Rushmoor Royals Spring National Qualifier


Rushmoor Royals Spring National Qualifier

Rushmoor Royals Spring National Qualifier results update :

Our swimmers had another hugely successful meet ( despite road closure in Aldesrhot and clocks going forward on Sunday ) with many great performances , PB's tumbling and new Regional QT's achieved .

Club Records update : Two more Club Records ( Long Course ) were broken at the Rushmoor Royals Spring National Qualifier : Olivia Hill ( 12 years age group ) - in 400IM in a time of 5.47.27 Emma Hagberg ( 11 years age group ) in 50 back in a time of 35.32.

Congratulations and well done swimmers !

Keep up the good work !


 

We won 36 medals overall :

6 gold 

  • Emma Hagberg ( 11 years ) in 400 free , 200 free , 50 free and 50 back in a new Club Record time of 35.32. 
  • Rohan Penney ( 17&over ) in 200 back.
  • Katharine Wilson ( 16 years ) in 200 IM.

11 silver 

  • Alessandro Pozzoli ( 11 years ) in 50 free , 100 back and 100 fly.
  • Emma Hagberg ( 11 years ) in 200 IM and 100 fly .
  • Isaac Gamble ( 13 years ) in 400 free and 200 brst
  • Tane Dyce - Crichlow ( 11 years ) in 100 free.
  • Isis Ciurleo ( 17&over ) in 100 fly.
  • Katharine Wilson ( 16 years ) in 50 free .
  • Hebe Stewart - Liddon ( 15 years ) in 200 back. 

19 bronze 

  • Elliott Hampton ( 15 years ) in 100 , 200 and 400 free and 100 fly.
  • Tane Dyce-Crichlow ( 11 years ) in 100 brst and 50 brst.
  • Olivia Hill ( 12 years ) in 400 free and 400 IM  new Club Record time of 5.47.27.  
  • Hebe Stewart-Liddon ( 15 years ) in 200 free and 100 brst.
  • Emma Hagberg ( 11 years ) in 100 back.
  • Yasser Hassan ( 15 years ) in 200 back. 
  • Maddy Burr ( 11 years ) in 50 back. 
  • JJ Ramini ( 15 years ) in 100 brst .
  • Antony Baritsch ( 16 years ) in 200 brst. 
  • Alessandro Pozzoli ( 11 years ) in 100 free. 
  • Isis Ciurleo( 17&over ) in 50 fly.
  • Katharine Wilson ( 16 years ) in 100 free.
  • Martin Vidovski ( 14 years ) in 100 brst. 

We have also won 4 HOT HEATS - these are randomly chosen heats where the heat winner is awarded a prize . Our winners were : Max Morgan in 100 free Elliott Hampton in 100 free Emma Hagberg in 200 free Luke Clements in 50 fly Well done to all swimmers and their coaches and a huge thank you to our officials !