Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
Event

County Championships 2020

15 Feb 2020 - 16 Feb 2020
January, 4 2020

Description

Venue: London Aquatic Centre:  Olympic Park, London E20 2ZQ

 

PROGRAMME OF EVENTS

Saturday 8th February 2020
 
Sunday 9th February 2020
At London Aquatic Centre
 
At London Aquatic Centre
Session 1 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
 
Session 3 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
101
Girls 10 -17+
*200m IM
 
301
Girls 10 -17+
*400m Freestyle
102
Boys 10 -17+
*100m Breaststroke
 
302
Boys 10 -17+
*50m Butterfly
103
Girls 10 -17+
*100m Butterfly
 
303
Girls 10 -17+
*100m Backstroke
104
Boys/Girls 12 -17+
1500m Freestyle
 
304
Boys 10 -17+
*200m Freestyle
 
 
 
F102
Final Boys 10 -17+
100m Breaststroke
 
F303
Final Girls 10 -17+
100m Backstroke
F103
Final Girls 10 -17+
100m Butterfly
 
F302
Final Boys 10 -17+
50m Butterfly
Trophies & Medals for E101; E102; E103; E104
 
Trophies & Medals for E301; E302; E303; E304
 
 
 
LUNCH
 
LUNCH
 
 
 
Session 2 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
 
Session 4 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
201
Boys 10 -17+
*100m Freestyle
 
401
Boys 12 -17+
400m IM
202
Girls 10 -17+
*50m Breaststroke
 
402
Girls 10 -17+
*50m Freestyle
203
Boys 10 -17+
200m Backstroke
 
403
Boys 10 -17+
*50m Breaststroke
204
Girls 10 -17+
*200m Freestyle
 
404
Girls 10 -17+
200m Backstroke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F201
Final Boys 10 -17+
100m Freestyle
 
F403
Final Boys 10 -17+
50m Breaststroke
F202
Final Girls 10 -17+
50m Breaststroke
 
F402
Final Girls 10 -17+
50m Freestyle
Trophies and Medals for E201; E202; E203; E204
 
Trophies and Medals for E401; E402; E403; E404
 
 
 
 
Saturday 15th February 2020
 
Sunday 16th February 2020
At London Aquatic Centre
 
At London Aquatic Centre
Session 5 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
 
Session 7 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
501
Boys 10 -17+
*200m IM
 
701
Girls 10 -17+
*100m Breaststroke
502
Girls 10 -17+
*50m Butterfly
 
702
Boys 10 -17+
*50m Backstroke
503
Boys 10 -17+
*100m Backstroke
 
703
Girls 10 -17+
200m Butterfly
504
Boys/Girls 12 -17+
800m Freestyle
 
704
Boys 10 -17+
*400m Freestyle
 
 
 
F502
Final Girls 10 -17+
50m Butterfly
 
F701
Final Girls 10 -17+
100m Breaststroke
F503
Final Boys 10 -17+
100m Backstroke
 
F702
Final Boys 10 -17+
50m Backstroke
Trophies & Medals for E501; E502; E503; E504
 
Trophies & Medals for E701; E702; E703; E704
 
 
 
LUNCH
 
LUNCH
 
 
 
Session 6 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
 
Session 8 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
601
Girls 10 -17+
*100m Freestyle
 
801
Boys 10 -17+
*100m Butterfly
602
Boys 10 -17+
*50m Freestyle
 
802
Girls 10 -17+
*50m Backstroke
603
Girls 10 -17+
200m Breaststroke
 
803
Boys 10 -17+
200m Breaststroke
604
Boys 10 -17+
200m Butterfly
 
804
Girls 12 -17+
400m IM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F601
Final Girls 10 -17+
100m Freestyle
 
F801
Final Boys 10 -17+
100m Butterfly
F602
Final Boys 10 -17+
50m Freestyle
 
F802
Final Girls 10 -17+
50m Backstroke
Trophies and Medals for E601; E602; E603; E604
 
Trophies and Medals for E801; E802; E803; E804
 
 
 
* MC Classification Events
Event Male Female Event Male Female
50m Freestyle S1-S14 S1-S14 50m Backstroke S1-S5 S1-S5
100m Freestyle S1-S14 S1-S14 100m Backstroke S1, S2 & S6-S14 S1 & S6-S14
200m Freestyle S1-S5 & S14 S1-S5 & S14 50m Breaststroke SB1-SB3 SB1-SB3
400m Freestyle S6-S14 S6-S14 100m Breaststroke SB4-SB9, SB11-SB14 SB4-SB9, SB11-SB14
      50m Butterfly S1-S7 S1-S7
200m Individual Medley SM5-SM14 SM5-SM14 100m Butterfly S8-S14 S8-S14

Forms/Documents:

Photos: