Background-image
Medway Championships 1 Results

Medway Championships 1 - 16/2/19 Results

EVENT 1 Womens Open 400m Freestyle         

10/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                         Cat                  Time                                                                 

 

1.       Daisy Allistone                              (04)     Maidstone                      4:46.60                                                           

2.       Hannah Bowie                            (03)     Maidstone                      4:51.60                                                           

3.       Georgia McKean                          (03)     Gravesend                     4:56.76                                                           

4.       Grace Dolman                             (04)     Beachfield                      5:01.07                                                           

5.       Agatha Skelton                            (03)     Maidstone                      5:01.22                                                           

6.       Rebecca Phillips                           (04)     Maidstone                      5:05.81                                                           

7.       Isla Healy                                    (08)     Sittingbourn                   5:27.27                                                           

8.       Kayla Moerman                            (06)     Beachfield                      5:27.40                                                           

9.       Bethany Fearn                            (07)     Sittingbourn                   5:42.50                                                           

10.     Shayla Sutton                              (07)     Maidstone                      5:45.25                                                           

11.     Chloe Linder                               (07)     Sittingbourn                   5:50.86                                                           

12.     Kirstie Foster                                (05)     Beachfield                      5:56.40                                                           

13.     Kathleen Nastaly                         (05)     Sittingbourn                   6:37.76                                                           

          Ruby Humphreys                         (07)     Maidstone                      DNC                                                                 

Open Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                         Cat                  Time                                                                 

1.       Lauren Braddon                          (01)     Maidstone                      4:30.96                                                           

2.       Callie-Ann Warrington                  (00)     Beachfield                      4:37.55                                                           

3.       Daisy Allistone                              (04)     Maidstone                      4:46.60                                                           

4.       Hannah Bowie                            (03)     Maidstone                      4:51.60                                                           

5.       Georgia McKean                          (03)     Gravesend                     4:56.76                                                           

6.       Grace Dolman                             (04)     Beachfield                      5:01.07                                                           

7.       Agatha Skelton                            (03)     Maidstone                      5:01.22                                                           

8.       Rebecca Phillips                           (04)     Maidstone                      5:05.81                                                           

9.       Isla Healy                                    (08)     Sittingbourn                   5:27.27                                                           

10.     Kayla Moerman                            (06)     Beachfield                      5:27.40                                                           

11.     Bethany Fearn                            (07)     Sittingbourn                   5:42.50                                                           

12.     Shayla Sutton                              (07)     Maidstone                      5:45.25                                                           

13.     Chloe Linder                               (07)     Sittingbourn                   5:50.86                                                           

14.     Kirstie Foster                                (05)     Beachfield                      5:56.40                                                           

15.     Genevieve Hunter                       (02)     Beachfield                 8   6:36.56                                                           

16.     Kathleen Nastaly                         (05)     Sittingbourn                   6:37.76                                                           

          Ruby Humphreys                         (07)     Maidstone                      DNC                                                                 

          Hope Paice                                 (02)     Maidstone                      DNC                                                                 

Combined Result - Category S8

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

1.       Genevieve Hunter                       (02)     Beachfield                      6:36.56                                                           

 

 

 

EVENT 2 Boys 10/11 Yrs 50m Butterfly       

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Jason Nsirim                                (09)     Gravesend                        38.72                                                            

2.       Sebastian Harmer                        (09)     Maidstone                         44.20                                                            

3.       Alfie Gomer                                  (09)     Maidstone                         44.82                                                            

4.       Ivo Thwaites                                (09)     Larkfield                         1:17.49                                                           

          Charlie Page                               (09)     Beachfield                      DQ SA                                                              

           Philip Dobrzaniecki                       (09)     Gravesend                     DQ T  1L                                                          

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

1.       Luca Moroianu                            (08)     Maidstone                         38.34                                                            

2.       Samuel Bennett                           (08)     Maidstone                         39.28                                                            

3.       Daniel Harding                            (08)     Larkfield                            39.61                                                            

4.       Matthew Hein                              (08)     Maidstone                         41.28                                                            

5.       Ben Hardy                                   (08)     Larkfield                            43.01                                                            

6.       James Dennis                              (08)     Maidstone                         51.86                                                            

7.       Zac D'Cruz                                  (08)     Gravesend                        52.92                                                            

8.       Joseph Sloan                              (08)     Maidstone                         55.91                                                            

9.       Jacob Glock                                 (08)     Gravesend                        56.67                                                            

10.     Harry Baster                                (08)     Maidstone                      1:01.08                                                           

          Luis Austen                                 (08)     Maidstone                      DQ SL                                                              

          Toby Knight                                 (08)     Larkfield                         DQ SL  1L                                                        

 

 

 

EVENT 3 Mens Open 100m Butterfly           

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Thomas Long                              (07)     Gravesend                     1:19.45                                                           

2.       Frank Chadwick                           (07)     Maidstone                      1:20.75                                                           

3.       Jasper Nobes                              (07)     Larkfield                         1:25.82                                                           

4.       Jack Brown                                  (07)     Larkfield                         1:32.51                                                           

5.       Zach Young                                (07)     Gravesend                     1:33.59                                                           

6.       Rudy Strachan                            (07)     Larkfield                         1:39.98                                                           

7.       Hayden Kumar                            (07)     Gravesend                     1:43.69                                                           

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

1.       Charles Stanley                           (06)     Maidstone                      1:18.62                                                           

2.       Jacob Payne                               (06)     Larkfield                         1:22.63                                                           

3.       Aidan McKean                             (06)     Gravesend                     1:24.17                                                           

4.       Jarred Adams                              (06)     Gravesend                     1:24.63                                                           

5.       Harrison Martin                            (06)     Gravesend                     1:26.64                                                           

6.       Flynn Matson-Reeves                  (06)     Sittingbourn                   1:26.92                                                           

7.       Jeremy Hamilton-Smith                 (06)     Gravesend                     1:33.30                                                           

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

1.       Andrew Gore                               (05)     Larkfield                         1:10.26                                                           

2.       Dominic Traube                           (05)     Larkfield                         1:11.01                                                           

3.       Oliver Moore                                (05)     Larkfield                         1:12.25                                                           

4.       Matt Burrows                               (05)     Maidstone                      1:12.38                                                           

5.       George Baster                             (05)     Maidstone                      1:16.69                                                           

6.       Hayden Gear                              (05)     Sittingbourn                   1:19.11                                                           

7.       Toby Hardy                                 (05)     Larkfield                         1:19.71                                                           

8.       Daniel Oliver                                (05)     Gravesend                     1:20.18                                                           

9.       Milo Strachan                               (05)     Larkfield                         1:20.40                                                           

10.     William Fitzpatrick                          (05)     Beachfield                      1:24.98                                                           

11.     Henry Nobes                               (05)     Larkfield                         1:26.66                                                           

           Samuel Glock                               (05)     Gravesend                     DQ SL                                                              

          Finley Courtier                             (05)     Larkfield                         DQ ST                                                              

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

1.       Oliver Isaacs                                (04)     Beachfield                      1:05.83                                                           

2.       Oscar Siverland-Bishop                 (04)     Larkfield                         1:12.40                                                           

3.       Nicholas Siverland-Bis                   (04)     Larkfield                         1:19.98                                                           

4.       James Long                                (04)     Gravesend                     1:21.44                                                           

5.       Josh Ley                                     (04)     Gravesend                     1:23.06                                                           

6.       William Aye                                   (04)     Sittingbourn                   1:24.51                                                           

          Joshua Baar                                (04)     Beachfield                      DQ ST                                                              

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

1.       Brandon Harris                            (03)     Beachfield                      1:01.88                                                           

2.       James Dick                                  (02)     Maidstone                      1:04.25                                                           

3.       Dexter Lam                                 (02)     Black Lion                      1:07.64                                                           

4.       Ethan Gear                                 (03)     Sittingbourn                   1:08.54                                                           

5.       Joshua Griggs                             (02)     Maidstone                      1:09.62                                                           

6.       Adam Chruscinski                         (03)     Maidstone                      1:11.16                                                           

7.       George Blair                                (02)     Maidstone                      1:12.95                                                           

8.       Edward Gray                               (03)     Maidstone                      1:13.42                                                           

 

 

 

                                                                                                       

 

 

 

EVENT 4 Girls 10 Yrs 50m Backstroke        

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Chloe-Ann Naylor                        (09)     Beachfield                         41.22                                                            

2.       Calli Ramsay                                (09)     Gravesend                        41.25                                                            

3.       Isabella Arundell                          (09)     Gravesend                        41.45                                                            

4.       Ellia Mallard                                  (09)     Gravesend                        44.49                                                            

5.       Aderinsola Ademefun                   (09)     Maidstone                         45.67                                                            

6.       Anna Hein                                   (09)     Maidstone                         46.50                                                            

7.       Nicola Muszalska                          (09)     Gravesend                        47.94                                                            

8.       Delilah Bessant                            (09)     Maidstone                         48.96                                                            

9.       Hollie Dutton                               (09)     Sittingbourn                      49.75                                                            

10.     Harriet Smith                                (09)     Sittingbourn                      50.42                                                            

11.     Paige Martin                                (09)     Gravesend                        51.02                                                            

12.     Evie Hoare                                  (09)     Gravesend                        51.33                                                            

13.     Hannah Bailey                             (09)     Gravesend                        52.38                                                            

14.     Bryony Milligan                             (09)     Larkfield                            52.77                                                            

15.     Amelia Sensier                             (09)     Sittingbourn                      56.68                                                            

          Isabelle Gilbert                             (09)     Larkfield                         DQ T  1L                                                          

 

 

 

EVENT 5 Womens Open 100m Backstroke        

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                         Cat                  Time                                                                 

 

1.       Chenai Chaza                             (08)     Gravesend                     1:20.04                                                           

2.       Isla Healy                                    (08)     Sittingbourn                   1:29.70                                                           

3.       Olivia Pieri                                    (08)     Beachfield                      1:29.74                                                           

4.       Amelia James                               (08)     Maidstone                      1:33.77                                                           

5.       Freja Ekstrom                               (08)     Maidstone                      1:33.89                                                           

6.       Emily Fraser                                 (08)     Maidstone                      1:39.40                                                           

7.       Poppy Brown                               (08)     Sittingbourn                   1:46.00                                                           

8.       Imogen Booker                            (08)     Sittingbourn                   1:53.03                                                           

9.       Emily Easom                                 (08)     Sittingbourn                   1:53.53                                                           

10.     Holly Forman                               (08)     Sittingbourn                   1:59.08                                                           

11.     Eloise Simmons                            (08)     Gravesend                     2:02.26                                                           

          Hope Mulder                               (08)     Beachfield                      DQ T  1L                                                          

          Ellen Walker                                 (08)     Beachfield                      DQ T  1L                                                          

           Zoe Rose                                    (08)     Gravesend                     DQ T  1L                                                          

          Mia Pope                                     (08)     Sittingbourn                   DQ T  1L                                                          

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                         Cat                  Time                                                                 

1.       Nicole Quiller                                (07)     Maidstone                      1:10.27                                                           

2.       Evie Smith                                    (07)     Maidstone                      1:12.30                                                           

3.       Kahlen Arundell                           (07)     Gravesend                     1:13.45                                                           

4.       Hannah Murphy                          (07)     Maidstone                      1:15.61                                                           

5.       Lyanna Gore                               (07)     Larkfield                         1:18.07                                                           

6.       Emelia Russon                             (07)     Sittingbourn                   1:22.30                                                           

7.       Shayla Sutton                              (07)     Maidstone                      1:23.20                                                           

8.       Bethany Fearn                            (07)     Sittingbourn                   1:24.80                                                           

9.       Nicole Till                                     (07)     Gravesend                     1:25.81                                                           

10.     Kara Mitchell                                (07)     Beachfield                      1:27.31                                                           

11.     Chloe Linder                               (07)     Sittingbourn                   1:28.30                                                           

12.     Sophie Rolfe                               (07)     Beachfield                      1:28.31                                                           

13.     Jessica Hummel                           (07)     Beachfield                      1:28.52                                                           

14.     Ellise Hoare                                 (07)     Gravesend                     1:32.22                                                           

15.     Hannah Metelerkamp                  (07)     Maidstone                      1:32.43                                                           

16.     Madison Moore                            (07)     Beachfield                      1:36.17                                                           

17.     Nieve Rousell                              (07)     Gravesend                     1:36.80                                                           

18.     Berri Heaton                                (07)     Beachfield                      1:40.23                                                           

19.     Neha Delaffon                            (07)     Gravesend                     1:41.71                                                           

20.     Chloe Hart                                  (07)     Larkfield                         1:44.64                                                           

21.     Maria Zverovitch                           (07)     Maidstone                      1:45.62                                                           

22.     Helina Dhinakaran                       (07)     Larkfield                         1:47.99                                                           

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                         Cat                  Time                                                                 

1.       Amy Conner                                (06)     Maidstone                      1:11.52                                                           

2.       Abbie Outram                              (06)     Maidstone                      1:14.09                                                           

3.       Hannah Shibli                              (06)     Larkfield                         1:14.92                                                           

4.       Kayla Moerman                            (06)     Beachfield                      1:19.29                                                           

5.       Beth Pope                                   (06)     Sittingbourn                   1:22.19                                                           

6.       Caitlin Bell                                    (06)     Larkfield                         1:22.37                                                           

7.       Julia Ciuche                                 (06)     Gravesend                     1:23.73                                                           

8.       Sophie Fielder                             (06)     Co Rochester                1:26.10                                                           

9.       Bethan Mount                             (06)     Gravesend                     1:42.40                                                           

          Tiegan Knight                              (06)     Larkfield                         DQ T  1L                                                          

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                         Cat                  Time                                                                 

1.       Caitlin Ebbage                             (05)     Beachfield                      1:03.34                                                           

2.       Laila Mathurin                              (05)     Co Rochester                1:14.17                                                           

3.       Jessica Bonner                            (05)     Larkfield                         1:14.38                                                           

4.       Harriet Hughes                            (05)     Maidstone                      1:19.46                                                           

5.       Jasmine Perryman                        (05)     Maidstone                      1:20.52                                                           

6.       Tarryn Marsh                               (05)     Beachfield                      1:24.30                                                           

7.       Maya Austen                               (05)     Maidstone                      1:26.95                                                           

8.       Kirstie Foster                                (05)     Beachfield                      1:29.57                                                           

9.       Kathleen Nastaly                         (05)     Sittingbourn                   1:40.95                                                           

           Chloe Summers                           (05)     Gravesend                     DQ T  1L                                                          

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                         Cat                  Time                                                                 

1.       Daisy Allistone                              (04)     Maidstone                      1:09.78                                                           

2.       Grace Dolman                             (04)     Beachfield                      1:13.56                                                           

3.       Rebecca Phillips                           (04)     Maidstone                      1:18.07                                                           

4.       Nell Young                                  (04)     Gravesend                     1:18.93                                                           

5.       Amelia Hopper                             (04)     Beachfield                      1:24.75                                                           

6.       Ellie Brown                                   (04)     Larkfield                         1:28.08                                                           

7.       Leoni Hopper                              (04)     Beachfield                      1:28.12                                                           

          Mia Cotton                                  (04)     Larkfield                         DNC                                                                 

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                         Cat                  Time                                                                 

1.       Lauren Braddon                          (01)     Maidstone                      1:06.00                                                           

2.       Hope Paice                                 (02)     Maidstone                      1:06.39                                                           

3.       Amy Bain                                     (02)     Black Lion                      1:08.64                                                           

4.       Hannah Bowie                            (03)     Maidstone                      1:12.25                                                           

5.       Jessica Brown                              (02)     Maidstone                      1:14.63                                                           

6.       Georgia McKean                          (03)     Gravesend                     1:15.79                                                           

7.       Agatha Skelton                            (03)     Maidstone                      1:16.24                                                           

8.       Tierney Sharp                              (01)     Beachfield                      1:16.99                                                           

9.       Esther Gray                                 (02)     Maidstone                      1:17.38                                                           

10.     Natasha Scott                             (03)     Gravesend                     1:18.12                                                           

11.     Hannah Knight                            (02)     Larkfield                         1:24.65                                                           

12.     Charlotte Courtier                        (03)     Larkfield                         1:25.12                                                           

13.     Kirstin Pinkerton                           (02)     Larkfield                         1:40.54                                                           

14.     Genevieve Hunter                       (02)     Beachfield                 8   1:48.24                                                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                       

 

 

 

EVENT 6 Womens 19 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke

19/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                         Cat                  Time                                                                 

 

1.       Callie-Ann Warrington                  (00)     Beachfield                         37.16                                                            

25 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                         Cat                  Time                                                                 

1.       Alison Heasman                           (70)     Black Lion                 12   47.21                                                            

2.       Kerrin Cross                                 (73)     Black Lion                        50.59                                                            

Combined Result - Category SB12

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

1.       Alison Heasman                           (70)     Black Lion                         47.21                                                            

 

 

 

EVENT 7 Mens 19 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke  

25 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Stewart Grant                              (84)     Beachfield                         32.07                                                            

2.       Glen Isaacs                                 (65)     Black Lion                         37.63                                                            

3.       Stuart Ray                                   (74)     Gravesend                        38.02                                                            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 8 FINAL OF EVENT 2 Boys 10 Yrs 50m Butterfly          

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Jason Nsirim                                (09)     Gravesend                        40.78                                                            

2.       Sebastian Harmer                        (09)     Maidstone                         44.96                                                            

3.       Alfie Gomer                                  (09)     Maidstone                         45.25                                                            

          Ivo Thwaites                                (09)     Larkfield                         DQ SA  1L                                                        

 

 

 

EVENT 9 FINAL OF EVENT 2 Boys 11 Yrs 50m Butterfly          

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Samuel Bennett                           (08)     Maidstone                         38.07                                                            

2.       Luca Moroianu                            (08)     Maidstone                         38.30                                                            

3.       Daniel Harding                            (08)     Larkfield                            39.80                                                            

4.       Matthew Hein                              (08)     Maidstone                         41.42                                                            

5.       Ben Hardy                                   (08)     Larkfield                            43.10                                                            

          James Dennis                              (08)     Maidstone                      DQ ST                                                              

 

 

 

EVENT 10 FINAL OF EVENT 3 Mens 12 Yrs 100m Butterfly         

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Thomas Long                              (07)     Gravesend                     1:17.36                                                           

2.       Frank Chadwick                           (07)     Maidstone                      1:17.63                                                           

3.       Jasper Nobes                              (07)     Larkfield                         1:25.72                                                           

4.       Jack Brown                                  (07)     Larkfield                         1:35.28                                                           

5.       Rudy Strachan                            (07)     Larkfield                         1:42.25                                                           

           Zach Young                                (07)     Gravesend                     DQ T  3L                                                          

 

 

 

EVENT 11 FINAL OF EVENT 3 Mens 13 Yrs 100m Butterfly         

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Charles Stanley                           (06)     Maidstone                      1:18.17                                                           

2.       Harrison Martin                            (06)     Gravesend                     1:24.04                                                           

3.       Jacob Payne                               (06)     Larkfield                         1:24.36                                                           

4.       Jarred Adams                              (06)     Gravesend                     1:24.45                                                           

5.       Aidan McKean                             (06)     Gravesend                     1:24.95                                                           

6.       Flynn Matson-Reeves                  (06)     Sittingbourn                   1:27.58                                                           

 

 

 

EVENT 12 FINAL OF EVENT 3 Mens 14 Yrs 100m Butterfly         

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Dominic Traube                           (05)     Larkfield                         1:10.30                                                           

2.       Andrew Gore                               (05)     Larkfield                         1:10.44                                                           

3.       Oliver Moore                                (05)     Larkfield                         1:11.07                                                           

4.       Matt Burrows                               (05)     Maidstone                      1:11.43                                                           

5.       George Baster                             (05)     Maidstone                      1:18.55                                                           

6.       Hayden Gear                              (05)     Sittingbourn                   1:18.60                                                           

 

 

 

EVENT 13 FINAL OF EVENT 3 Mens 15 Yrs 100m Butterfly         

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Oliver Isaacs                                (04)     Beachfield                      1:07.24                                                           

2.       Oscar Siverland-Bishop                 (04)     Larkfield                         1:13.53                                                           

3.       Nicholas Siverland-Bis                   (04)     Larkfield                         1:19.37                                                           

4.       James Long                                (04)     Gravesend                     1:20.42                                                           

5.       William Aye                                   (04)     Sittingbourn                   1:22.49                                                           

6.       Josh Ley                                     (04)     Gravesend                     1:22.55                                                           

 

 

 

EVENT 14 FINAL OF EVENT 3 Mens 16 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly    

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Brandon Harris                            (03)     Beachfield                      1:01.09                                                           

2.       James Dick                                  (02)     Maidstone                      1:04.10                                                           

3.       Dexter Lam                                 (02)     Black Lion                      1:06.49                                                           

4.       Ethan Gear                                 (03)     Sittingbourn                   1:07.21                                                           

5.       Joshua Griggs                             (02)     Maidstone                      1:12.04                                                           

6.       Adam Chruscinski                         (03)     Maidstone                      1:13.02                                                           

 

 

 

EVENT 15 FINAL OF EVENT 4 Girls 10 Yrs 50m Backstroke        

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Calli Ramsay                                (09)     Gravesend                        40.94                                                            

2.       Chloe-Ann Naylor                        (09)     Beachfield                         41.53                                                            

3.       Isabella Arundell                          (09)     Gravesend                        41.99                                                            

4.       Ellia Mallard                                  (09)     Gravesend                        45.79                                                            

5.       Anna Hein                                   (09)     Maidstone                         46.65                                                            

6.       Aderinsola Ademefun                   (09)     Maidstone                         47.06                                                            

 

 

 

EVENT 16 FINAL OF EVENT 5 Womens 11 Yrs 100m Backstroke      

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Isla Healy                                    (08)     Sittingbourn                   1:24.52                                                           

2.       Olivia Pieri                                    (08)     Beachfield                      1:30.46                                                           

3.       Amelia James                               (08)     Maidstone                      1:32.77                                                           

4.       Freja Ekstrom                               (08)     Maidstone                      1:35.85                                                           

5.       Emily Fraser                                 (08)     Maidstone                      1:41.62                                                           

           Chenai Chaza                             (08)     Gravesend                     DQ T  1L                                                          

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 17 FINAL OF EVENT 5 Womens 12 Yrs 100m Backstroke      

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Nicole Quiller                                (07)     Maidstone                      1:09.22                                                           

2.       Kahlen Arundell                           (07)     Gravesend                     1:12.43                                                           

3.       Evie Smith                                    (07)     Maidstone                      1:13.74                                                           

4.       Hannah Murphy                          (07)     Maidstone                      1:17.94                                                           

5.       Lyanna Gore                               (07)     Larkfield                         1:19.84                                                           

6.       Emelia Russon                             (07)     Sittingbourn                   1:22.76                                                           

 

 

 

 

EVENT 18 FINAL OF EVENT 5 Womens 13 Yrs 100m Backstroke      

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Amy Conner                                (06)     Maidstone                      1:11.16                                                           

2.       Hannah Shibli                              (06)     Larkfield                         1:15.12                                                           

3.       Abbie Outram                              (06)     Maidstone                      1:16.29                                                           

4.       Kayla Moerman                            (06)     Beachfield                      1:20.56                                                           

5.       Beth Pope                                   (06)     Sittingbourn                   1:22.74                                                           

6.       Caitlin Bell                                    (06)     Larkfield                         1:25.35                                                           

 

 

 

EVENT 19 FINAL OF EVENT 5 Womens 14 Yrs 100m Backstroke      

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Caitlin Ebbage                             (05)     Beachfield                      1:04.19                                                           

2.       Jessica Bonner                            (05)     Larkfield                         1:14.77                                                           

3.       Laila Mathurin                              (05)     Co Rochester                1:14.92                                                           

4.       Harriet Hughes                            (05)     Maidstone                      1:20.01                                                           

5.       Jasmine Perryman                        (05)     Maidstone                      1:22.59                                                           

6.       Tarryn Marsh                               (05)     Beachfield                      1:25.66                                                           

 

 

 

EVENT 20 FINAL OF EVENT 5 Womens 15 Yrs 100m Backstroke      

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Daisy Allistone                              (04)     Maidstone                      1:08.81                                                           

2.       Grace Dolman                             (04)     Beachfield                      1:13.15                                                           

3.       Rebecca Phillips                           (04)     Maidstone                      1:15.89                                                           

4.       Nell Young                                  (04)     Gravesend                     1:18.38                                                           

5.       Amelia Hopper                             (04)     Beachfield                      1:26.60                                                           

6.       Ellie Brown                                   (04)     Larkfield                         1:28.72                                                           

 

 

 

EVENT 21 FINAL OF EVENT 5 Womens 16 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Full Results

Place  Name                                          YoB     Club                              Time                                                                 

 

1.       Lauren Braddon                          (01)     Maidstone                      1:05.81                                                           

2.       Hope Paice                                 (02)     Maidstone                      1:06.47                                                           

3.       Amy Bain                                     (02)     Black Lion                      1:07.41                                                           

4.       Hannah Bowie                            (03)     Maidstone                      1:11.87                                                           

5.       Jessica Brown                              (02)     Maidstone                      1:14.69                                                           

6.       Georgia McKean                          (03)     Gravesend                     1:16.28