Herts Counties - Fourth Weekend

Brief outline from the weekends at Counties.

As some of you are aware, the Sunday Session 4 had to be cancelled due to a Facilities issue, we await if Counties will continue.

Congratulations to all those swimmers who competed, first Counties for some and a number of PBs achieved, well done.

We did have some medallists and these are being handed out to the Club for distribution..

Weekend 1 - Session 1
   
Session 3
Session 4
1st Weekend Report - thanks to Geoff for the newspaper reports  
 
     
Weekend 2 - Session 5  
 
     
Session 7  
 
Session 8  
 
 
     
2nd Weekend Report - thanks to Geoff for the newspaper reports  
 
     
3rd Weekend - Session 9  
 
     
3rd Weekend Report - thanks to Geoff for the newspaper reports  
 
     
4th Weekend - Session 14  
 
Session 13  
 
 
     
New Personal Bests Results So Far  
 

 

BSC Medal & Championship Final Table
       
Swimmer, Race & Age Group   Medal Place in Champs Final
       
Amy Pemberton - 100 Fly 18yrs & Over   Bronze 5th in Final
       
Amy Pemberton - 50m Free 18yrs & Over     6th in Final
       
Amy Pemberton - 200 Free 18yrs & Over   Gold 4th in Final
       
Amy Pemberton - 100 Free 18yrs & Over   Bronze 2nd in Final - Silver
       
Amy Pemberton - 100 IM 18yrs & Over   Gold 2nd in Final - Sliver
       
Amy Pemberton - 400 Free 18yrs & Over   Gold County Champion
       
Josepine Reid - 50m Fly 15yrs   Bronze  
       
Penelope Reid - 50m Back 10/11yrs   Gold  
       
Tamsin Moren - 200 IM 17yrs   Silver  
       
Tamsin Moren - 50m Free 17yrs   Silver  
       
Tamsin Moren - 200 Free 17yrs   Silver  
       
Tamsin Moren - 100 Breast 17yrs   Silver  
       
Tamsin Moren - 200 Back 17yrs   Bronze  
       
Tamsin Moren - 50 Breast 17yrs   Gold  
       
Tamsin Moren - 100 IM 17yrs   Silver  
       
Tamsin Moren - 200 Breast 17yrs   Gold  
       
Tamsin Moren - 800 Free 17yrs   Silver  
       
Tamsin Moren - 50 Back 17yrs   Bronze  
       
Tamsin Moren - 400 IM 17yrs   Gold