Event

Herts ASA County Championships Weekend 3

03 February 2018 - 04 February 2018 (12:00 PM)
19 January 2018

Description

WEEKEND 3 WARM-UP TIMINGS 
 
DAY 5                                   
Session 11                                          
Warm up            09:00     09:50    
 
Session 12                                          
Warm up            12:00     12:50     no earlier than 11:45
 
DAY 6                                   
Session 13                                          
Warm up (800)  08:30     08:50    
Warm up (1500)  10:15     10:35     no earlier than 10:00
 
Session 14                                          
 
Warm up           12:45     13:35     no earlier than 12:30

 

Dear Swimmers (and parents/ carers)
 
We are delighted to inform you that you have been selected to represent Potters Bar Swimming Club in the relays at the Hertfordshire ASA County Championships to be held on: -

 

Sunday 4th February 2017 – Session 14 of the Championships – Warm up time to be advised

 
The Championships are being held at The Venue, Borehamwood.

 

The swimmers selected to represent the Club are as follows: -
 

Boys Relay Team swimmers

 

Joshua Heesom, Alex Mason, Koby Cornwell, Alex Feeney, Ethan Howard, Charlie Stanbury, Jake Moore, Jack Barnard, James Renton, Alfie Francis, Noah Cornwell, Samuel Oakley, Benji Refson, Oscar Eagle, Jack Savage, Billy Barber, Edward Lee, Adam Martin, Daniel Lush, Tolu Elesin, Daryl Mason, Daniel Rinkoff, David Shipman, Matthew Honeyman and Thomas Stanbury.

 

Girls Relay Team swimmers

 

Amy Stewart, Dayna Sheppherdson, Emily Dunn, Jessica Bright, Jade Bentley, Keely White, Lilly Blount,  Olivia Kavanagh,Olivia Kavanagh, Tilly Larner, Eliza Connery, Jessica Heesom, Justine Sansom, Temi Olusin, Charlotte Cork, Yasmin Wheeler, Madeleine McEnery, Jessica Heesom, Harriet Newman, Georgina Tallon, Emily Lush, Kelly Dunn, Katie Conyers and Amy Mason.

 

Please note the final teams will be selected from the above swimmers once the results from weekends 1 and 2 of the Hertfordshire County Championships have been considered.  
 

Please remember that it is the Club's policy that you must wear a PBSC Hat and T-Shirt when representing the Club. These items are available from Brenda Heesom our Kit Manager who can be located on the balcony most evenings.

 

It is important that you confirm whether you are able to swim or not by return email to pbscselection@gmail.com by Friday 19 January at the latest.  Early replies are always appreciated as if you are unable to swim we need to invite other swimmers.  Please can you also register Yes or No on Team Unify too please - you should all have been sent an email inviting you to install OnDeck which if you go into this app, it should allow you to do this.  Do let me know if you have any problems, as this is a new process so there may be a few teething problems, hence the request for an email response as well.

 

Well done on being selected and swim fast! 

 

PBSC Selection Committee

Chris Andrew, Judy Martell, Janet Moore and Karen Rinkoff

Forms/Documents:

Photos:

Sponsors
Oakfield
British+Swimming
Swim+England+Hertfordshire