Background-image
Thankyou to all of our partners & sponsors
Breeze+Volkswagen
LeAF+Studio+School
East+Cliff+Physiotherapy
Event

Arena League B Team - Millfield

13 Oct 2018 (01:30 PM) - 13 Oct 2018 (08:15 PM)
October, 8 2018

Description

Dear Parents, Athelets, Workforce and Officials.

Team selection is below, please confirm your attendance for the B Team Arena League Round 1 on Saturday 13th October at Millfield no later than THURSDAY 4TH OCTOBER.

If you are unable to swim for the club on the date, please email Barry poolesccoachba@gmail.com with a reason for your non attendance as per the club rules.   https://uk.teamunify.com/swrpsc/UserFiles/File/Inter%20Club%20Gala%20Expectations.pdf

Please be at Asda Car Park Canford Heath by 1.15pm prompt, coach will leave 1.30pm sharp. We aim to be home approx 8.45pm.

The whole team must travel TO the gala on the coach.  This is a crucial time for the WHOLE team to prepare for the gala. If swimmers wish to go home with their parents please let Maralyn Lewis (Travel Team Manager).

Swimmers must travel in their PSC kit.

Please have your food and drink for the journey in a seperate bag, all kit bags to be put in the under cupboard of the coach.

SEAT BELTS MUST BE WORN AT ALL TIMES.

PLEASE complete the attached Emergency Contact and Consent Form and either:-

Email to tracyhemmings@gmail.com with confirmation of a £12 online payment to Poole Swimming Club Ref:-Arena B Oct.   Meets account sort code :- 40-15-27 Account no.51436511

OR

Post in the PSC letter box at Rossmore by the notice board in an envelope with a cheque or cash marked FAO Tracy Hemmings.

THIS INCLUDES ALL TEAM STAFF THAT ARE TRAVELLING ON THE COACH.

A Team - Staff

Lead Coach - Becky Dowling

Assistant Coach - Chris Neilson

Splits - Meghan Corby

Lead Team Manager Poolside - Sean Duffy

Team Manager Poolside - Tom Dowden

Lead Team Manager Coach Travel - Sean Duffy

Assistant Team Manager Coach Travel - Tom Dowden

Team Official J2 - Andy Omosevwerha

Team Official J1 - Richard Hiles

Social Media updates - Yasmin Dossabhoy

 Selected team:-
 

10/11 years

  • Erin Cooper
  • Josie Corn
  • Kelsy Henstridge
  • Isla O'Connor
  • Emily Palmer
  • Jack Goddard
  • Xavi Jebb
  • Jamie McNamara
  • Mark Talayakin
  • William Taylor
  • William Webster

12/13 years

  • Holly Chandler
  • Alyssa Sanders-Jones
  • Zoe Steele
  • Stefi Zsold
  • Liam Duffy
  • Ethan Hiles
  • Charlie Meek
  • Zack Studley

14/15 years

  • Merry Bayliss
  • Holly Harris
  • Tia Paginton
  • Aimie Quarrie
  • Maddison Tong
  • Lucy Steele
  • Jack Channon
  • Tom Cutbush
  • Kieran Duffy
  • Louis Dunning
  • Gray Omosevwerha
  • David Smith
  • Ryan Symington

Open

  • Kath Baker
  • Alysha Garton
  • Teagan-Mae Graham
  • Abbie Quarrie
  • Henry Bramwell-Reeks
  • Ollie Cleal
  • Ben Cutbush
  • Morgan Hiles
  • Kelvin Wong

Forms/Documents:

Photos: