Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
Event

2022 County Championships Week 1

29 Jan 2022 - 30 Jan 2022
January, 3 2022
28 January 2022
(this is a team hosted event)

Description

Dates: 29 & 30 January 2022

Venue: Southbury Road Leisure Centre

Level 2

Entry Deadline: 3 January 2022

Accpetance by Clubs - Please note all eligible entries have been accepted.

Anaconda Hackney
Barnet Copthall Haringey Aquatics
Bethnel Green Harrow
Brompton Hillingdon
Broomfield Pk Hounslow Jets
Camden LBHSC
CWSC Staines
Enfield SS Teddington
Ealing    

 

Week 1 Programmes

 

MCASA will liaise with the pool operators regarding COVID and COVID safety management by the pool operators in addition to any rules and regulations in place by Government at the date of this meet. Whilst plans are in place for MCASA to produce a document indicating necessary protocols this will be published as soon as possible but in the current pandemic maybe subject to change. All participants will be required to agree to this as part of the opt into this meet.
 
Weekend 1 – Saturday 29th & Sunday 30th January (SHORT COURSE)
At Southbury Road Leisure Centre, Southbury Road, EN1 1YP
Sprints & Distances – 50m; 800m & 1500m All Ages Male & Female
Saturday 29 January
 
Sunday 30 January
Session 1: Warm up 08:30;  Start 09:30
 
Session 3: Warm up 08:30;  Start 09:30
<a data-cke-saved-name="_Hlk87041029" name="_Hlk87041029" style="background: url(" https:="" uk.teamunify.com="" js="" ckeditor4.4.5="" plugins="" link="" images="" anchor.png?t="E8PB&quot;)" left="" center="" 16px="" no-repeat;="" border:="" 1px="" dotted="" rgb(0,="" 0,="" 255);="" padding-left:="" 18px;="" cursor:="" auto;="" color:="" rgb(7,="" 130,="" 193);"=""> 1 Female 800m Freestyle HDW   8 Male 800m Freestyle HDW
2 Male 1500m Freestyle HDW   9 Female 1500m Freestyle  HDW
             
Session 1a: Warm up 11:36;  Start 12:30   Session 3a: Warm up 11:05;  Start 12:00
3 Female 50m Butterfly   10 Male 50m Breaststroke
4 Male 50m Butterfly   11 Female 50m Breaststroke
  FINALS     FINALS
3F Female 50m Butterfly   10F Male 50m Breaststroke
4F Male 50m Butterfly   11F Female 50m Breaststroke
         
Session 2: Warm up 14:00;  Start 15:00   Session 4: Warm up 13:45;  Start 14:45
5 Female 50m Backstroke   12 Male 50m Freestyle
6 Male 50m Backstroke   13 Female 50m Freestyle
7 Female 100m IM   14 Male 100m IM
FINALS
 
FINALS
5F Female 50m Backstroke   12F Male 50m Freestyle
6F Male 50m Backstroke   13F Female 50m Freestyle
7F Female 100m IM   14F Male 100m IM

Forms/Documents:

Photos: