Background-image
Gala Results - 2016/2017

South East Regional Open Water Championships 2017

Results attached to  Archived Event

Milton Keynes Junior League - R2 - 1 July 2017

ASC came first on the night, beating Maidenhead by 2 points!
ASC Detailed Swimmer Times and Gala Results are attached to 
Archived Event.

Basildon Phoenix SC Summer Novice Meet 2017 - 1 July 2017

Results attached to  Archived Event and times imported.

CoCA Summer Sprint 2017 - 25 June 2017

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

ASC Novice Gala - 3 June 2017

Results attached to  Archived Event

Milton Keynes Junior League - R1 - 3 June 2017

Results attached to Archived Event.

South East Region 14 & Under Swimming Champs 2017 - 13/14 & 27/28 May 2017

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

Derventio Excel Level 1 Meet - 20/21 May 2017

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

Portsmouth Northsea SC - Spring L3 Long Course Meet - 7 May 2017

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

South East Region 15 & Over Swimming Champs 2017 - 30/31 April & 1 May 2017

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

Thames Valley Junior League R3 Final - 22 Apr 2017

Results attached to Archived Event.

Basildon Phoenix SC - Easter L1 Long Course Meet - 15/16 April

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

Guildford City SC Regional Qualifier L3  - 8/9 April

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported. Congratulations to all swimmers as ASC won top visiting club. 

ASC Novice Gala - 1 April 2017

Results attached to  Archived Event

Guildford City SC Springboard Long Course Meet L1  - 25/26 Mar 2017

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

Thames Valley Junior League R2 - 18 Mar 2017

Results attached to Archived Event.

Basildon Phoenix SC Spring Timetrial L3  - 10/12 Mar 2017

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

WDSC Long Course Premier Open Meet L1 - 10/12 Mar 2017

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

Thames Valley Junior League R1- 25 Feb 2017

Results attached to Archived Event.

Rushmoor Royals Regional Qualifier - 18/19 Feb 2017

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

BSBASA Counties Day 3 & 4 - 28/29 Jan 2017

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

BSBASA Counties Day 1 & 2 - 14/15 Jan 2017

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

ASC Novice Gala - 7 Jan 2017

Results attached to  Archived Event

United Bristol SC - 7/8 Jan 2017

Results attached to  Archived Event and times imported.

COCA Winter Splash - 17/18 Dec 2016

Results attached to  Archived Event and times imported.

Hillingdon Short Course Winter Meet - 17/18 Dec 2016

Results attached to  Archived Event and times imported.

ASC Club Champs - 25m Sprints & 800/1500 freestyle - 11 Dec 2016

Results attached to  Archived Event and times imported.

Arena League Round 3 -  10th Dec 2016

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported. 

Maxwell Last Chance Counties Meet - 4/5 Dec 2016

Results attached to  Archived Event and times imported.

Basildon & Phoenix SC Long Distant Meet - 4 Dec 2016

Results attached to  Archived Event and times imported.

Guildford City SC Winter Open - 19/20 Nov 2016

Results attached to  Archived Event and times imported.

Watford SC County Qualifier - 19/20 Nov 2016

Results attached to  Archived Event and times imported.

ASC Novice Gala - 5 Nov 2016

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported.

Arena League Round 2 -  12th Nov 2016

Results attached to Archived Event and times imported. 

ASA South East Winter Regionals - 5/6 Nov 2016

Times imported into website.

Team Luton Autumn Meet - 15/16 Oct 2016

Times imported into website.

ASA Inter Counties Team Meet - 24 Oct 2016

Times imported into website.

Wycombe District SC Inaugeral Meet - 15/16 Oct 2016

Times imported into website.

Results attached to  Archived event.

Berks & South Bucks ASA Development Meet - 9th Oct 2016

Link to Archived event

Arena League Round 1 -  8th Oct 2016

Individual times have now been updated on the ASA Best Times and the website.

Link to Round 1 Gala Results

Link to Arena League Positions after Round 1

Link to Archived Event including Detailed Results. (updated 20/10/2016)

Club Champs Results Sept / Oct 2016

The results from the Club Champs have been saved as attachments to each archived event and imported to swimmers best times. Click on the link below to access the PDF Session results.

Session 1 & 2 Event

Session 3 & 4 Event

Thank you to all the parents who helped make this even possible.