Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
Event

Middx Age Group County Championships 2019

19 Jan 2019 - 20 Jan 2019
December, 19 2018
19 January 2019
(this is a team hosted event)

Description

Ages: 10 - 13
Level: 2

Ages as 31st December 2019

Venu: Southbury Road Leisure Centre

AGE GROUP
 
AGE GROUP
Saturday 19th January 2019
 
Sunday 20th January 2019
At Southbury Road Leisure Centre
 
At Southbury Road Leisure Centre
Session 1 Warm up tbc Start tbc
 
Session 3 Warm up tbc Start tbc
1
  Girls 10-13
100m IM
 
20
Boys 10-13
100m IM
2
Boys 10-13
100m Freestyle
 
21
  Girls 10-13
100m Freestyle
3
  Girls 10-13
100m Butterfly
 
22
Boys 10-13
100m Butterfly
4
Boys 10-13
200m Backstroke
 
23
  Girls 10-13
200m Backstroke
5
  Girls 10-13
400m Freestyle
 
24
Boys 10-13
400m Freestyle
 
 
 
F2
Final Girls 10-13
100m Butterfly
 
F21
Final Boys 10-13
100m Butterfly
F3
Final Boys 10-13
100m Freestyle
 
F22
Finals Girls 10-13
100m Freestyle
F1
Final Girls 10-13
100IM
 
F20
Final Boys 10-13
100m IM
 
 
 
Session 2 Warm up tbc Start tbc
 
Session 4 Warm up tbc Start tbc
6
Boys/Girls 12-13
1500m Freestyle
 
25
  Boys/Girls 12-13
800m Freestyle
7
  Girls 10-13
50m Backstroke
 
26
Boys 10-13
50m Backstroke
8
Boys 10-13
50m Freestyle
 
27
  Girls 10-13
50m Freestyle
9
  Girls 10-13
200m Breaststroke
 
28
Boys 10-13
200m Breaststroke
10
Boys 10-13
200m Butterfly
 
29
  Girls 10-13
200m Butterfly
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F7
Final Girls 10-13
50m Backstroke
 
F26
Final Boys 10-13
50m Backstroke
F8
Final Boys 10-13
50m Freestyle
 
F27
Final Girls 10-13
50m Freestyle

 

AGE GROUP
 
AGE GROUP
Saturday 2nd February 2018
 
Sunday 3rd February 2018
At Southbury Road Leisure Centre
 
At Southbury Road Leisure Centre
Session 5 Warm up tbc Start tbc
 
Session 7 Warm up tbc Start tbc
30-32
  Girls 10-13
4 x 50 Medley relay
 
43-45
Boys 10-13
4 x 50 Medley relay
33-35
Boys 10-13
4 x 50 Free relay
 
46-48
  Girls 10-13
4 x 50 Free relay
36
  Girls 10-13
100m Backstroke
 
49
Boys 10-13
100m Backstroke
37
Boys 10-13
100m Breaststroke
 
50
  Girls 10-13
100m Breaststroke
38
  Girls 12-13
400m IM
 
51
Boys 12-13
400m IM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F37
Boys 10-13
100m Breaststroke
 
F50
  Girls 10-13
100m Breaststroke
F36
  Girls 10-13
100m Backstroke
 
F49
Boys 10-13
100m Backstroke
 
 
 
 
 
 
Session 6 Warm up tbc Start tbc
 
Session 8 Warm up tbc Start tbc
39
  Girls 10-13
50m Breaststroke
 
52
Boys 10-13
50m Breaststroke
40
Boys 10-13
50m Butterfly
 
53
  Girls 10-13
50m Butterfly
41
  Girls 10-13
200m IM
 
54
Boys 10-13
200m IM
42
Boys 10-13
200m Freestyle
 
55
  Girls 10-13
200m Freestyle
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F39
Final Girls 10-13
50m Breaststroke
 
F52
Final Boys 10-13
50 Breaststroke
F40
Final Boys 10-13
50m Butterfly
 
F53
Final Girls 10-13
50 Butterfly

Forms/Documents:

Photos: