Background-image
Haringey Aquatics Partners
British+Swimming
Swim+England
London+Swimming
MCASA
Fusion
Jack+Petchey
Allens+of+Kinngsbury
Adidas
Visit+Cyprus
Sports+Abroad
Event

County Championships 2020

15 Feb 2020 - 16 Feb 2020
December, 20 2019

Description

With regards to the 800m and 1500m, swimmers MUST sign in for the long distances as there are rejections on these 2 events.

Running alongside the sign in sheet will be a form which any rejected 800/1500m swimmers must sign back up should they wish to be considered to be placed back into the event if any spaces become available due to withdrawals. This will be done on a first come first serve bases.

Middx will be presenting medals and trophies this year, swimmers will not be picking up medals.

Programmes will not be available at the door.

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Saturday 15th February 2020
 
Sunday 16th February 2020
At London Aquatic Centre
 
At London Aquatic Centre
Session 5 Warm up 08:15  Start 09:15
 
Session 7 Warm up 08:15  Start 09:15
501
Boys 10 -17+
*200m IM
 
701
Girls 10 -17+
*100m Breaststroke
502
Girls 10 -17+
*50m Butterfly
 
702
Boys 10 -17+
*50m Backstroke
503
Boys 10 -17+
*100m Backstroke
 
703
Girls 10 -17+
200m Butterfly
504
Boys/Girls 12 -17+
800m Freestyle
 
704
Boys 10 -17+
*400m Freestyle
     
HDW MEDALS AND TROPHIES PRESENTATION (20 MINS APPROX)
 
 
 
F502
Final Girls 10 -17+
50m Butterfly
 
F701
Final Girls 10 -17+
100m Breaststroke
F503
Final Boys 10 -17+
100m Backstroke
 
F702
Final Boys 10 -17+
50m Backstroke
Trophies & Medals for E501; E502; E503; E504
 
Trophies & Medals for E701; E702; E703; E704
MEDALS AND TROPHIES PRESENTATION (20 mins APPROX)
     
LUNCH
 
LUNCH
 
 
 
Session 6 Warm up 13:30 Start 14:30
 
Session 8 Warm up 12:20  Start 13:20
601
Girls 10 -17+
*100m Freestyle
 
801
Boys 10 -17+
*100m Butterfly
602
Boys 10 -17+
*50m Freestyle
 
802
Girls 10 -17+
*50m Backstroke
603
Girls 10 -17+
200m Breaststroke
 
803
Boys 10 -17+
200m Breaststroke
604
Boys 10 -17+
200m Butterfly
 
804
Girls 12 -17+
400m IM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F601
Final Girls 10 -17+
100m Freestyle
 
F801
Final Boys 10 -17+
100m Butterfly
F602
Final Boys 10 -17+
50m Freestyle
 
F802
Final Girls 10 -17+
50m Backstroke
Trophies and Medals for E601; E602; E603; E604
 
Trophies and Medals for E801; E802; E803; E804
MEDALS AND TROPHIES PRESENTATION (20 mins APPROX)

 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: