CSCSC Partners
Better
Camden
Middlesex+Swimming
London+Swimming
British+Swimming
Jack+Petchey+Foundation
Arena
Solo+Sports
EasyFundraising
ProSwimwear
CSCSC WEEKLY UPDATE

CSCSC Weekly Update Monday 6th February 2017

Age Group County Championships Final Results

Gold Medallists

Ella McEver(6), Alexis Lambropoulos(4), Gabriele Giovannoni(1), Leo He(1), Lyelle Kahaner(2), Brandon Biss(1), Girls A 12 yrs 4x50 Medley Relay(Emilia Magliocco, Ella McEver, Edie McGrath, Sian Tilbury), Girls A 13 yrs 4x50 Medley Relay(Annelise O’Connell, Lyelle Kahaner, Sharlize Abbas, Alexis Lambropoulos), Boys A 13 yrs 4x50 Freestyle Relay(Will Chen, Alex Pama, Gabriele Giovannoni, Alex Chen), Boys A 12 yrs 4x50 Medley Relay(Brandon Biss, Oliver Wright, Leo He, Antoine Divet)

Silver Medallists

Alexis Lambropoulos(2), Brandon Biss(2), Gabriele Giovannoni(1), Ella McEver(1), Boys A 10-11 yrs 4x50 Freestyle Relay(Nikita Markov, Nick Finch, Max Quellmann, Denis Goshcansky), 4x50 A 10-11 Medley Relay (Nick Finch, Max Quellmann, Haziq Kyril, Nikita Markov)

Bronze Medallists

Ella McEver(3), Alex Pama(1), Oliver Wright(1), Leo He(1), Ella Podurgiel(1), Will Chen(1), Boys A 12 yrs 4x50 Freestyle Relay(Brandon Biss, Oliver Wright, Leo He, Antoine Divet), Boys A 13 yrs Medley Relay(Alex Pama, Alex Chen, Will Chen, Gabriele Giovannoni)

Finalists

Leo He(4), Alex Pama(6), Edie McGrath(1), Madeleine Liddell(2), Emilia Magliocco(1), Ella McEver(3), Annelise O’Connell(2), Gabriele Giovannoni(2), Nick Finch(4), Brandon Biss(1), Will Chen(2), Alexis Lambropoulos(2), Oliver Wright(2), Alex Chen(2), Ella Podurgiel(1), Clara Mee(1), Imogen Sargent(1), Amelia Dowell(1)

Club Name

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Barnet Copthall SC

19

20

19

Chelsea and Westminster SC

19

18

17

Camden Swiss Cottage SC

19

8

10

Ealing SC

16

9

9

Enfield Swim Squad

14

12

6

Borough of Harrow SC

8

8

5

Haringey Aquatics

5

4

5

Teddington SC

4

9

14

Hillingdon SC

3

4

7

Hackney Aquatics

3

2

3

Anaconda SC

1

2

2

Staines SC

 

13

13

Borough of Hounslow SC

 

 

1