Background-image
Medway Championships 3 - Results

Medway Championships 3 - Results

A fantastic night of swimming with some awesome times and personal bests.  Well done everyone!!

 

Medway Championships 2018

Under ASA Laws & ASA Technical Rules of Swimming

Session - 3   28th April 2018

 

 

 

EVENT 69 Girls 10 Yrs 50m Freestyle         

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

2.       Chenai Chaza                             (08)     Gravesend                        37.00                                                            

                                                                                                            

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 71 Girls 13 Yrs 100m Backstroke       

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

18.     Chloe Summers                           (05)     Gravesend                     1:43.25                                                           

20.     Laila Khraud                                (05)     Gravesend                     1:52.39                                                           

 

 

 

EVENT 72 Boys 13 Yrs 100m Backstroke        

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

8.       Daniel Oliver                                (05)     Gravesend                     1:18.07                                                           

18.     Henry Barnes                              (05)     Gravesend                     1:37.55                                                           

19.     Samuel Glock                               (05)     Gravesend                     2:01.29                                                           

          

 

 

 

EVENT 73 Womens Open 100m Breaststroke      

10/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results                                                   

 

4.       Nell Young                                  (04)     Gravesend                     1:23.54                                                           

10.     Olivia Ray                                    (04)     Gravesend                     1:24.85                                                           

12.     Georgia McKean                          (03)     Gravesend                     1:25.68                                                           

18.     Beth Watts                                  (02)     Gravesend                     1:35.56                                                           

 

          

 

 

                                                                       

Open Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time

5.       Amelia Ray                                  (01)     Gravesend                     1:22.24                                                           

6.       Athina Smallwood                        (01)     Gravesend                     1:22.39                                                           

8.       Nell Young                                  (04)     Gravesend                     1:23.54                                                           

15.     Olivia Ray                                    (04)     Gravesend                     1:24.85                                                           

17.     Georgia McKean                          (03)     Gravesend                     1:25.68

25.     Beth Watts                                  (02)     Gravesend                     1:35.56                                                           

 

                                                             

 

EVENT 74 Mens Open 100m Breaststroke        

 

Open Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

5.       Kevin Arundell                              (78)     Gravesend                     1:13.70                                                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 75 Girls 09/11 Yrs 100m Free.Team    

Full Results

Place  Name                                          A.G     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

3.       Gravesend & Northfleet                          Gravesend                     1:07.73                                                           

                                                                                                       

 

 

 

EVENT 76 Boys 09/11 Yrs 100m Freestyle Team 

Place  Name                                          A.G     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

4.       Gravesend & Northfleet                          Gravesend                     1:08.13                                                           

                                                             

 

 

 

EVENT 77 Girls 14 Yrs 100m Butterfly        

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

7.       Olivia Ray                                    (04)     Gravesend                     1:19.47                                                           

10.     Nell Young                                  (04)     Gravesend                     1:21.44                                                                                                                                   

13.     Frances Cross                             (04)     Gravesend                     1:26.91                                                           

14.     Holly Rousell                                (04)     Gravesend                     1:36.51                                                           

                                                                       

 

 

 

EVENT 78 Boys 14 Yrs 100m Butterfly         

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                               

 

4.       Tommy Karabolli                           (04)     Gravesend                     1:21.10                                                           

5.       James Long                                (04)     Gravesend                     1:21.72                                                           

6.       Josh Ley                                     (04)     Gravesend                     1:31.52                                                           

          

 

 

 

EVENT 79 Girls 15 Yrs 100m Backstroke       

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

3.       Georgia McKean                          (03)     Gravesend                     1:14.00                                                           

7.       Natasha Scott                             (03)     Gravesend                     1:17.17                                                                                                                 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 80 Boys 15 Yrs 100m Backstroke        

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

9.       Max Owen                                   (03)     Gravesend                     1:22.44                                                           

 

 

 

EVENT 81 Girls 11 Yrs 50m Butterfly         

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

2.       Kahlen Arundell                           (07)     Gravesend                        35.51                                                            

12.     Nicole Till                                     (07)     Gravesend                        42.14                                                            

18.     Nieve Rousell                              (07)     Gravesend                        45.43                                                            

 

 

EVENT 82 Boys 11 Yrs 50m Butterfly          

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Thomas Long                              (07)     Gravesend                        35.08                                                            

7.       Eren Basch                                  (07)     Gravesend                        43.20                                                                                                                                    

9.       Zach Young                                (07)     Gravesend                        44.60                                                            

12.     Hayden Kumar                            (07)     Gravesend                        46.33                                                            

15.     Joshua Nsirim                              (07)     Gravesend                        49.05                                                            

                                                                                                       

 

 

 

EVENT 83 Girls 12 Yrs 100m IM               

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

10.     Julia Ciuche                                 (06)     Gravesend                     1:28.70                                                           

20.     Bethan Mount                             (06)     Gravesend                     1:43.53                                                           

          

 

 

 

EVENT 84 Boys 12 Yrs 100m IM                

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

4.       Harrison Martin                            (06)     Gravesend                     1:27.95                                                           

6.       Aidan McKean                             (06)     Gravesend                     1:34.78                                                           

          Jarred Adams                              (06)     Gravesend                     DQ T  3L