Partners
My+Protein
Cyprus+Tourist+Board
Mailsports
Reading+Borough+Council
SwimMark
Swim+England
Swim+South+East
British+Swimming
Clubmark
EasyFundRaising
Sponsors
Event

National Arena Swimming League - Round 3

09 Dec 2017 (05:00 PM) - 09 Dec 2017 (09:00 PM)
November, 30 2016

Description

The TEAM LIST is now available for the National Arena League at Horizon Leisure Centre, Waterlooville on Saturday 9 December 2017. If your name is one the list, please confirm your availability to membership@readingswimclub.org.

 

National Arena League - Round 3

  • Date: Saturday 9th Decemer 2017
  • Venue: Horizon Leisure Centre, Waterlooville PO7 7UW
  • Pick Up: Academy Sport, Reading RG2 8DF - coach cost £8
  • Departure: 16:15
  • Warm Up: 18:30
  • Start: 19:00

 

Girls Boys
Harriet Jackman Jack Endersby
Sophie Scott Joshua Owoo
Isabella Daniel Joshua Mungure
Matilda Sandell William Muscroft
Saba Williams Alex Cooper
Harriet Seaton Rafferty Evans
Bethan Delaney Casey Rook
Rebecca McMenemy Quan Nguyen
Megan Phillipps George Endersby
Daisy Lovegrove Joseph Buxton
Lucy Penton Rory Tietema
Lara Richmond Silas Mendez
Isabel Fox Alfie Evans
Elinor Anfield Barnaby Kempster
Jasmine Ince Oliver Doyle
Victoria Cunningham Dan John
Tiffany Pose Joshua Owoo
Imogen McCalman Quan Nguyen
   

 

When on poolside, swimmers should be wearing the full Reading Swimming Club team kit (or shorts in club colours if swimmers do not have club kit). Swimmers are also expected to remain with the team for the duration of the event and will not be released from poolside until the event is complete.

Staying hydrated is very important therefore, we would request that all swimmers have a 750ml drinks bottle containing water to hand whilst travelling on the coach, and also whilst on poolside.

If you have any questions regarding any of the above information, please message me or your respective squad coach.

 

Thanks and kindest regards

 

Lee

 

Attending Adults:

Coach: Lee Mallinson

Team Managers: Merlita Rook & Donna McMenemy

Officials:

David Richmond - J1

Carissa Theilfarth  - TimeKeeper

Jonathan Sandell - Mentoed session

 
 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: