Partners
Minster+Paving
Opalex
Mailsports
Easyfundraising
ProSwimwear
Swim+England
Event

Chilterns League RD 1

24 February 2018 (12:30 PM) - 24 February 2018 (07:00 PM)
24 February 2018
23 February 2018
(this is a team hosted event)

Description

 

Team List For Chiltern’s (Time Banded) League Round 1

at Tiddenfoot, Leighton Buzzard

 

                                          Saturday 24th February 2018

Warm Up:  2.30pm

Start:  3pm                                                                                      Age on 21/4/18

Coach leaves Witney Swimming Pool at: 12.30pm

Estimated time back: 7pm aprrox

Team Manager: Chantal/Lindsay

 

 

Open                                                                                       Open

          Steffi Jinks                                                                     Cameron Jarvis

          Amelia Irving                                                                 Cameron Richards

          Leah Ebbs                                                                    Lee Hird

          Megan Barry                                                                Rory Jones

          Charlotte Spencer                                                                                            

                                                                                               

 

14/U                                                                               14/U

Rosie Mullins                                                               Adam Webster

Megan Howe                                                               Sonny Piotrowsky

Amy Shayler                                                                Ben George

          Alice Dyson                                                                  Alex Riseley                         

                                                                                     

 

12/U                                                                               12/U

          Sophie Jarvis                                                               Kieran Bowsher

          Lauren Weir                                                                  Dan Blackledge

          Harriet Mullins                                                              Myles Edgley

          Emily Martland                                                             Dylan Good

 

         

10/U                                                                               10/U

         Evelyn Smith                                                                Ben Litt

         Amelia Smith                                                                Nicolas Opalczewski

        Grace Clear                                                                   Jonathan Webster

        Erin Pitcher                                                                    Oliver Dean

 

 

 

Parents will be emailed with more info closer to the gala.

Don’t forget swimmer match and coach fees – £7

If adults wish to attend to support please add ‘+1’ next to swimmers name

Witney tshirts and hats must be worn   

 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: