ESC Partners
Smile.Amazom
EasyFundraising
Just+Giving
Swim+Mark+Essential
BTF+TriMark
HyTek%2FActive+Network
DE+Photos
ProSwimwear
ASA
ARENA
Solo+sports
British+Swimming
Wiggle
Clubmark
Everyone+Active
British+Triathlon
Event

POSTPONED - Middx Development Meet

28 Mar 2020 - 29 Mar 2020
February, 19 2020

Description

This Level 3 development meet is open to both house and squad swimmers; idea for swimmers who was not able to participate in the 2020 February County Championships. If interested please talk to your coach about entering.

Venue:  Barnet Copthall Leisure Centre

Level 3: Aimed at all swimmers who did not swim at 2020County Championships b

Entry Deadline 10PM 28th February

CLICK HERE FOR INTERNAL ENTRY FORM

Swimmers should not have swum faster than times shown
BOYS GIRLS
10/11 12 13 14 15 16+   10/11 12 13 14 15 16+
37.21 36.23 34.19 33.00 32.50 30.50 50 Free 38.07 36.12 35.00 34.88 34.00 33.00
1.27.42 1.21.25 1.15.97 1.11.00 1.08.00 1.08.00 100 Free 1.26.12 1.20.03 1.16.85 1.14.00 1.13.00 1.12.00
3.11.71 3.00.00 2.50.03 2.42.00 2.40.00 2.37.00 200 Free 3.10.05 2.56.85 2.49.83 2.43.00 2.41.00 2.38.00
6.47.49 6.51.61 6.14.78 5.27.00 5.25.50 5.10.00 400 Free 6.23.67 6.02.41 5.45.55 5.30.00 5.26.00 5.20.00
51.39 49.10 46.36 42.00 41.00 39.00 50 Brst 50.16 47.37 45.90 43.00 42.00 41.30
1.55.74 1.48.68 1.41.68 1.36.00 1.34.00 1.26.00 100 Brst 1.50.62 1.43.41 1.40.29 1.36.00 1.33.20 1.32.50
4.08.32 3.58.36 3.51.06 3.26.00 3.17.00 3.13.10 200 Brst 3.59.31 3.47.18 3.41.90 3.30.00 3.25.00 3.22.00
45.19 42.34 39.80 38.00 35.00 32.00 50 Fly 43.93 41.00 39.33 39.00 37.00 36.00
2.01.66 1.45.92 1.34.61 1.22.00 1.16.00 1.14.00 100 Fly 1.50.28 1.38.64 1.32.33 1.28.00 1.24.00 1.22.25
4.05.00 3.37.20 3.32.50 3.06.00 2.55.00 2.46.00 200 Fly 4.05.00 3.44.25 3.32.75 3.06.00 3.00.10 2.58.00
44.72 42.63 39.86 38.50 37.00 35.00 50 Bck 44.10 41.95 40.47 40.00 39.00 37.50
1.39.97 1.33.67 1.28.24 1.21.40 1.19.50 1.16.50 100 Bck 1.37.25 1.30.70 1.27.55 1.22.00 1.22.00 1.21.00
3.34.51 3.24.83 3.16.20 2.57.70 2.53.50 2.47.00 200 Bck 3.21.25 3.18.88 3.12.70 3.00.00 2.57.00 2.55.00
1.49.50 1.36.61 1.28.12 1.25.09 1.16.97 1.14.91 100 IM 1.42.55 1.34.91 1.32.97 1.29.22 1.26.40 1.24.27
3.38.91 3.24.18 3.13.75 2.59.50 2.54.50 2.49.00 200 IM 3.22.86 3.18.87 3.11.37 3.00.00 2.56.90 2.51.40
XXX 7.10.15 6.31.55 5.59.00 5.38.80 5.25.10 400 IM XXX 7.10.25 6.35.72 6.15.00 6.10.00 6.02.00
 
ORDER OF EVENTS
(please note: warm up and start times are provisional and will be confirmed when all the entries have been received)
SATURDAY 21st March 2020
 
SUNDAY 22nd March 2020
@ Northolt Leisure Centre
 
@ Northolt Leisure Centre
Session 1
 
Session 3
Warm up 12:15 Session start 13:15
 
Warm up 11:15  Session start 12:15
101
Boys 10/o
200 IM*
 
201
Girls 10/o
200 IM*
102
Girls 10/o
50 Freestyle*
 
202
Boys 10/o
50 Freestyle*
103
Boys 10/o
100 Butterfly*
 
203
Girls 10/o
100 Butterfly*
 
 
 
 
204
  Boys 10/o
200 Breaststroke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Session 2
 
Session 4
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
 
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
104
Girls 10/o
200 Freestyle*
 
205
Girls 10/o
100 Freestyle*
105
Boys 10/o
50 Backstroke*
 
206
Boys 10/o
100 Breaststroke*
106
Girls 10/o
100 Breaststroke*
 
207
Girls 10/o
50 Backstroke*
107
Boys 10/o
100 IM
 
 
 
 
 
 
SATRUDAY 28th March 2020
 
SUNDAY 29th March 2020
@ New Barnet Copthall Leisure Centre
 
@ New Barnet Copthall Leisure Centre
Session 5
 
Session 7
Warm up 12:00  Session start 13:00
 
Warm up 08:00  Session start 09:00
301
Girls 11/o
400 IM
 
401
Boys 11/o
400 IM
302
Boys 10/o
200 Freestyle*
 
402
Girls 10/o
50 Butterfly*
303
Girls 10/o
100 Backstroke*
 
403
Boys 10/o
100 Backstroke*
 
 
 
 
404
Girls 10/o
200 Breaststroke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Session 6
 
Session 8
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
 
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
304
Girls 10/o
200 Butterfly
 
405
Boys 10/o
200 Butterfly
305
Boys 10/o
50 Breaststroke*
 
406
Girls 10/o
100 IM
306
Girls 10/o
400 Freestyle*
 
407
Boys 10/o
400 Freestyle*
307
Boys 10/o
200 Backstroke
 
408
Girls 10/o
200 Backstroke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Session 9
 
 
 
 
Warm up & Session start (TBC)
 
 
 
 
409
Boys 10/o
100 Freestyle*
 
 
 
 
410
Girls 10/o
50 Breaststroke*
 
 
 
 
411
Boys 10/o
50 Butterfly*

*Denotes Multi-Classification Inclusions

Forms/Documents:

Photos: