Background-image
Medway Championships 2 Results

 Medway Championships 2 - Results

EVENT 22 Mens Open 400m Freestyle           

           

10/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               
                     

Open Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

           

1

Brandon Harris

(03)

Beachfield

4:18.37

 

5

Adam Chruscinski

(03)

Maidstone

4:34.59

2

James Dick

(02)

Maidstone

4:25.92

 

6

Adam Broomfield

(04)

Maidstone

4:37.96

3

Thomas Runting

(01)

Gravesend

4:25.97

 

7

Stewart Grant

(84)

Beachfield

4:47.87

4

Oliver Isaacs

(04)

Beachfield

4:33.41

 

8

George Baster

(05)

Maidstone

4:50.80

                     
                     

EVENT 23 Womens Open 100m IM                

           

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

           
                     

1

Kara Redford

(09)

Larkfield

1:27.24

 

9

Tabitha Crook

(09)

Gravesend

1:53.98

2

Isabella Arundell

(09)

Gravesend

1:28.12

 

10

Hannah Bailey

(09)

Gravesend

1:54.89

3

Calli Ramsay

(09)

Gravesend

1:29.85

 

11

Evie Hoare

(09)

Gravesend

1:54.94

4

Sophie Carr

(09)

Larkfield

1:31.75

 

12

Isabelle Gilbert

(09)

Larkfield

1:56.72

5

Paige Martin

(09)

Gravesend

1:41.83

 

 

Anna Hein

(09)

Maidstone

DQ SA  1L

6

Nicola Muszalska

(09)

Gravesend

1:43.26

 

 

Connie Harris

(09)

Beachfield

DQ SA  1L

7

Veronica Baykun

(09)

Beachfield

1:46.57

 

 

Maya Lanes

(09)

Larkfield

DQ SL  1L

8

Bryony Milligan

(09)

Larkfield

1:51.50

 

 

Ellia Mallard

(09)

Gravesend

DQ SL  1L

                     

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

           

1

Isla Healy

(08)

Sittingbourne

1:20.64

 

11

Zoe Rose

(08)

Gravesend

1:45.07

2

Chenai Chaza

(08)

Gravesend

1:22.28

 

12

Jessica Payne

(08)

Larkfield

1:50.53

3

Katharine Irwin

(08)

Maidstone

1:29.05

 

13

Scarlett Cooper

(08)

Maidstone

1:53.26

4

Mia Pope

(08)

Sittingbourne

1:30.58

 

14

Poppy Brown

(08)

Sittingbourne

1:54.16

5

Olivia Pieri

(08)

Beachfield

1:31.28

 

15

Ella Gray

(08)

Larkfield

1:55.66

6

Amelia James

(08)

Maidstone

1:32.36

 

16

Ellen Walker

(08)

Beachfield

2:04.81

7

Briony Young

(08)

Maidstone

1:37.38

 

 

Libby Rogers

(08)

Larkfield

DNC

8

Leanne Reddin

(08)

Gravesend

1:40.48

 

 

Nina Linn

(08)

Co Rochester

DQ SA  1L

9

Emily Fraser

(08)

Maidstone

1:40.95

 

 

Hope Mulder

(08)

Beachfield

DQ SL  3L

10

Ilyana Rochford

(08)

Larkfield

1:41.02

 

 

Ophelia Brown

(08)

Beachfield

DQ T  2L

                     

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Kahlen Arundell

(07)

Gravesend

1:16.51

 

11

Neha Delaffon

(07)

Gravesend

1:37.52

2

Ella Redford

(07)

Larkfield

1:19.72

 

12

Tegan Lanes

(07)

Larkfield

1:39.81

3

Faith Harris

(07)

Beachfield

1:25.44

 

13

Chloe Hart

(07)

Larkfield

1:40.02

4

Kara Mitchell

(07)

Beachfield

1:27.88

 

14

Helina Dhinakaran

(07)

Larkfield

1:40.06

5

Ruby Humphreys

(07)

Maidstone

1:28.91

 

15

Maria Zverovitch

(07)

Maidstone

1:43.29

6

Chloe Linder

(07)

Sittingbourne

1:30.38

 

16

Molly Hobbs

(07)

Larkfield

1:43.44

7

Jessica Hummel

(07)

Beachfield

1:31.44

 

17

Berri Heaton

(07)

Beachfield

1:44.66

8

Erin Starr

(07)

Larkfield

1:32.84

 

18

Rebecca Savage

(07)

Maidstone

1:44.69

9

Ellise Hoare

(07)

Gravesend

1:34.51

 

19

Madison Moore

(07)

Beachfield

1:45.71

10

Hannah Metelerkamp

(07)

Maidstone

1:34.88

           
                     

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Caitlin Calverley

(06)

Maidstone

1:12.88

 

11

Alice Brown

(06)

Beachfield

1:26.43

2

Amy Conner

(06)

Maidstone

1:14.40

 

12

Beth Pope

(06)

Sittingbourne

1:27.32

3

Abbie Outram

(06)

Maidstone

1:14.78

 

13

Bethany Dennis

(06)

Maidstone

1:28.06

4

Hannah Shibli

(06)

Larkfield

1:16.30

 

14

Sophie Fielder

(06)

Co Rochester

1:29.20

5

Kayla Moerman

(06)

Beachfield

1:20.02

 

15

Tiegan Knight

(06)

Larkfield

1:33.40

6

Jyosna Rai

(06)

Maidstone

1:22.25

 

16

Erika Hopper

(06)

Beachfield

1:36.90

7

Julia Ciuche

(06)

Gravesend

1:23.20

 

17

Nikola Ghailani

(06)

Maidstone

1:41.53

8

Caitlin Bell

(06)

Larkfield

1:25.20

 

18

Olivia Fraser

(06)

Maidstone

1:44.55

9

Anezka Eichler-Gregory

(06)

Maidstone

1:25.63

 

 

Ella Ryall

(06)

Maidstone

DNC

10

Lilly-Rose Burke

(06)

Beachfield

1:25.99

           
                     

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Laila Mathurin

(05)

Co Rochester

1:16.01

 

5

Kathleen Nastaly

(05)

Sittingbourne

1:30.05

2

Harriet Hughes

(05)

Maidstone

1:17.92

 

6

Chloe Summers

(05)

Gravesend

1:38.33

3

Jasmine Perryman

(05)

Maidstone

1:22.99

 

7

Laila Khraud

(05)

Gravesend

1:49.74

4

Tarryn Marsh

(05)

Beachfield

1:26.82

 

 

Rebecca Fitzsimons

(05)

Maidstone

DNC

                     

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Lily Durnford

(04)

Beachfield

1:11.05

 

8

Zoe Bishop

(04)

Maidstone

1:21.07

2

Daisy Allistone

(04)

Maidstone

1:12.11

 

9

Charlotte Carr

(04)

Larkfield

1:23.01

3

Mya Diboll

(04)

Maidstone

1:13.99

 

10

Amelia Hopper

(04)

Beachfield

1:23.43

4

Grace Dolman

(04)

Beachfield

1:15.60

 

11

Julia Baykun

(04)

Beachfield

1:26.23

5

Olivia Ray

(04)

Gravesend

1:16.15

 

12

Leoni Hopper

(04)

Beachfield

1:26.56

6

Rebecca Phillips

(04)

Maidstone

1:16.80

 

13

Ellie Brown

(04)

Larkfield

1:34.86

7

Nell Young

(04)

Gravesend

1:18.62

           
                     

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Lauren Braddon

(01)

Maidstone

1:09.57

 

8

Beth Watts

(02)

Gravesend

1:23.18

2

Athina Smallwood

(01)

Gravesend

1:13.00

 

9

Hannah Knight

(02)

Larkfield

1:23.26

3

Amelia Ray

(01)

Gravesend

1:13.03

 

10

Charlotte Courtier

(03)

Larkfield

1:26.12

4

Georgia McKean

(03)

Gravesend

1:14.88

 

11

Emilie Lees

(01)

Gravesend

1:26.40

5

Esther Gray

(02)

Maidstone

1:16.08

 

12

Heather Murray

(01)

Larkfield

1:27.45

6

Jessica Brown

(02)

Maidstone

1:17.50

 

 

Kirstin Pinkerton

(02)

Larkfield

DNC

7

Natasha Scott

(03)

Gravesend

1:19.75

 

 

Ellis Kottas

(03)

Beachfield

DNC

                     
                     

EVENT 24 Boys 10 Yrs 50m Backstroke         

           

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Jason Nsirim

(09)

Gravesend

41.10

 

5

Ethan Boughton-Reynold

(09)

Larkfield

46.80

2

Sebastian Harmer

(09)

Maidstone

44.43

 

6

Charlie Page

(09)

Beachfield

51.32

3

Sam Reddin

(09)

Gravesend

45.78

 

 

George Stanley

(09)

Maidstone

DQ T  1L

4

Alfie Gomer

(09)

Maidstone

46.23

           
                     

 

 

EVENT 25 Mens Open 100m Backstroke          

           

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Luca Moroianu

(08)

Maidstone

1:19.64

 

9

Toby Knight

(08)

Larkfield

1:47.91

2

Matthew Hein

(08)

Maidstone

1:20.85

 

10

Harry Baster

(08)

Maidstone

1:49.56

3

Samuel Bennett

(08)

Maidstone

1:24.00

 

11

Joseph Sloan

(08)

Maidstone

1:50.89

4

Daniel Harding

(08)

Larkfield

1:26.07

 

12

Jacob Glock

(08)

Gravesend

2:00.55

5

Finn Bannister

(08)

Gravesend

1:39.15

 

13

Boyd Ffitch

(08)

Larkfield

2:01.55

6

James Dennis

(08)

Maidstone

1:39.34

 

14

Jack Marsh

(08)

Beachfield

2:05.43

7

Zac D'Cruz

(08)

Gravesend

1:43.31

 

 

Ben Hardy

(08)

Larkfield

DQ T  2L

8

Luke Outram

(08)

Maidstone

1:43.96

           
                     

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Jasper Nobes

(07)

Larkfield

1:17.09

 

6

Hayden Kumar

(07)

Gravesend

1:33.42

2

Marcus Richards

(07)

Maidstone

1:21.94

 

7

Zach Young

(07)

Gravesend

1:36.17

3

Jack Brown

(07)

Larkfield

1:22.83

 

8

Harri-James Isaacs

(07)

Beachfield

1:39.50

4

Rudy Strachan

(07)

Larkfield

1:28.04

 

 

Aadhithyan Anurajulian

(07)

Beachfield

DNC

5

Joshua Nsirim

(07)

Gravesend

1:31.09

 

 

Ruben Cowley Antelo

(07)

Beachfield

DNC

6

Hayden Kumar

(07)

Gravesend

1:33.42

           
                     

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Joshua Prendergast

(06)

Beachfield

1:06.65

 

6

Casper Downer

(06)

Maidstone

1:26.59

2

Evan Norris

(06)

Beachfield

1:14.47

 

7

Henry Pegg

(06)

Sittingbourne

1:33.90

3

Charles Stanley

(06)

Maidstone

1:17.02

 

8

Kevyn Insenha

(06)

Gravesend

1:39.51

4

Jarred Adams

(06)

Gravesend

1:18.28

 

 

Aidan McKean

(06)

Gravesend

DQ T  1L

5

Lucas Downer

(06)

Maidstone

1:21.80

 

 

Jack Burke

(06)

Beachfield

DQ T  2L

                     

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Andrew Gore

(05)

Larkfield

1:07.31

 

7

Dominic Traube

(05)

Larkfield

1:16.02

2

George Baster

(05)

Maidstone

1:09.94

 

8

William Fitzpatrick

(05)

Beachfield

1:20.03

3

Toby Hardy

(05)

Larkfield

1:10.95

 

9

Hayden Gear

(05)

Sittingbourne

1:20.93

4

Finley Courtier

(05)

Larkfield

1:11.37

 

10

Henry Nobes

(05)

Larkfield

1:22.74

5

Milo Strachan

(05)

Larkfield

1:12.22

 

11

James Pieri

(05)

Beachfield

1:28.94

6

Daniel Oliver

(05)

Gravesend

1:13.58

 

 

Samuel Glock

(05)

Gravesend

DQ T  2L

                     

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Joshua Baar

(04)

Beachfield

1:05.18

 

5

Adam Broomfield

(04)

Maidstone

1:12.08

2

Oliver Isaacs

(04)

Beachfield

1:08.02

 

6

Jacob Kingsford

(04)

Maidstone

1:12.93

3

Oscar Siverland-Bishop

(04)

Larkfield

1:10.11

 

7

Joe Rowbottom

(04)

Beachfield

1:20.64

4

Thomas Berry

(04)

Sittingbourne

1:11.36

           
                     

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Brandon Harris

(03)

Beachfield

59.49

 

6

Jack Eichler-Gregory

(03)

Maidstone

1:11.83

2

Jamie Carey

(01)

Maidstone

1:05.39

 

7

Edward Gray

(03)

Maidstone

1:12.16

3

Ethan Gear

(03)

Sittingbourne

1:05.91

 

8

Adam Chruscinski

(03)

Maidstone

1:14.86

4

Thomas Runting

(01)

Gravesend

1:07.33

 

9

Max Owen

(03)

Gravesend

1:16.53

5

George Clarke

(03)

Maidstone

1:10.72

 

 

Charlie Morris

(03)

Beachfield

DQ T  3L

                     
                     

 

                   

EVENT 26 Womens 19 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle   

           

19/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Callie-Ann Warrington

(00)

Beachfield

26.98

 

2

Jodie Mitchell

(98)

Beachfield

28.21

                     

25 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Rhona Courtier

(71)

Larkfield

31.30

 

3

Samantha Mallard

(85)

Gravesend

37.16

2

Sabrina Broad

(80)

Larkfield

35.44

           
                     

EVENT 27 Mens 19 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle     

           

19/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

           

1

Oliver Durrant

(00)

Beachfield

25.85

           
                     

25 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

               

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Stewart Grant

(84)

Beachfield

27.21

 

3

Stuart Ray

(74)

Gravesend

30.89

2

Glen Isaacs

(65)

Black Lion

28.42

           
                     

EVENT 28 FINAL OF EVENT 23 Womens 10 Yrs 100m IM             

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Kara Redford

(09)

Larkfield

1:25.44

 

4

Calli Ramsay

(09)

Gravesend

1:28.97

2

Sophie Carr

(09)

Larkfield

1:28.24

 

5

Nicola Muszalska

(09)

Gravesend

1:42.67

3

Isabella Arundell

(09)

Gravesend

1:28.78

 

6

Paige Martin

(09)

Gravesend

1:44.45

                     

EVENT 29 FINAL OF EVENT 23 Womens 11 Yrs 100m IM             

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Isla Healy

(08)

Sittingbourne

1:20.31

 

4

Mia Pope

(08)

Sittingbourne

1:30.41

2

Chenai Chaza

(08)

Gravesend

1:24.61

 

5

Olivia Pieri

(08)

Beachfield

1:33.03

3

Katharine Irwin

(08)

Maidstone

1:28.73

 

6

Amelia James

(08)

Maidstone

1:34.66

                     

EVENT 30 FINAL OF EVENT 23 Womens 12 Yrs 100m IM             

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

           

1

Kahlen Arundell

(07)

Gravesend

1:16.93

 

4

Kara Mitchell

(07)

Beachfield

1:27.02

2

Ella Redford

(07)

Larkfield

1:19.82

 

5

Ruby Humphreys

(07)

Maidstone

1:29.22

3

Faith Harris

(07)

Beachfield

1:24.79

 

 

Chloe Linder

(07)

Sittingbourne

DQ T  1L

                     

EVENT 31 FINAL OF EVENT 23 Womens 13 Yrs 100m IM             

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Caitlin Calverley

(06)

Maidstone

1:12.40

 

4

Hannah Shibli

(06)

Larkfield

1:16.38

2

Amy Conner

(06)

Maidstone

1:12.54

 

5

Kayla Moerman

(06)

Beachfield

1:19.40

3

Abbie Outram

(06)

Maidstone

1:14.53

 

6

Jyosna Rai

(06)

Maidstone

1:23.08

                     

EVENT 32 FINAL OF EVENT 23 Womens 14 Yrs 100m IM             

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Laila Mathurin

(05)

Co Rochester

1:16.16

 

4

Tarryn Marsh

(05)

Beachfield

1:26.10

2

Harriet Hughes

(05)

Maidstone

1:17.40

 

5

Kathleen Nastaly

(05)

Sittingbourne

1:30.09

3

Jasmine Perryman

(05)

Maidstone

1:24.80

 

6

Chloe Summers

(05)

Gravesend

1:37.22

                     
                     
                     
                     

EVENT 33 FINAL OF EVENT 23 Womens 15 Yrs 100m IM             

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Daisy Allistone

(04)

Maidstone

1:11.00

 

4

Grace Dolman

(04)

Beachfield

1:14.93

2

Lily Durnford

(04)

Beachfield

1:11.27

 

5

Olivia Ray

(04)

Gravesend

1:15.95

3

Mya Diboll

(04)

Maidstone

1:14.25

 

6

Rebecca Phillips

(04)

Maidstone

1:16.13

                     

EVENT 34 FINAL OF EVENT 23 Womens 16 Yrs/Over 100m IM        

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Lauren Braddon

(01)

Maidstone

1:09.79

 

4

Georgia McKean

(03)

Gravesend

1:14.65

2

Amelia Ray

(01)

Gravesend

1:12.40

 

5

Esther Gray

(02)

Maidstone

1:16.59

3

Athina Smallwood

(01)

Gravesend

1:13.11

 

6

Jessica Brown

(02)

Maidstone

1:17.51

                     

EVENT 35 FINAL OF EVENT 24 Boys 10 Yrs 50m Backstroke        

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Jason Nsirim

(09)

Gravesend

41.13

 

4

Ethan Boughton-Reynold

(09)

Larkfield

46.02

2

Sebastian Harmer

(09)

Maidstone

43.06

 

5

Alfie Gomer

(09)

Maidstone

46.78

3

Sam Reddin

(09)

Gravesend

45.98

 

6

Charlie Page

(09)

Beachfield

53.03

                     

EVENT 36 FINAL OF EVENT 25 Mens 11 Yrs 100m Backstroke       

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Luca Moroianu

(08)

Maidstone

1:19.50

 

4

Daniel Harding

(08)

Larkfield

1:24.97

2

Matthew Hein

(08)

Maidstone

1:21.15

 

5

Finn Bannister

(08)

Gravesend

1:34.96

3

Samuel Bennett

(08)

Maidstone

1:24.69

 

6

James Dennis

(08)

Maidstone

1:37.59

                     

EVENT 37 FINAL OF EVENT 25 Mens 12 Yrs 100m Backstroke       

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Jasper Nobes

(07)

Larkfield

1:17.45

 

4

Rudy Strachan

(07)

Larkfield

1:28.92

2

Marcus Richards

(07)

Maidstone

1:21.95

 

5

Joshua Nsirim

(07)

Gravesend

1:29.00

3

Jack Brown

(07)

Larkfield

1:23.81

 

6

Hayden Kumar

(07)

Gravesend

1:33.37

                     

EVENT 38 FINAL OF EVENT 25 Mens 13 Yrs 100m Backstroke       

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Joshua Prendergast

(06)

Beachfield

1:06.95

 

4

Jarred Adams

(06)

Gravesend

1:20.23

2

Evan Norris

(06)

Beachfield

1:15.57

 

5

Lucas Downer

(06)

Maidstone

1:25.24

3

Charles Stanley

(06)

Maidstone

1:16.40

 

6

Casper Downer

(06)

Maidstone

1:29.72

                     

EVENT 39 FINAL OF EVENT 25 Mens 14 Yrs 100m Backstroke       

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Andrew Gore

(05)

Larkfield

1:06.41

 

4

Milo Strachan

(05)

Larkfield

1:12.97

2

George Baster

(05)

Maidstone

1:09.65

 

5

Daniel Oliver

(05)

Gravesend

1:18.12

3

Finley Courtier

(05)

Larkfield

1:11.07

 

 

Toby Hardy

(05)

Larkfield

DQ T  1L

                     

EVENT 40 FINAL OF EVENT 25 Mens 15 Yrs 100m Backstroke       

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Joshua Baar

(04)

Beachfield

1:05.10

 

4

Thomas Berry

(04)

Sittingbourne

1:11.36

2

Oliver Isaacs

(04)

Beachfield

1:08.50

 

5

Adam Broomfield

(04)

Maidstone

1:12.52

3

Oscar Siverland-Bishop

(04)

Larkfield

1:09.67

 

6

Jacob Kingsford

(04)

Maidstone

1:12.96

                     

EVENT 41 FINAL OF EVENT 25 Mens 16 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke  

     

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

 

Place

Name

YoB

Club

Time

1

Brandon Harris

(03)

Beachfield

59.09

 

4

Thomas Runting

(01)

Gravesend

1:06.17

2

Jamie Carey

(01)

Maidstone

1:05.06

 

5

Jack Eichler-Gregory

(03)

Maidstone

1:12.82

3

Ethan Gear

(03)

Sittingbourne

1:05.65

 

6

George Clarke

(03)

Maidstone

1:16.53