ESC Partners
Amazon+UK
EasyFundraising
Swim+Mark+Essential
BTF+TriMark
HyTek%2FActive+Network
DE+Photos
ProSwimwear
Just+Giving
ASA
ARENA
Solo+sports
British+Swimming
Wiggle
Clubmark
Everyone+Active
British+Triathlon
Event

Middlesex County Championships

15 Feb 2020 - 16 Feb 2020
January, 3 2020

Description

Ages: 9/over
Level: 1

Ages as 31st December 2020

Venue: London Aquatic Centre

CLICK HERE for Internal Entry Form

Deadline 3rd January 2020

 

PROGRAMME OF EVENTS

Saturday 8th February 2020
 
Sunday 9th February 2020
At London Aquatic Centre
 
At London Aquatic Centre
Session 1 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
 
Session 3 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
101
Girls 10 -17+
*200m IM
 
301
Girls 10 -17+
*400m Freestyle
102
Boys 10 -17+
*100m Breaststroke
 
302
Boys 10 -17+
*50m Butterfly
103
Girls 10 -17+
*100m Butterfly
 
303
Girls 10 -17+
*100m Backstroke
104
Boys/Girls 12 -17+
1500m Freestyle
 
304
Boys 10 -17+
*200m Freestyle
 
 
 
F102
Final Boys 10 -17+
100m Breaststroke
 
F303
Final Girls 10 -17+
100m Backstroke
F103
Final Girls 10 -17+
100m Butterfly
 
F302
Final Boys 10 -17+
50m Butterfly
Trophies & Medals for E101; E102; E103; E104
 
Trophies & Medals for E301; E302; E303; E304
 
 
 
LUNCH
 
LUNCH
 
 
 
Session 2 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
 
Session 4 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
201
Boys 10 -17+
*100m Freestyle
 
401
Boys 12 -17+
400m IM
202
Girls 10 -17+
*50m Breaststroke
 
402
Girls 10 -17+
*50m Freestyle
203
Boys 10 -17+
200m Backstroke
 
403
Boys 10 -17+
*50m Breaststroke
204
Girls 10 -17+
*200m Freestyle
 
404
Girls 10 -17+
200m Backstroke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F201
Final Boys 10 -17+
100m Freestyle
 
F403
Final Boys 10 -17+
50m Breaststroke
F202
Final Girls 10 -17+
50m Breaststroke
 
F402
Final Girls 10 -17+
50m Freestyle
Trophies and Medals for E201; E202; E203; E204
 
Trophies and Medals for E401; E402; E403; E404
 
 
 
 
Saturday 15th February 2020
 
Sunday 16th February 2020
At London Aquatic Centre
 
At London Aquatic Centre
Session 5 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
 
Session 7 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
501
Boys 10 -17+
*200m IM
 
701
Girls 10 -17+
*100m Breaststroke
502
Girls 10 -17+
*50m Butterfly
 
702
Boys 10 -17+
*50m Backstroke
503
Boys 10 -17+
*100m Backstroke
 
703
Girls 10 -17+
200m Butterfly
504
Boys/Girls 12 -17+
800m Freestyle
 
704
Boys 10 -17+
*400m Freestyle
 
 
 
F502
Final Girls 10 -17+
50m Butterfly
 
F701
Final Girls 10 -17+
100m Breaststroke
F503
Final Boys 10 -17+
100m Backstroke
 
F702
Final Boys 10 -17+
50m Backstroke
Trophies & Medals for E501; E502; E503; E504
 
Trophies & Medals for E701; E702; E703; E704
 
 
 
LUNCH
 
LUNCH
 
 
 
Session 6 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
 
Session 8 Warm up (tbc) Start (tbc)
601
Girls 10 -17+
*100m Freestyle
 
801
Boys 10 -17+
*100m Butterfly
602
Boys 10 -17+
*50m Freestyle
 
802
Girls 10 -17+
*50m Backstroke
603
Girls 10 -17+
200m Breaststroke
 
803
Boys 10 -17+
200m Breaststroke
604
Boys 10 -17+
200m Butterfly
 
804
Girls 12 -17+
400m IM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F601
Final Girls 10 -17+
100m Freestyle
 
F801
Final Boys 10 -17+
100m Butterfly
F602
Final Boys 10 -17+
50m Freestyle
 
F802
Final Girls 10 -17+
50m Backstroke
Trophies and Medals for E601; E602; E603; E604
 
Trophies and Medals for E801; E802; E803; E804
 
 
 
* MC Classification Events
Event Male Female Event Male Female
50m Freestyle S1-S14 S1-S14 50m Backstroke S1-S5 S1-S5
100m Freestyle S1-S14 S1-S14 100m Backstroke S1, S2 & S6-S14 S1 & S6-S14
200m Freestyle S1-S5 & S14 S1-S5 & S14 50m Breaststroke SB1-SB3 SB1-SB3
400m Freestyle S6-S14 S6-S14 100m Breaststroke SB4-SB9, SB11-SB14 SB4-SB9, SB11-SB14
      50m Butterfly S1-S7 S1-S7
200m Individual Medley SM5-SM14 SM5-SM14 100m Butterfly S8-S14 S8-S14

Forms/Documents:

Photos: