Background-image
Tudor League 1 - Results

Tudor League 1 (6/1/18)

Well done those that represented the club at the Tudor League at the beginning of the month.

There were some fantastic swims and it was great that the swimmers got to meet and have a photo with Michael Jamieson, a previous Olympic swimmer.

Overall we came 7th, below are the results:

Tudor League 6/1/2018 Results
             
    TP     Time Place
1 Mixed 8x25m Butterfly Relay 2.25.50 Chenai Jason 2.34.86 3
Grace L-H Hayden
1 Girl & 1 Boy per age group Frances Anthony 
Abbie  Matt
2 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Butterfly 42.00 Bella   44.25 1
3 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Butterfly 42.75 Mason   47.18 2
4 Girls 12/u 50m Breaststroke 46.50 Grace L-H   53.42 6
5 Boys 12/u 50m Breaststroke 46.25 Eren   55.17 7
6 Girls 14/u 50m Butterfly 35.50 Frances   38.2 3
7 Boys 14/u 50m Butterfly 34.75 Anthony    36.85 2
8 Ladies Open 50m Freestyle 30.75 Beth   35.82 6
9 Mens Open 50m Freestyle 26.75 David   27.87 1
10 Girls 9-10yrs 4x50m Medley Relay 2.50.00 Bella   3.14.74 2
Mia  
Chenai  
Calli   
11 Boys 9-10yrs 4x50m Medley Relay 2.51.75     DNS
12 Girls 14/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.25.75 Chloe   2.57.36 7
Amelia B  
Frances   
Julia   
13 Boys 14/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.23.00 Daniel   2.42.52 5
Anthony   
Stephan  
Angel   
14 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Breaststroke 48.75 Mia   51.71 2
15 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Breaststroke 49.75 Jason   52.69 3
16 Girls 12/u 50m Butterfly 39.00 Grace L-H   51.37 7
17 Boys 12/u 50m Butterfly 39.50 Hayden   46.77 5
18 Girls 14/u 50m Freestyle 32.00 Julia    36.25 6
19 Boys 14/u 50m Freestyle 30.75 Angel    30.03 TF
20 Ladies Open 50m Backstroke 34.75 Jasmine    34.63 TF
21 Mens Open 50m Backstroke 31.25 David   32.68 1
22 Girls 12/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.39.00 Bonnie   3.12.82 7
Grace L-H  
Bella  
Pat   
23 Boys 12/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.40.75 Hayden   3.05.88 5
Eren  
Harrison  
Jeremy  
24 Mixed Open 4x50m Medley Relay 2.10.75 Tasha    2.17.29 4
Joe  
Matt   
Beth   
25 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Backstroke 43.00 Chenai   46.28 2
26 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Backstroke 42.75 Mason    46.2 2
27 Girls 12/u 50m Freestyle 34.50 Pat   37.99 2
28 Boys 12/u 50m Freestyle 34.50 Harrison    36.35 3
29 Girls 14/u 50m Backstroke 36.50 Chloe   51.36 7
30 Boys 14/u 50m Backstroke 36.25 Daniel   40.68 5
31 Ladies Open 50m Breaststroke 40.00 Abbie    44.89 4
32 Mens Open 50m Breaststroke 35.50 Joe    35.57 1
33 Girls 9-10 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.27.00 Mia   2.53.69 3
Chenai  
Calli   
Bella  
34 Boys 9-10 4x05m Freestyle Relay 2.26.00     DNS
35 Girls 14/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.08.00 Chloe   2.39.46 7
Amelia B  
Julia   
Frances  
36 Boys 14/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.03.00 Stephan    2.12.11 2
Daniel  
Angel   
Anthony   
37 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Freestyle 36.75 Calli   42.22 3
38 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Freestyle 36.50 Jason    43.32 5
39 Girls 12/u 50mBackstroke 40.00 Bonnie   53.77 6
40 Boys 12/u 50m Backstroke 40.50 Jeremy   45.46 5
41 Girls 14/u 50m Breaststroke 41.75 Amelia B   50.73 7
42 Boys 14/u 50m Breaststroke 41.25 Stephan     49.09 5
43 Ladies Open 50m Butterfly 33.25 Tasha    38.4 4
44 Mens Open 50m Butterfly 29.75 Matt   31.22 4
45 Girls 12/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.18.00 Bonnie   2.46.13 7
Calli  
Grace L-H  
Pat   
46 Boys 12/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.18.00 Eren   DQ- 3rd T/O
Hayden  
Jeremy  
Harrison   
47 Mixed Open 4x50m Freestyle Relay 1.55.00 Jasmine    DQ - T/O
Abbie   
Joe  
David  
48 Mixed 8x25m Freestyle Relay 2.08.50 Bella Mason  DQ - T/O
Pat Harrison 
1 Girl & 1 Boy per age group Julia  Angel 
Tasha Matt