Background-image
Tudor League 6 - Results

 Tudor League 6 - 22/6/19 Results

Well done to everyone that took part, a great night and a fantastic performance, especially in the cannon relay at the end of the night.

The congratulatory sweets we received was a reward for being best supporters on the night! Well done everyone for supporting GNSC and your teammates - was great to see.

Tudor League 2019 22/6/19 8th
             
    TP     Time Position
1 Mixed 8x25m Breasttroke Relay 2.50.00 Nicola M Jason 3.02.15 4th
Eloise Joshua
1 Girl & 1 Boy per age group Holly Aidan
Georgia Jarred
2 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Butterfly 42.00 Tabitha   49:60 6th
3 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Butterfly 42.50 Philip   51:62 7th
4 Girls 12/u 50m Breaststroke 45.50 Eloise   55.19 5th
5 Boys 12/u 50m Breaststroke 46.00 Joshua   48:99 4th
6 Girls 14/u 50m Butterfly 35.25 Daisy   44:66 8th
7 Boys 14/u 50m Butterfly 34.50 Aidan   38:13 8th
8 Ladies Open 50m Freestyle 30.75 Natasha   32:84 6th
9 Mens Open 50m Freestyle 26.75 Max   30:61 8th
10 Girls 12/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.38.00 Zoe Nicole 2.53.26 5th
Leanne Nieve
11 Boys 12/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.40.25 Philip Joshua 3.02.29 5th
Jason Taylor
12 Girls 14/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.24.75 Chloe Holly 2.56.38 8th
Neha Daisy
13 Boys 14/u 4x50m Medley Relay 2.21.50 Aidan Daniel 2.36.37 6th
Jarred Taylor
14 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Breaststroke 48.75 Nicola M   57.62 8th
15 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Breaststroke 49.75 Jason   50.51 1st
16 Girls 12/u 50m Butterfly 38.50 Nieve   42.42 6th
17 Boys 12/u 50m Butterfly 39.50 Joshua   45.93 7th
18 Girls 14/u 50m Freestyle 31.75 Neha   40.23 8th
19 Boys 14/u 50m Freestyle 30.75 Aidan   35.21 8th
20 Ladies Open 50m Backstroke 34.50 Natasha   37.69 7th
21 Mens Open 50m Backstroke 31.25 Max   34.48 4th
22 Girls 9-10yrs 4x50m Medley Relay 2.49.75 Amelia Nicola 3.17.77 5th
Eloise Tabitha
23 Boys 9-10yrs 4x50m Medley Relay 2.51.50 Sam Jason 3.07.64 3rd
Philip Alex
24 Mixed Open 4x50m Medley Relay 2.10.00 Max Daniel 2.27.24 7th
Georgia Natasha
25 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Backstroke 42.75 Amelia   49.61 5th
26 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Backstroke 42.75 Alex   49.03 5th
27 Girls 12/u 50m Freestyle 34.25 Leanne   39.41 7th
28 Boys 12/u 50m Freestyle 34.50 Taylor   37.56 4th
29 Girls 14/u 50m Backstroke 36.25 Chloe   46.39 7th
30 Boys 14/u 50m Backstroke 36.00 Daniel   34.17 TF
31 Ladies Open 50m Breaststroke 39.75 Georgia   41.88 3rd
32 Mens Open 50m Breaststroke 35.50 Jarred   40.54 8th
33 Girls 12/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.17.00 Nieve Zoe 2.29.99 6th
Leanne Nicole
34 Boys 12/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.18.00 Taylor Philip 2.28.09 4th
Jason Joshua
35 Girls 14/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.07.00 Daisy Neha 2.32.70 8th
Chloe Holly
36 Boys 14/u 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.03.00 Daniel Aidan 2.12.57 4th
Joshua Jarred
37 Girls 9-10yrs 50m Freestyle 36.75 Amelia   41.58 6th
38 Boys 9-10yrs 50m Freestyle 36.50 Sam   39.29 4th
39 Girls 12/u 50mBackstroke 39.75 Zoe   45.53 5th
40 Boys 12/u 50m Backstroke 40.25 Taylor   44.17 6th
41 Girls 14/u 50m Breaststroke 41.50 Holly   42.93 2nd
42 Boys 14/u 50m Breaststroke 40.25  Jarred    41.09 1st
43 Ladies Open 50m Butterfly 33.25 Georgia   34.00 1st
44 Mens Open 50m Butterfly 29.50 Daniel   36.49 8th
45 Girls 9-10 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2.27.00 Tabitha Amelia 2.49.33 5th
Eloise Nicole
46 Boys 9-10 4x05m Freestyle Relay 2.26.00 Sam Philip 2.40.07 1st
Alex Jason
47 Mixed Open 4x50m Freestyle Relay 1.55.00 Georgia Max 2.05.85 8th
Natasha Jarred
48 Mixed 8x25m Freestyle Relay 2.08.25 Tabitha Sam 2.15.35 8th
Nieve Joshua
Daisy Aidan
Natasha Max
  Cannon Relay   Amelia (1) Philip (2) 2nd
  Nicole (3) Taylor (4)
  Holly (5) Daniel (6)
  Georgia (7) Max (8)