Background-image
Partners
Synergy+Egham
Mailsports
Easyfundraising
UKAD
SwimMark
Swim+England
Wiggle
SimplySwim
SwimMark+Network
Sponsors
Middlesex County Championships 2019 - New Program 2nd and 3rd February

 

 

Dear Parents and Swimmers,

A new program has now been released for the Middlesex County Age Group Championships for the 2nd and 3rd February, to include the races missed on Sunday 21st January.

Relay time slots have been given, all relay swimmers need to meet poolside at Southbury Leisure Centre, EN1 1YP at 7.40am, for a 8am warm up on both Saturday 2nd and Sunday 3rd February. Please arrive no later than 7.40am poolside, so swimmers can complete pre-pool warm ups and go over strokes and orders of swims.

Please view the full program below. Further information can be found at; https://uk.teamunify.com/NewsShow.jsp?&id=513755&team=reczzmcauk

 

REVISED FEBRUARY PROGRAMME

AGE GROUP
 
AGE GROUP
Saturday 2nd February 2019
 
Sunday 3rd February 2019
At Southbury Road Leisure Centre
 
At Southbury Road Leisure Centre
Session 5 Warm up 8:00 Start 9:15
 
Session 7 Warm up 8:00 Start 9:15
30
  Girls 10-11
4 x 50 Medley relay
 
43
Boys 10-11
4 x 50 Medley relay
31
Girls 12
4 x 50 Medley relay
 
44
Boys 12
4 x 50 Medley relay
32
Girls 13
4 x 50 Medley relay
 
45
Boys 13
4 x 50 Medley relay
33
Boys 10-11
4 x 50 Free relay
 
46
  Girls 10-11
4 x 50 Free relay
34
Boys 12
4 x 50 Free relay
 
47
Girls 12
4 x 50 Free relay
35
Boys 13
4 x 50 Free relay
 
48
Girls 13
4 x 50 Free relay
29
Girls 10-13
200 Butterfly
 
49
Boys 10-13
100m Backstroke
37
Boys 10-13
100m Breaststroke
 
50
  Girls 10-13
100m Breaststroke
21
  Girls 10-13
100m Freestyle
 
22
Boys 10-13
100m Butterfly
20
Boys 10-13
100m IM
 
23
  Girls 10-13
200 Backstroke
38
  Girls 12-13
400m IM
 
51
Boys 12-13
400m IM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Presentation of medals for Relays 30-35 & E29; E38
 
Presentation of medals for Relays 43-48, E23 & E51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F37
Boys 10-13
100m Breaststroke
 
F49
Boys 10-13
100m Backstroke
F21
  Girls 10-13
100m Freestyle
 
F50
  Girls 10-13
100m Breaststroke
F20
Boys 10-13
100m IM
 
F22
Boys 10-13
100m Butterfly
 
 
 
Presentation of medals for E36; E21 & E20
 
Presentation of medals for E49, E50 & E22
 
 
 
Session 6 Warm up 13:00 Start 14:00
 
Session 8 Warm up 13:00 Start 14:00
25
Mixed 12-13
800m Freestyle
 
24
Boys 10-13
400m Freestyle
28
Boys 10-13
200m Breaststroke
 
53
  Girls 10-13
50m Butterfly
27
Girls 10-13
50m Freestyle
 
26
Boys 10-13
50m Backstroke
40
Boys 10-13
50m Butterfly
 
36
Girls 10-13
100m Backstroke
39
  Girls 10-13
50m Breaststroke
 
52
Boys 10-13
50m Breaststroke
42
Boys 10-13
200m Freestyle
 
55
  Girls 10-13
200m Freestyle
41
  Girls 10-13
200m IM
 
54
Boys 10-13
200m IM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Presentation of medals for E25, E28, E42, & E41
 
Presentation of medals for E24, E55, E54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
F39
Final Girls 10-13
50m Breaststroke
 
F26
Final Boys 10-13
50m Backstroke
F40
Final Boys 10-13
50m Butterfly
 
F53
Final Girls 10-13
50m Butterfly
F29
Final Girls 10-13
50m Freestyle
 
F52
Final Boys 10-13
50m Breaststroke
 
 
 
 
F36
Final Girls 10-13
100m Backstroke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Presentation of medals for E39. E40, & E29
 
Presentation of medals for E26, E53, E52 & E36
 
 
 
Kind Regards
 
Chris White
Head Coach