Background-image
Tudor League 2 - Results

Tudor League 2 - 23/2/19 Results

Please find below the results from the latest Tudor League.  Well done to everyone that took part:

Tudor League 2019 23/2/19 7th
             
    TP     Time Position
1 Mixed 8x25m Backstroke Relay 2.29.50 Tabitha Basil DQ - 3rd T/O
Nieve Finn
Chloe Jarred
Natasha David
2 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Butterfly 42.00 Nicola   54.79 7th
3 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Butterfly 42.50 Phillip   56.01 7th
4 Girls 12/u 50m Breaststroke 45.50 Zoe   DQ - 1 handed touch
5 Boys 12/u 50m Breaststroke 46.00 Zac D   54.00 6th
6 Girls 14/u 50m Butterfly 35.25 Holly   39.25 6th
7 Boys 14/u 50m Butterfly 34.50 Daniel   34.19 TF
8 Ladies Open 50m Freestyle 30.75 Natasha   31.06 1st
9 Mens Open 50m Freestyle 26.75 David   26.87 1st
10 Girls 12/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.38.00 Zoe Leanne DQ - off back
Nicola Nieve
11 Boys 12/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.40.25 Hayden Zach Y DQ - multiple fly kicks on br
Joshua Zac D
12 Girls 14/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.24.75 Chloe Nieve 2.49.59 7th
Bethan Holly
13 Boys 14/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.21.50 Zach Jarred 2.42.84 7th
Kevyn Daniel
14 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Breaststroke 48.75 Nicola   1.02.85 7th
15 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Breaststroke 49.75 Jason   49.03 TF
16 Girls 12/u 50m Butterfly 38.50 Nieve    42.57 5th
17 Boys 12/u 50m Butterfly 39.50 Joshua   44.75 3rd
18 Girls 14/u 50m Freestyle 31.75 Holly   32.03 1st
19 Boys 14/u 50m Freestyle 30.75 Zach Y   37.75 6th
20 Ladies Open 50m Backstroke 34.50 Natasha   36.66 4th
21 Mens Open 50m Backstroke 31.25 David   32.13 1st
22 Girls 9-10yrs 4x50m Medley Relay 2.49.75 Tabitha Zoe 3.43.25 6th
Hannah Nicola
23 Boys 9-10yrs 4x50m Medley Relay 2.51.50 Philip Jason 3.29.72 7th
Sam Basil
24 Mixed Open 4x50m Medley Relay 2.10.00 Natasha Anthony 2.17.45 5th
Beth David
25 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Backstroke 42.75 Hannah   49.93 5th
26 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Backstroke 42.75 Basil   1.02.22 6th
27 Girls 12/u 50m Freestyle 34.25 Zoe   40.85 8th
28 Boys 12/u 50m Freestyle 34.50 Hayden   37.91 3rd
29 Girls 14/u 50m Backstroke 36.25 Chloe   46.53 8th
30 Boys 14/u 50m Backstroke 36.00 Jarred   39.09 3rd
31 Ladies Open 50m Breaststroke 39.75 Beth   42.62 4th
32 Mens Open 50m Breaststroke 35.50 Anthony   36.59 3rd
33 Girls 12/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.17.00 Nieve Zoe 2.41.69 7th
Leanne Hannah
34 Boys 12/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.18.00 Zac D Hayden 2.45.84 6th
Finn Zach Y
35 Girls 14/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.07.00 Chloe Bethan 2.34.28 8th
Nieve Holly
36 Boys 14/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.03.00 Kevyn Daniel 2.18.00 5th
Joshua Jarred
37 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Freestyle 36.75 Tabitha   45.94 6th
38 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Freestyle 36.50 Sam   42.31 3rd
39 Girls 12/u 50mBackstroke 39.75 Leanne   51.69 8th
40 Boys 12/u 50m Backstroke 40.25 Finn   47.38 5th
41 Girls 14/u 50m Breaststroke 41.50 Holly   42.25 1st
42 Boys 14/u 50m Breaststroke 40.25  Kevyn    50.19 7th
43 Ladies Open 50m Butterfly 33.25 Beth   38.37 7th
44 Mens Open 50m Butterfly 29.50 Anthony   34.18 5th
45 Girls 9-10 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.27.00 Nicola Leanne 3.06.28 6th
Tabitha Hannah
46 Boys 9-10 4x05m Freestyle Relay 2.26.00 Basil Philip 3.03.63 6th
Jason Sam
47 Mixed Open 4x50m Freestyle Relay 1.55.00 Beth Natasha 2.02.50 4th
Anthony David
48 Mixed 8x25m Freestyle Relay 2.08.25 Hannah Jason 2.15.32 4th
Leanne Hayden
Holly Daniel
Beth Anthony