Background-image
Event

Thames Valley Junior League - R1 2018

17 February 2018 (04:30 PM) - 17 February 2018 (08:00 PM)
03 February 2018

Description

Thames Valley Junior League - Round 1

Results

Round 1, swum 17th February, 2018

           

Chiltern Pools, Amersham, "A" Gala

Team

Lane

Round 1 gala points

First places

Second places

Round 1 league points

 Windsor

3

229    

17

12

6

 Bracknell & Wokingham

2

227    

19

13

5

 Chalfont Otters "A"

4

203    

7

12

4

 Maidenhead Marlins

5

176    

6

8

3

 Chesham

1

94    

0

2

2

 Amersham "B"

6

86    

0

2

1

           

Bracknell Leisure Centre, Bracknell, "B" Gala

Team

Lane

Round 1 gala points

First places

Second places

Round 1 league points

 Amersham "A"

3

252    

25

12

6

 Staines

4

194    

6

17

5

 Abingdon Vale

2

177.5 

8

7

4

 Newbury

5

162    

7

8

3

 Reading

1

144    

5

4

2

 Chalfont Otters "B"

6

74.5 

0

0

1

           

Round 1 League Table for 2018

Gala Points

League Points

Team

Place

R1

Total

R1

Total

 Amersham "A"

1

252   

252   

6

6

 Windsor

2

229   

229   

6

6

 Bracknell & Wokingham

3

227   

227   

5

5

 Staines

4

194   

194   

5

5

 Chalfont Otters "A"

5

203   

203   

4

4

 Abingdon Vale

6

177.5

177.5

4

4

 Maidenhead Marlins

7

176   

176   

3

3

 Newbury

8

162   

162   

3

3

 Reading

9

144   

144   

2

2

 Chesham

10

94   

94   

2

2

 Amersham "B"

11

86   

86   

1

1

 Chalfont Otters "B"

12

74.5

74.5

1

1

           

 

PLEASE NOTE - FURTHER SWIMMERS MAY BE ADDED TO THE TEAMS IN THE NEW YEAR AND WILL BE INDIVIDUALLY CONTACTED IF REQUIRED.

A Team

Venue: Bracknell

Against: Staines, Abingdon, Newbury, Reading and Chalfont B

Meet: The A team will travel from Amersham via a coach that will leave King George V Road in Amersham on Saturday 17th Feb at 4.45pm. Please ensure swimmers arrive by 4.30pm latest, ready to meet the coach and depart. Parents are also welcome to travel with us, please just confirm by email as there is limited seating. Cost is £10 per seat. If any swimmer cannot travel by the coach, please let me know as soon as possible.

9 10 11 12

Charlie Railton
Oliver Pinfield
Jonny Ronchetti
Jacob Lane

Evie Van Rest
Chloe Hutton
Bella Davies
Olivia Jones

Oliver Mowbray
Jordan Butcher
Oliver Hutton
James White

Ella Pinfield
Amelia Jones
Farah Morris
Isabella Railton

Nathan Hedges
Alexander Schiavi
Richard Jenkins
Max Michau

Lucy Quill
Brigitte Chapman
Kreswin Smith
Hannah Ashby

Alexander Bainbridge
Tristan Woolven
George Mowbray
Michael Grachev

Ellie Andrews
Eloise Hemsworth
Maia Campbell

B Team

Venue : Amersham pools.

Against: Windsor, Chalfont A, Bracknell, Maidenhead and Chesham (hosts)

Meet: 16:15, Warm-up: 16:30 Start: 17:00

9 10 11 12

Nathan Shestopal
Harry Cornhill
Jago Spencer
Alexander Adcock
Harry Baker

Phoebe Edwards
Jasmine Conner
Prisha Tapre
Carrie Shield
Amelie Smit

Milo Bagot
Cameron Traill
Alex Hughes
Freddie Stevens

Nyasa Khanore
Navya Shandil
India Dowse
Beth McKechnie

Ethan McCall
Mackenzie Cameron
Mark Dias

Jemimah Donn
Selena Rogers
Annie Reynolds
Hannah Edwards
Rosa Williams

Harry Smith
Kinura Colambage 
Khyal Amin 

Rebecca Donn
Abi Harris
Laura Ferguson
Maddie Scott
Alicia Reynolds

NB : Age on April 21st.

Forms/Documents:

Photos: