Background-image
Arena League Round Three DRAFT TEAM

 

NEWBURY AND DISTRICT SWIMMING CLUB                                                            

Arena League 2018/19

         
         
         
         
         
  GIRLS/LADIES     BOYS/MEN            
                 
11 & under 11 & under          
Lucy Bosley Kostia Riabyi          
Giselle Bruce Brian Lau          
Charlotte Brown Chris Emberlin          
Kirsten Fraser Kamran Paul          
  Daniel Leach          
13 & under 13 & under          
Laura Nowell Archie Shanahan          
Olivia Bevan Josh Harris          
Eloise Wade Can Tugcetin          
Lily Apps Jonah Hood          
Georgia Humphreys            
15 & under 15 & under          
Freya Barlow Elliot Nowell          
Abbie Holland Will Oxley          
Vivien Wallis Kaleb Fox-Jones          
Rosie Harrison Ollie York          
             
Open Open          
Molly Dummett Toby Allen          
Emma Harris Luca Vicaria (Capt)          
Ruth Wyatt (Capt)            
             
             
             
Team Managers;          
Sharon Wyatt & Angela Emberlin          

Transport is provided.                                                                                                                 

ALL swimmers must travel to the venue on the coach.

         
         
         
Draft team for Round Three          
         
 

ROUND THREE  December 8th 2018 - Maidenhead                                                                                    Coach leaves The Willows Primary School at 5.15pm                                                                   

Willows Primary School, Pyle Hill, Newbury RG14 7SJ

           
             
             
  It is compulsory for selected swimmers to attend this team meet. Failure to attend may jeopardise future selection. If you can't make it, please let Tony know asap so a suitable replacement can be found.                                                                                                                                                        swim@hoodacky.com            
             
             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             

Draft Team for Round Three. Changes may be made after Windsor Meet results