Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
Event

Development Meet

23 Mar 2019 - 24 Mar 2019
February, 18 2019
22 March 2019
(this is a team hosted event)

Description

This Development Gala is aimed at swimmers who have not achieve county times.

The meet will be licensed at Level 3, and open to swimmers of clubs affiliated to MCASA.

Swimmers entering this Meet must enter their current (2018) best times as found on rankings, where no times are available on rankings training times will be accepted.

Swimmers must NOT enter faster times than the upper limit as shown in the time standard table.

Swimmers entering with No Time (NT) will not be accepted

Age as of 7th April 2018

MEET DEADLINE 18th February: NO LATE ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED

Please read Conditions before entering.

Ages: 10 - Open
Level: 3

Venue:  Southbury Road Leisure Centre, 192 Southbury Road, Enfield, Middx, EN1 1YP
 
Events will be
50m, 100m, 200m all strokes: 100IM & 200IM: 400m Freestyle for boys &girls aged 10/over
400m IM, 800 and 1500 Freestyle for boys & girls aged 12/over

ORDER OF EVENTS

(please note: warm up and start times are provisional and will be confirmed when all the entries have been received)

SATURDAY 23rd March 2019

Session 1
 
Session 2
Warm up (TBC) Session start (TBC)
 
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
1
Girls 10/o
100IM
 
6
Girls 10/o
50 Backstroke
2
Boys 10/o
100 Freestyle*
 
7
Boys 10/o
50 Freestyle
3
Girls 10/o
100 Butterfly*
 
8
Girls 10/o
200 Breaststroke
4
Boys 10/o
200 Backstroke
 
9
Boys 10/o
200 Butterfly
5
Girls 10/o
400 Freestyle*
 
 
 
 
 
SUNDAY 24th March 2019
 
Session 3
 
Session 4
Warm up (TBC) Session start (TBC)
 
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
20
Boys 10/o
100 IM
 
25
Boys 10/o
50 Backstroke
21
Girls 10/o
100 Freestyle*
 
26
Girls 10/o
50 Freestyle
22
Boys 10/o
100 Butterfly*
 
27
Boys 10/o
200 Breaststroke
23
Girls 10/o
200 Backstroke
 
28
Girls 10/o
200 Butterfly
24
Boys 10/o
400 Freestyle*
 
 
 
 
 
SATURDAY 30th March 2019
 
Session 5
 
Session 6
Warm up (TBC) Session start (TBC)
 
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
30
Girls 10/o
100 Backstroke*
 
34
Girls 12/o
400 IM
31
Boys 10/o
100 Breaststroke*
 
35
Boys 10/o
50 Butterfly
32
Girls 10/o
200 IM*
 
36
Girls 10/o
50 Breaststroke
33
Boys & Girls 12/o
1500 Freestyle
 
37
Boys 10/o
200 Freestyle*
 
 
SUNDAY 7th April 2019
 
Session 7
 
Session 8
Warm up (TBC) Session start (TBC)
 
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
40
Boys 10/o
100 Backstroke*
 
44
Boys 12/o
400 IM
42
Girls 10/o
100 Breaststroke*
 
45
Girls 10/o
50 Butterfly
42
Boys 10/o
200 IM*
 
46
Boys 10/o
50 Breaststroke
43
Boys & Girls 12/o
800 Freestyle
 
47
Girls 10/o
200 Freestyle*

                                *Denotes Multi-Classification Inclusions

Forms/Documents:

Photos: