Background-image
Medway Championships 2 - Results

Medway Championships 2 - Results

Well done to all of those that took part at Medways, it was a tough night with a lot of technical issues but we produced some really good swims! 

Thank you for representing GNSC and look forward to seeing you at the next one!

Medway Championships 2018

 

Under ASA Laws & ASA Technical Rules of Swimming

Session - 2  24th March 2018

 

 

EVENT 33 Womens Open 100m Butterfly    

 

10/16 Yrs Age Group

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

3

Georgia McKean

03

Gravesend

01:14.72

 

                 

 

Open Age Group - Full Results

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

5

Georgia McKean

03

Gravesend

01:14.72

 

9

Athina Smallwood

01

Gravesend

01:16.31

 

17

Abbie Edwards

01

Gravesend

01:30.55

 

                 

 

EVENT 34 Mens Open 100m Butterfly     

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

6

Angel Gruev

04

Gravesend

01:18.89

 

DQ

Thomas Long

07

Gravesend

DQ T  3L

 

             

 

Open Age Group

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

9

Kevin Arundell

78

Gravesend

01:07.56

 

                 

 

 

EVENT 35 Girls 10 Yrs 100m IM   

   

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

3

Mia Collins

08

Gravesend

01:39.34

 

5

Chenai Chaza

08

Gravesend

01:39.82

 

               

 

 

EVENT 36 Boys 10 Yrs 100m IM  

   

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

5

Mason Baker

08

Gravesend

01:43.56

 

               

 

EVENT 37 Girls 12 Yrs 100m Freestyle  

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

14

Julia Ciuche

06

Gravesend

01:22.51

 

24

Bethan Mount

06

Gravesend

01:39.80

 

 

Daisy Joyce

06

Gravesend

DNF

 

             

 

 

 

 

EVENT 38 Boys 12 Yrs 100m Freestyle        

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

3

Harrison Martin

06

Gravesend

01:15.61

 

4

Jeremy Hamilton-Smith

06

Gravesend

01:19.60

 

6

Aidan McKean

06

Gravesend

01:21.87

 

             

 

EVENT 39 Girls 15 Yrs 100m Freestyle    

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

7

Georgia McKean

03

Gravesend

01:09.66

 

8

Natasha Scott

03

Gravesend

01:09.86

 

             

 

 

EVENT 40 Boys 15 Yrs 100m Freestyle   

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

10

Max Owen

03

Gravesend

01:12.75

 

12

Karam Dio

03

Gravesend

01:24.25

 

             

 

 

EVENT 41 Girls 14 Yrs 100m Breaststroke    

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

1

Nell Young

04

Gravesend

01:21.95

 

2

Olivia Ray

04

Gravesend

01:25.16

 

17

Amelia Barnes

04

Gravesend

01:44.09

 

18

Lola Bruce

04

Gravesend

01:51.87

 

             

 

 

EVENT 42 Boys 14 Yrs 100m Breaststroke     

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

3

Anthony Morgan

04

Gravesend

01:24.37

 

6

Angel Gruev

04

Gravesend

01:26.81

 

11

James Long

04

Gravesend

01:37.57

 

             

 

 

EVENT 43 Womens 12/13 Yrs 100m Free.Team   

 

Place

Name

 

Club

Time

 

6

Gravesend & Northfleet

 

Gravesend

01:19.80

 

             

 

 

EVENT 44 Mens 12/13 Yrs 100m Freestyle Team

 

 

Place

Name

 

Club

Time

 

4

Gravesend & Northfleet

 

Gravesend

01:06.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 46 Mens 19 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke   

             

25 Yrs/Over Age Group

                 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

2

Kevin Arundell

78

Gravesend

34.37

 

                         

 

 

EVENT 47 Girls 11 Yrs 100m Backstroke   

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

11

Nicole Till

07

Gravesend

01:34.94

 

19

Nieve Rousell

07

Gravesend

01:45.70

 

23

Neha Delaffon

07

Gravesend

01:57.03

 

DQ

Kahlen Arundell

07

Gravesend

DQ FI    

 

             

 

 

EVENT 48 Boys 11 Yrs 100m Backstroke   

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

1

Thomas Long

07

Gravesend

01:20.91

 

5

Eren Basch

07

Gravesend

01:31.09

 

13

Taylor Bowley

07

Gravesend

01:45.34

 

DQ

Hayden Kumar

07

Gravesend

DQ T    

 

DQ

Joshua Nsirim

07

Gravesend

DQ T  1L

 

             

 

 

EVENT 49 Girls 13 Yrs 100m Butterfly     

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

DQ

Chloe Summers

05

Gravesend

DQ SA    

 

DQ

Taran Dio

05

Gravesend

DQ SA    

 

             

 

 

EVENT 50 Boys 13 Yrs 100m Butterfly     

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

14

Daniel Oliver

05

Gravesend

01:46.29

 

15

Henry Barnes

05

Gravesend

01:56.91

 

             

 

EVENT 51 Womens Open 100m Backstroke  

 

Open Age Group

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

11

Athina Smallwood

01

Gravesend

01:17.21

 

14

Abbie Edwards

01

Gravesend

01:29.69