Background-image
Event

Thames Valley Junior League - R2 2018

17 March 2018 (06:00 PM) - 17 March 2018 (09:00 PM)
10 March 2018

Description

Thames Valley Junior League - Round 2

Date : March 17th 2018. 

Competing Clubs: Reading, Chalfont Otters A, Amersham A, Bracknell & Wokingham, Maidenhead, Amersham B

Location : Hillingdon Sport and Leisure Centre  (Gatting Way, Middlesex.  UB8 1ES)

Meet: 6.15pm

Pleae note, this is a pay and display car park (up to 3 hours is £2.30, up to 4 hours is £4.50)

Results

Round 2, swum 17th March, 2018
               
Hillingdon Sports and Leisure Centre, "A" Gala    
Team Lane Round 2 gala points First places Second places Round 2 league points    
Amersham "A" 3 232     18 11 6    
 Chalfont Otters "A" 2 218     9 19 5    
 Bracknell & Wokingham 4 212     15 9 4    
 Maidenhead Marlins 5 160     5 6 3    
 Reading 1 101     2 2 2    
 Amersham "B" 6 96     0 2 1    
               
Northcroft Leisure Centre, Newbury, "B" Gala    
Team Lane Round 2 gala points First places Second places Round 2 league points    
Windsor 3 234     21 14 6    
 Abingdon Vale 2 208     12 12 5    
 Staines 4 193     7 12 4    
 Newbury 5 190     8 8 3    
 Chalfont Otters "B" 6 89     0 1 2    
 Chesham 1 88     1 2 1    
               
Round 2 League Table for 2018 Gala Points League Points
Team Place R1 R2 Total R1 R2 Total
 Amersham "A" 1 252    232    484    6 6 12
 Windsor 2 229    234    463    6 6 12
 Bracknell & Wokingham 3 227    212    439    5 4 9
 Chalfont Otters "A" 4 203    218    421    4 5 9
 Staines 5 194    193    387    5 4 9
 Abingdon Vale 6 177.5 208    385.5 4 5 9
 Newbury 7 162    190    352    3 3 6
 Maidenhead Marlins 8 176    160    336    3 3 6
 Reading 9 144    101    245    2 2 4
 Chesham 10 94    88    182    2 1 3
 Chalfont Otters "B" 11 74.5 89    163.5 1 2 3
 Amersham "B" 12 86    96    182    1 1 2

A Team:

9 10 11 12

Charlie Railton
Oliver Pinfield
Jonny Ronchetti
Jacob Lane

Evie Van Rest
Chloe Hutton
Bella Davies
Olivia Jones

Oliver Mowbray
Oliver Hutton
Jordan Butcher
 

Ella Pinfield
Amelia Jones
Nyasa Khanore
Farah Morris

Nathan Hedges
Alexander Schiavi
Max Michau
 

Lucy Quill
Brigitte Chapman
Hannah Ashby
Kreswin Smith

Alexander Bainbridge
Tristan Woolven
George Mowbray
Michael Grachev

Ellie Andrews
Eloise Hemsworth
Jasmine Van Rest
Maia Campbell

B Team:

9 10 11 12

Nathan Shestopal
Harry Cornhill
Harry Baker
Jago Spencer

Phoebe Edwards
Jasmin Conner
Carrie Shield
Prisha Tapre

James White
Milo Bagot
Cameron Traill

Navya Shandil
Isabella Railton
India Dowse
Beth Mckechnie

Ethan McCall
Alexander Price
Mackenzie Cameron

Selena Rogers
Jemimah Donn
Annie Reynolds
Rosa Williams

Noah McCall
Harry Smith
Khyal Amin

Rebecca Donn
Abi Harris
Holly Grant
Alicia Reynolds

NB : Age on April 21st.

Forms/Documents:

Photos: