Background-image
Medway Championships 4 RESULTS

Medway Championships 4 - Results

 

Congratulations to all that took part.  It was a fantastic night which was full of personal bests.

 

EVENT 101 Womens Open 400m Freestyle         

10/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

3.       Georgia McKean                          (03)     Gravesend                     4:57.69                                                           

Open Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

4.       Georgia McKean                          (03)     Gravesend                     4:57.69                                                           

5.       Athina Smallwood                        (01)     Gravesend                     4:58.03

 

EVENT 102 Girls 10 Yrs 50m Butterfly         

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

4.       Chenai Chaza                             (08)     Gravesend                        46.03                                                                                                                                    

                                                                                                       

EVENT 103 Boys 10 Yrs 50m Butterfly          

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

6.       Zac D'Cruz                                  (08)     Gravesend                        51.88                                                            

                                                                      

EVENT 104 Girls 13 Yrs 100m Breaststroke     

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

12.     Chloe Summers                           (05)     Gravesend                     1:55.63                                                           

13.     Laila Khraud                                (05)     Gravesend                     2:08.29                                                           

    

EVENT 105 Boys 13 Yrs 100m Breaststroke      

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

          Daniel Oliver                                (05)     Gravesend                     DQ SL  1L                                                        

 

EVENT 106 Girls 14 Yrs 100m IM               

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

5.       Nell Young                                  (04)     Gravesend                     1:17.22                                                           

9.       Olivia Ray                                    (04)     Gravesend                     1:19.27                                                           

14.     Frances Cross                             (04)     Gravesend                     1:29.00                                                           

                                                 

EVENT 107 Boys 14 Yrs 100m IM                

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

7.       Anthony Morgan                          (04)     Gravesend                     1:17.48                                                                                                                                   

9.       James Long                                (04)     Gravesend                     1:21.11                                                                                                                                   

11.     Josh Ley                                     (04)     Gravesend                     1:25.24                                                           

 

EVENT 109 Mens 19 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly     

25 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

4.       Kevin Arundell                              (78)     Gravesend                        30.39

 

EVENT 110 Girls 11 Yrs 100m Freestyle        

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                               

2.       Kahlen Arundell                           (07)     Gravesend                     1:08.39                                                           

12.     Nicole Till                                     (07)     Gravesend                     1:24.66                                                                                                                                   

18.     Ellise Hoare                                 (07)     Gravesend                     1:36.05

 

EVENT 111 Boys 11 Yrs 100m Freestyle         

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

1.       Thomas Long                              (07)     Gravesend                     1:06.92                                                           

8.       Samuel Nicholls                            (07)     Gravesend                     1:25.15                                                                                                                                   

10.     Zach Young                                (07)     Gravesend                     1:26.20                                                           

12.     Hayden Kumar                            (07)     Gravesend                     1:27.45                                                           

13.     Taylor Bowley                              (07)     Gravesend                     1:34.49                                                           

  

EVENT 112 Girls 15 Yrs 100m IM               

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

2.       Georgia McKean                          (03)     Gravesend                     1:15.34                                                                                                                                   

4.       Natasha Scott                             (03)     Gravesend                     1:21.37                                                           

 

EVENT 113 Boys 15 Yrs 100m IM                

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

8.       Joshua Nicholls                            (03)     Gravesend                     1:24.44                                                           

 

EVENT 115 Boys 12 Yrs 100m Backstroke        

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

2.       Jarred Adams                              (06)     Gravesend                     1:22.54                                                           

4.       Jeremy Hamilton-Smith                 (06)     Gravesend                     1:29.11                                                                                                                                                                                                             9.       Aidan McKean                             (06)     Gravesend                     1:39.97