Event

National Arena League Rd 3 Flyers

08 Dec 2018 (06:00 PM) - 08 Dec 2018 (09:30 PM)
December, 8 2018

Description

 

We are delighted to inform you that you have been selected to represent Potters Bar Swimming Club Flyers Team in the National Arena Swimming League Rd 3 on: 

8th December - Warm up 6.00pm for a 6.300pm start.  Please be there for 5.45pm.

Location:  The Venue, Boreham Wood

This is a licensed meet.

The team selected is as follows: -

 Boys Team 

Alexander Ball, Louis Hochenberg, Daniel Meyer, Alexander Mordenti, Alex Feeney, James Renton, Elliot Ball, Teddy Barber, Jack Savage, Benjy Refson, Callum Tilley, Edward Lee, Tolu Elesin, Nathan Martell, Joshua Foreman, Matthew Honeyman

Girls Team

Sophie Taylor, Olivia Czerniawska, Isabel Feeney, Aksinia Ivanova, Olivia Kavanagh, Lilly Blount, Keely White, Taisiia Sonmez, Temi Elesin, Tasneem Aiteouakrim, Zoe Calfe, Harriet Newman, Suzanne Savage, April Richards.

On the night we will be swimming against other Division 2 clubs:

Div 2 Team Lane
Potters Bar B 1
Hertford 2
Hitchin 3
Berkhamsted 4
Stevenage 5
Broomfield Park 6
Tring 7
   

Please remember that it is the Club's policy that you must wear a PBSC Hat and T-Shirt when representing the Club. These items are available from Brenda Heesom our Kit Manager who can be located on the balcony most evenings.

It is important that you confirm that you are able to swim by declaration on On Deck or on the Website by this Wednesday 28th November.   Early replies are always appreciated as if you are unable to swim we need to select other swimmers.

Lastly can I ask that your children remain on poolside until the coach tells them to go and change. It allows the team to hear where they have come at the end of the event and to celebrate the evening's performance.
 
Congratulations on your selection and we hope you enjoy the event as much as we do!
 
Kind regards

 

 

Selection Committee

Forms/Documents:

    Photos:

    Sponsors
    British+Swimming
    SE+Hertfordshire