Background-image
Useful Links
British+Swimming
Swim+England
Swim+England+South+West
Gloucester+County+ASA
Sponsors
Event

National Arena League Finals

09 Dec 2017
December, 8 2017

Description

A Team - REGIONAL PREMIER DIVISION FINAL
Newport International Sports Village, NP19 4RA
All swimmers by coach £5: 9am from Cineworld Hengrove (3.30pm Approx Return)
*** Please ensure you wear your BLUE COB Aquatics T-Shirt ***

Congratulations to the following swimmers who have qualified for the Regional Final. If picked it is important that you make yourself available. Please email mjpuddy@hotmail.com to confirm your attendance ASAP!

11/U Girls 11/U Boys
Anna Uren Louis Thorne
Lily Chorley Filip Jurczak
Eva Harris Thomas Crossley
Lily Hunter Finn Crow
   
13/U Girls 13/U Boys
Amelia Chisnall Connor Talbot
Bethan Anderson Nathan Dicks
Holly Brown Frank Sowden
Rosein Craig Rufus Thomas
   
15/U Girls 15/U Boys
Olivia Butler Jonah Silk
Hazel Smith Jamie Cox
Abi Phipps Teilo Crow
Lizzie Woodland (By Car)  
   
Open Ladies Open Men
Kiera Noon Kye Adams
Steph Cummins George Farr
Katherine Brown Jack Gibert
Kate Shortman Marc Williams
  Chris Marsh

Highlighted = Confirmed

Coach: Matt Puddy
Coach: Simon Thorne
TM: Lee Woodland
TM: Marion Britton
TM: Lucy Gibert
Judge 2: Diane Anderson
Judge 1/2: Rita Cox

 

B Team - DIVISION 2 'B' FINAL
Hutton Moor, Weston-Super-Mare, BS22 8LY
Arrive at 1.30pm
*** Please ensure you wear your BLUE COB Aquatics T-Shirt ***

The following swimmers have been selected for the 'B' Final, please email mjpuddy@hotmail.com to confirm your attendance ASAP!

11/U Girls 11/U Boys
Ella Glass Brynley Collins
Megan Adams Noah Villanueva
Gracie Bartlett Riley Glass
Ivy Court Jonathan Harris
   
13/U Girls 13/U Boys
Josephine Hallett Will Stoodley
Lainey Denyer Toby Rudge
Hermione Campbell Eli Villanueva 
Florence Elvins Owen Harris
   
15/U Girls 15/U Boys
Izzy Hallett Lewis Cocking
Mia Crossley Josh Machin
Mylie Cole Jack Headford
  Alex Smith
   
Open Ladies Open Men
Emma Pearce Kyran Amesbury
Megan Smith Ryan Butt
Kara Rogers John Ferguson
Rosie Bastock  

Highlighted = Confirmed

Coach: Dave Cole
Coach: John Ferguson
TM: Rob Smith
TM: Julie Rudge
TM: Rachel Crossley
Judge 2: Madeleine Harris
Judge 1/2: Tracey Cole

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: