Event

Flipper Memorial Trophy

27 Apr 2019
April, 22 2019

Description

FLIPPER MEMORIAL GALA - 2 TEAM GALA!!!

WE ARE AIMING TO MAKE THIS A PAPERLESS TEAM SHEET - PLEASE NOTE - CAN ATHLETES ONLY SELECTED FOR THIS TEAM CLICK ACCEPT/DELCINE - Who will be the first (and last) to do so?

The TWO teams for this gala have been selected by our senior swimmers, and we look forward to having two teams not only racing against the other clubs there at the gala, but also racing against each other. This is a great opportunity for our swimmers to continue their racing through to the second round of Junior League (11/5/19), for those racing at Regionals in May, and for everyone leading into our closing meets in June and July. This is the first time we have selected a gala team in this way, and I know the older swimmers are excited by the teams they have chosen to represent us at the competition.

Flipper Memorial Gala
Venue – Market Harborough Leisure Centre, Northampton Rd, Market Harborough LE16 9HF
Warm Up - 1800hrs
Start - 1830hrs

Team Tom/Keely

Females
Evie Donnison
Isabelle Joyner
Emma Becker
Grace Phillips

Danielle Hall
Tia Bonsor
Amber-Rose Fennell
Lily-Mae Cowley

Nicole Hall
Orla Eyton-Jones
Hannah Tilt

Bethan Thomas
Chelsie Winter
Libby Ward
Rachel Coates

Males
Arthur Gibbs
Nathan Metcalfe-Sheppard
Harry Graves
George Berrill

George Robbins
Charlie Rawbone
Oliver Parks

Ruben Snelson
Ryan Coles
Ed Holmes
Augustin Chitaroaga

Tom Stevens
Skips Snelson
Dan Speck
James Ward

Poolside Staff
Poolside Stewards/Team Managers/Team Captains - Hannah Snelson- Tom Stevens/Libby Ward

Officials
Judges - Jax Browne
Timekeepers - Barry Coles/Sharon Winter

Team Stephen/Fran
Females

Merle Snelson
Illona Marosy
Faye Eyton-Jones
Katie Moss

Grace Grindrod
Alice Berrill
Harriet Gibbs
Mia Webb

Trinity McCleary
Katie Price
Caitlin Miller

Fran Miller
Lucy Browne
Emily Weller
Greta Grindrod

Males
Ciaran Long
Nathanial Harper
Zach Jones
Anthony Lott

Iolo Roberts
James Bexon-Walsh
Dylan Wright

Matthew Natawidjaja
Ben Martindale
Theo Applewhaite

Stephen Loc
Rhys James
Stanley Beasley
Tom Lissillour

Poolside Staff
Poolside Stewards/Team Managers/Team Captains - Catherine Gibbs/Kirsten McCleary – Stephen Loc/Fran Miller

Officials
Judges – Tunde Grindrod
Timekeepers – Damian Long/Lawrence Webb

 

Forms/Documents:

    Photos: