ESC Partners
Amazon+UK
EasyFundraising
Swim+Mark+Essential
BTF+TriMark
HyTek%2FActive+Network
DE+Photos
ProSwimwear
Just+Giving
ASA
ARENA
Solo+sports
British+Swimming
Wiggle
Clubmark
Everyone+Active
British+Triathlon
Event

Middx County Qualifier

05 Oct 2019 - 06 Oct 2019
September, 23 2019

Description

This Level 3 development meet is open to both house and squad swimmers; idea for swimmers looking to achieve times to enter into the 2020 February County Championships. If interested please talk to your coach about entering.

Venue:  New Barnet Copthall Pool, Barnet Copthall

Level 3: Aimed at all swimmers who did not swim at 2019 County Championships but would like to try to achieve 2020 times

Entry Deadline 10PM 23rd September

CLICK HERE FOR INTERNAL ENTRY FORM

ORDER OF EVENTS

(please note: warm up and start times are provisional and will be confirmed when all the entries have been received)

SATURDAY 5th October 2019 @ New Barnet Copthall Pool

Session 1
 
Session 2
Warm up 12:00 Session start 13:00
 
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
1
Boys 10/o
200IM*
 
6
Girls 10/o
400 Freestyle*
2
Girls 10/o
100 Breaststroke*
 
7
Boys 10/o
200 Backstroke
3
Boys 10/o
50 Back*
 
8
Girls 10/o
200 Breaststroke
4
  Girls 10/o
50 Fly*
 
9
Boys 10/o
100 IM
5
Boys/Girls 11/o
1500 Freestyle
 
10
Girls 10/o
200 Butterfly
 
SUNDAY 6th October 2019 @ New Barnet Copthall Pool
 
Session 3
 
Session 4
Warm up 08:15  Session start 09:30
 
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
20
Girls 10/o
200 IM*
 
25
Boys 10/o
400 Freestyle*
21
Boys 10/o
100 Breaststroke*
 
26
Girls 10/o
200 Backstroke
22
Girls 10/o
50 Back*
 
27
Boys 10/o
200 Breaststroke
23
  Boys 10/o
50 Fly*
 
28
Girls 10/o
100 IM
24
Boys/Girls 11/o
800 Freestyle
 
29
Boys 10/o
200 Butterfly
 
 
 
 
30
Girls 10/0
50 Free*
 
SUNDAY13th October 2019 @ Southbury Road Leisure Centre
 
Session 5
 
Session 6
Warm up 08:15  Session start 09:30
 
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
31
Girls 11/o
400 IM
 
37
Boys 11/o
400 IM
32
Boys 10/o
200 Freestyle*
 
38
Girls 10/o
200 Freestyle*
33
Girls 10/o
100 Backstroke*
 
39
Boys 10/o
100 Backstroke*
34
Boys 10/o
100 Butterfly*
 
40
Girls 10/o
100 Butterfly
35
Girls 10/o
100 Freestyle*
 
41
Boys 10/o
100 Freestyle*
36
Boys 10/o
50 Breast*
 
42
Girls 10/o
50 Breast*
 
 
 
 
43
Boys 10/o
50 Free*

*Denotes Multi-Classification Inclusions

Forms/Documents:

Photos: