Background-image
Event

Hampshire County Championships 2020

17 Jan 2020 (06:30 PM) - 19 Jan 2020 (05:00 PM)
December, 23 2019

Description

 
PORTSMOUTH (50m) Friday 17th January
Session 1:  Warm-up 6:30pm Start 7:00pm
101: Girls/Ladies 800m Freestyle 
Trinity Clement / Tori Butler
102: Boys/Men 800m Freestyle
Matthew Stewart
PORTSMOUTH (50m) Saturday 18th January
Session 2:  Warm-up 1:00pm Start 1:45pm
201: Girls 12-14 400m Ind Medley 
Trinity Clement
202: Boys 10-14 400m Free  
Matthew Stewart
203: Girls 10-12 4x50m F/S Team 

A Team

  1. Trinity Clement
  2. Eleanor Smith
  3. Heidi Shayler
  4. Lucy Eades

B Team

  1. Marie Heap
  2. Darcy Wrend
  3. Isobel Jordan
  4. Lila Jackson
204: Boys 14/U 4x50m F/S Team  

A Team

  1. Daniel Sampson
  2. Rory Shayler
  3. George Port
  4. Max Cropley
205: Girls 10-12 4x50m Medley Team 

A Team

  1. Heidi Shayler - Back
  2. Eleanor Smith - Breast
  3. Trinity Clement - Fly
  4. Lucy Eades - Front Crawl

B Team

  1. Lola Powell - Back
  2. Isobel Jordan - Breast
  3. Lila Jackson - Fly
  4. Marie Heap - Front Crawl
206: Boys 14/U 4x50m Medley Team 

A Team

  1. George Port - Back
  2. Rory Shayler - Breast
  3. Max Cropley - Fly
  4. Daniel Sampson - Front Crawl
Session 3:  Warm-up 4 :00pm Start 4:45pm
251: Boys 12-14 400m Ind Medley  
James Port / Matthew Stewart
252: Girls 10-14 400m Free  
Trinity Clement
253: Boys 10-12 4x50m Free Team 

A Team

  1. James Port
  2. Charlie Francis
  3. Arthur Grundy
  4. Matthew Stewart 
254: Girls 14/U 4x50m Free Team 

A Team

  1. Isabella Liedtke
  2. Olivia Heap
  3. Sophie Pilkington
  4. Rosie Eades
255: Boys 10-12 4x50m Medley Team 

A Team

  1. James Port - Back
  2. Arthur Grundy - Breast
  3. Matthew Stewart - Fly
  4. Charlie Francis - Front Crawl
256: Girls 14/U 4x50m Medley Team 

A Team

  1. Isabella Liedtke - Back
  2. Sophie Pilkington - Breast
  3. Rosie Eades - Fly
  4. Olivia Heap - Front Crawl
PORTSMOUTH (50m) Sunday 19th January
Session 4:  Warm-up 9:00am Start 09:45am
301: Mens Open 4x200m Free Team 
N/A - No Team
302: Girls/Ladies Open 1500m Free  
Trinity Clement / Sophie Pilkington 
Session 5:  Warm-up 1:00pm Start 1:45pm
351: Ladies Open 4x200m Free Team 
N/A - No Team
352: Boys/Mens Open 1500m Free 
Nate Isted / Matthew Stewart
 
 
 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: