Background-image
Thankyou to all of our partners & sponsors
Breeze+Volkswagen
Sport+BU
Bournemouth+Univeristy
LeAF+Studio+School
East+Cliff+Physiotherapy
the+Steve+Bernard+Foundation
Individuality+Swimming
Persimmon
Tesco+Bags+of+Help
Everyone+Active
Easyfundraising
Event

DORSET COUNTY RELAY TEAMS 2019

13 Jan 2019
December, 10 2018

Description

EVENT

This is a County Relay Competition and consists of a 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay and a 4 x 50m Medley Relay for Boys, Girls and then Mixed (2 Boys, 2 Girls)  for ages 9/10 11/12 13/14 and equivalent 4 x 100 events for open age range.

 The event will take place at Dorchester with boys start time 10:30  then the mixed (12.50 approx) and girls (15:10 approx).

The club is entering 2 teams per event and the selected swimmers are below. Please login and commit or if you are unable to attend please decline and email me amd your coach.

COST

£4 a relay per swimmer -  amounts to be paid per swimmer will be invoiced once we know how many events a swimmer has swum.

9/10 boys

  • Bayliss Sullivan
  • Bernal Christopher
  • Butcher Matthew
  • Cutbush Harry
  • Goddard Jack
  • McCormick  Oliver
  • Talalaykin Mark
  • Webster William

11/12 boys

  • Axford Smith Daniel
  • Beasley Frederick
  • Duffy Liam
  • Hopkins Aaron
  • Meek Charlie
  • Sartorius Luca
  • Studley Zach
  • West Xavier

13/14 boys

  • Chandler Finlay
  • Chiriac Alexandru
  • Cutbush Thomas
  • Gibbs Ollie
  • Hemmings Robbie
  • Looker Max
  • Meek Charlie
  • Smith David
  • Szczasuik Alan

15and over boys

  • Bryant Alex
  • Cleal Oliver
  • Cutbush Ben
  • Fairman Oliiver
  • Peters Jacob
  • Weston Oliver
  • Wong Kelvin

 

9/10 mixed

  • Britton Keeley
  • Coupe Freya
  • Huggins Jessica
  • Montagu Grace
  • Vavosour Lottie
  • Bernal Christopher
  • Cutbush Harry
  • Goddard Jack
  • Talalaykin Mark
  • Webster William

11/12 mixed

  • Chandler Holly
  • Mchugh Tilly
  • Sedwards Abigail
  • Steele Zoe
  • Vavasour Betsy
  • Duffy Liam
  • Meek Charlie
  • Sartorius Luca
  • Studley Zac

13/14 mixed

  • Goddard Molly
  • Monera Sheila
  • Palotai-Avella Alexandra
  • Quarrie Aimie
  • Chiriac Alexandru
  • Cutbush Thomas
  • Hemmings Robbie
  • Looker Max
  • Szczasiuk Alan

15 and over mixed

  • Graham Teagan-Mae
  • Hepburn Isabelle
  • McCrea Jasmine
  • Mcnamara Ella
  • O'keefe Thea
  • Bryant Alex
  • Cleal Oliver
  • Cutbush Ben
  • Fairman Oloiver
  • Peters Jacob
  • Wong Kelvin

9/10 girls

  • Britton Keeley
  • Coupe Freya
  • Huggins Jessica
  • Hunt Evalyn
  • Montagu Grace
  • Olding Holly
  • Studley Eden
  • Vavosour Lottie

11/12 girls

  • Chandler Holly
  • Mchugh Tilly
  • Sanders-Jones Alyssa
  • Sedwards Abigail
  • Steele Zoe
  • Vavasour Betsy
  • Gibbs Lucy

13/14 girls

  • Bayliss Meredith
  • Goddard Molly
  • Monera Sheila
  • Paginton Tia
  • Quarrie Aimie
  • Palotia-Avella Alexandra
  • Reynolds Amelia
  • Steele Lucy
  • Tong, Madison

15 and over girls

  • Graham Teagan-Mae
  • Harris Holly
  • Hepburn Isabelle
  • McCrea Jasmine
  • Mcnamara Ella
  • O'keefe Thea
  • Quarrie Abbie

Congratulations on your selectiomn

 Sue (on behalf of the coaches)

 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: