Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
Event

Middx Age Group County Championships 2019

02 Feb 2019 - 03 Feb 2019
December, 19 2018
31 January 2019
(this is a team hosted event)

Description

Ages: 10 - 13
Level: 2

Ages as 31st December 2019

Venu: Southbury Road Leisure Centre

AGE GROUP
 
AGE GROUP
Saturday 2nd February 2019
 
Sunday 3rd February 2019
At Southbury Road Leisure Centre
 
At Southbury Road Leisure Centre
Session 5 Warm up 8:00 Start 9:15
 
Session 7 Warm up 8:00 Start 9:15
30
  Girls 10-11
4 x 50 Medley relay
 
43
Boys 10-11
4 x 50 Medley relay
31
Girls 12
4 x 50 Medley relay
 
44
Boys 12
4 x 50 Medley relay
32
Girls 13
4 x 50 Medley relay
 
45
Boys 13
4 x 50 Medley relay
33
Boys 10-11
4 x 50 Free relay
 
46
  Girls 10-11
4 x 50 Free relay
34
Boys 12
4 x 50 Free relay
 
47
Girls 12
4 x 50 Free relay
35
Boys 13
4 x 50 Free relay
 
48
Girls 13
4 x 50 Free relay
29
Girls 10-13
200 Butterfly
 
49
Boys 10-13
100m Backstroke
37
Boys 10-13
100m Breaststroke
 
50
  Girls 10-13
100m Breaststroke
21
  Girls 10-13
100m Freestyle
 
22
Boys 10-13
100m Butterfly
20
Boys 10-13
100m IM
 
23
  Girls 10-13
200 Backstroke
38
  Girls 12-13
400m IM
 
51
Boys 12-13
400m IM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Presentation of medals for Relays 30-35 & E29; E38
 
Presentation of medals for Relays 43-48, E23 & E51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F37
Boys 10-13
100m Breaststroke
 
F49
Boys 10-13
100m Backstroke
F21
  Girls 10-13
100m Freestyle
 
F50
  Girls 10-13
100m Breaststroke
F20
Boys 10-13
100m IM
 
F22
Boys 10-13
100m Butterfly
 
 
 
Presentation of medals for E36; E21 & E20
 
Presentation of medals for E49, E50 & E22
 
 
 
Session 6 Warm up 13:00 Start 14:00
 
Session 8 Warm up 13:00 Start 14:00
25
Mixed 12-13
800m Freestyle
 
24
Boys 10-13
400m Freestyle
28
Boys 10-13
200m Breaststroke
 
53
  Girls 10-13
50m Butterfly
27
Girls 10-13
50m Freestyle
 
26
Boys 10-13
50m Backstroke
40
Boys 10-13
50m Butterfly
 
36
Girls 10-13
100m Backstroke
39
  Girls 10-13
50m Breaststroke
 
52
Boys 10-13
50m Breaststroke
42
Boys 10-13
200m Freestyle
 
55
  Girls 10-13
200m Freestyle
41
  Girls 10-13
200m IM
 
54
Boys 10-13
200m IM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Presentation of medals for E25, E28, E42, & E41
 
Presentation of medals for E24, E55, E54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F39
Final Girls 10-13
50m Breaststroke
 
F26
Final Boys 10-13
50m Backstroke
F40
Final Boys 10-13
50m Butterfly
 
F53
Final Girls 10-13
50m Butterfly
F29
Final Girls 10-13
50m Freestyle
 
F52
Final Boys 10-13
50m Breaststroke
 
 
 
 
F36
Final Girls 10-13
100m Backstroke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Presentation of medals for E39. E40, & E29
 
Presentation of medals for E26, E53, E52 & E36
 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: