Background-image
Tudor League 3 - Results

Tudor League 3 - Results

Well done to everyone that took part!  This was a tough gala with many swimmers representing GNSC at the Medway Championships.  A lot of first timers at the gala and they swum brilliantly so well done.  

Overall we came 8th.

Event       Time Place
  TP        
Mixed 8x25m Breaststroke Relay 2.51.00 Calli R Zac DC 3.08.35 5th
Alice T Kevyn I
Pat H Jarred A
Ellie D Stuart R
Girls 9-10yrs 50m Butterfly 42.00 Bella A   43.18 1st
Boys 9-10yrs 50m Butterfly 42.75 Jason N   49.09 3rd
Girls 12/u 50m Breaststroke 45.50 Alice T   56.56 7th
Boys 12/u 50m Breaststroke 46.25 Kevyn I   55.45 7th
Girls 14/u 50m Butterfly 35.50 Frances C   38.88 3rd
Boys 14/u 50m Butterfly 34.75 Rishi R   37.28 3rd
Ladies Open 50m Freestyle 30.75 Krushi P   35.60 8th
Mens Open 50m Freestyle 26.75 Matt R   27.97 2nd
Girls 9-10yrs 4x50m Medley Relay 2.50.00 Evie H   3.27.80 6th
Calli R
Bella A
Phoebe M
Boys 9-10yrs 4x50m Medley Relay 2.51.75 Finn B   3.26.97 6th
Zac DC
Jason N
Samuel R
Girls 14/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.25.75 Laila K   3.02.02 8th
Pat H
Frances C
Bonnie OB
Boys 14/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.23.00 Samuel N   2.57.29 7th
Jarred A
Rishi R
Samuel G
Girls 9-10yrs 50m Breaststroke 48.75 Calli R   57.78 5th
Boys 9-10yrs 50m Breaststroke 49.75 Jason N   57.25 6th
Girls 12/u 50m Butterfly 39.00 Ellise H   53.47 8th
Boys 12/u 50m Butterfly 39.50 Joel R   54.54 6th
Girls 14/u 50m Freestyle 32.00 Bonnie OB   41.43 8th
Boys 14/u 50m Freestyle 30.75 Jarred A   35.39 8th
Ladies Open 50m Backstroke 34.75 Amelia R   35.50 3rd
Mens Open 50m Backstroke 31.25 David A   32.94 3rd
Girls 12/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.39.00 Ellise H   DQ- 1 handed touch
Alice T
Keira R
Leanne R
Boys 12/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.40.75 Thomas W   DQ - Take over
Kevyn I
Joel R
Samuel N
Mixed Open 4x50m Medley Relay 2.10.75 David A   2.12.54 2nd
Amelia R
Ellie D
Matt R
Girls 9-10yrs 50m Backstroke 43.00 Evie H   1.04.33 7th
Boys 9-10yrs 50m Backstroke 42.75 Finn B   56.79 7th
Girls 12/u 50m Freestyle 34.50 Leanne R   48.36 6th
Boys 12/u 50m Freestyle 34.50 Thomas W   50.79 8th
Girls 14/u 50m Backstroke 36.50 Laila K   51.62 8th
Boys 14/u 50m Backstroke 36.25 Jarred A   42.92 8th
Ladies Open 50m Breaststroke 40.00 Ellie D   42.06 3rd
Mens Open 50m Breaststroke 35.50 Stuart R   38.79 4th
Girls 9-10 4x25m Freestyle Relay 2.27.00 Phoebe M   3.17.99 8th
Evie H
Calli R
Bella A
Boys 9-10 4x25m Freestyle Relay 2.26.00 Samuel R   3.15.80 5th
Finn B
Zac DC
Jason N
Girls 14/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.08.00 Laila K   2.40.78 8th
Bonnie OB
Pat H
Frances C
Boys 14/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.03.00 Samuel G   DQ-moving at start
Joel R
Jarred A
Rishi R
Girls 9-10yrs 50m Freestyle 36.75 Phoebe M   50.34 7th
Boys 9-10yrs 50m Freestyle 36.50 Zac DC   46.91 7th
Girls 12/u 50mBackstroke 40.00 Keira R   48.96 8th
Boys 12/u 50m Backstroke 40.50 Samuel N   48.45 7th
Girls 14/u 50m Breaststroke 41.75 Pat H   53.35 8th
Boys 14/u 50m Breaststroke 41.25 Samuel G    1.00.10  7th
Ladies Open 50m Butterfly 33.25 Amelia R   36.04 3rd
Mens Open 50m Butterfly 29.75 Matt R   31.28 3rd
Girls 12/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.18.00 Leanne R   3.09.37 7th
Alice T
Keira R
Ellise H
Boys 12/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.18.00 Kevyn I   3.01.27 8th
Thomas W
Samuel N
Joel R
Mixed Open 4x50m Freestyle Relay 1.55.00 David A   2.01.56 5th
Krushi P
Amelia R
Matt R
Mixed 8x25m Freestyle Relay 2.08.50 Bella A Samuel R 2.27.97 7th
Ellise H Joel R
Laila K Rishi R
Krushi P Stuart R