Background-image
Erith Masters Open - Results

Erith Masters Open - Results

Well done to all of the Masters that took part in the Erith Masters Open.  It was a great day with some well placed swims.  Overall GNSC came 5th, which is fantastic.  There were also a lot of medals won in individual events and overall age groups placing for the following:

Joe - 2nd

Ellie - 1st

Matt - 2nd

Cat - 2nd

Kevin - 3rd

Phil - 1st

 

Individual results:

       
Johanna Arundell
Race Result Place
207 50 Free 33.89 3
213 50 Back 38.80 2
       
Kevin Arundell
Race Result Place
202 200 IM 2.39.30 1
210 50 Fly 30.77 2
216 400 IM 5.56.61 1
309 200 Breast 2.48.28 1
       
Paul Bannister
Race Result Place
301 100 IM 1.19.38 4
307 50 Free 30.9 5
311 100 Free 1.11.06 6
       
Judi Barham
Race Result Place
205 100 Back 1.33.66 2
213 50 Back 43.57 4
304 50 Breast 46.42 4
312 100 Breast 1.41.01 2
       
Tammy Barrett-Haynes
Race Result Place
205 100 Back DQ  
207 50 Free 44.28 4
211 100 Free 1.40.02 5
213 50 Back 49.46 4
       
Cat Borrell
Race Result Place
207 50 Free 38.06 3
209 200 Breast 3.34.44 2
302 100 IM 1.34.62 2
304 50 Breast 44.82 2
312 100 Breast 1.39.58 1
       
Phil Bradley
Race Result Place
101 800 Free 10.24.29 1
204 50 Breast 33.97 1
214 200 Free 2.24.32 2
307 50 Free 28.73 1
309 200 Breast 2.54.33 1
315 400 Free 5.09.42 1
       
Carol Denton
Race Result Place
207 50 Free 42.71 2
213 50 Back 51.19 5
302 100 IM 1.54.48 2
       
Ellie Denton
Race Result Place
207 50 Free 30.87 1
211 100 Free 1.07.90 1
302 100 IM 1.18.40 1
304 50 Brest 40.46 1
310 50 Fly 34.03 1
       
Joe Denton
Race Result Place
101 800 Free 10.10.95 1
204 50 Breast 37.09 3
212 100 Breast 1.22.10 2
301 100 IM 1.14.36 1
307 50 Free 29.86 4
       
Stuart Ray
Race Result Place
202 200 IM 3.07.58 3
210 50 Fly 37.76 5
212 100 Breast 1.27.71 3
307 50 Free 32.65 6
309 200 Breast 3.09.94 2
       
Matt Reeves
Race Result Place
206 100 Fly 1.10.55 3
210 50 Fly 31.75 3
214 200 Free 2.39.95 4
305 100 Back 1.25.23 2
307 50 Free 29.69 5
313 50 Back 37.35 1
315 400 Free 5.50.73 3
       
Sally Thompson
Race Result Place
102 1500 Free 27.03.24 1
       
Jacob West
Race Result Place
202 200 IM 2.13.19 1
204 50 Breast DQ  
206 100 Fly 1.01.74 1
214 200 Free 1.58.17 1
       
Tom Wright
Race Result Place
201 50 Fly 36.13 5
214 200 Free 2.33.86 3
301 100 IM 1.22.84 3
307 50 Free 33.10 7
311 100 Free 1.10.91 6