Background-image
Groups & Session Times

Session Times from January 12th 2020

Sessions in yellow show a change from previous times / venues

TEACHING GROUPS
Rep: Lisa Tolliday - swimaltonsc.teachingrep@gmail.com
   
BRONZE
Tuesday 6:00pm-6:30pm Taro Leisure Centre
Friday 6:00pm-6:30pm Taro Leisure Centre
Sunday 5:00pm-5:30pm Alton Sports Centre
SILVER
Tuesday 6:30pm-7:00pm Taro Leisure Centre
Friday 6:30pm-7:00pm Taro Leisure Centre
Sunday 5:30pm-6:00pm Alton Sports Centre
GOLD
Monday 5:00pm-5:30pm Alton Sports Centre
Tuesday 6:30pm-7:00pm Taro Leisure Centre
Friday 6:30pm-7:00pm Taro Leisure Centre
Sunday (Gold 1) 4:00pm-4:30pm Alton Sports Centre
Sunday (Gold 2) 4:30pm-5:00pm Alton Sports Centre
DIAMOND
Monday 5:30pm-6:00pm Alton Sports Centre
Tuesday 6:00pm-6:30pm Taro Leisure Centre
Thursday 6:00pm-6:30pm Mill Chase
Friday 6:00pm-6:30pm Taro Leisure Centre
Sunday 5:00pm-5:30pm Alton Sports Centre
DEVELOPMENT SQUADS
Reps: Jenn Hughes / Fiona Clement - devrep@adsc.uk
DEVELOPMENT 3 (D3)
Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm Alton Sports Centre
Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm Alton Sports Centre
Friday 6:00pm-7:00pm Taro Leisure Centre
Sunday 4:30pm-5:30pm Alton Sports Centre
DEVELOPMENT 2 (D2)
Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm Alton Sports Centre
Tuesday 6:00pm-7:00pm Taro Leisure Centre
Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm Alton Sports Centre
Friday 6:00pm-7:00pm Taro Leisure Centre
Sunday 5:00pm-6:00pm Alton Sports Centre
DEVELOPMENT (D1)
Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm Alton Sports Centre
Tuesday 7:00pm-8:00pm Taro Leisure Centre
Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm Alton Sports Centre
Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm Mill Chase
Friday 7:00pm-8:00pm Taro Leisure Centre
Sunday 3:30pm-5:00pm Mill Chase
PERFORMANCE SQUADS
In these squads you will be required to be poolside before the session starts (when opening times allow) to do a pre-pool warmup and to stretch after each session this will take 7-10 minutes. * Denotes land training as part of session
Rep: Amanda Williams - performancerep@adsc.uk
   
PERFORMANCE 3 (P3)
Expected minimum attendance is 5 sessions per week
   
Monday 5:45pm-7:00pm Churchers College
Tuesday 7:00pm-8:00pm Taro Leisure Centre
Wednesday 5:00pm-7:30pm Alton Sports Centre*
Thursday 7:00pm-8:00pm Mill Chase
Friday 6:15am-7:45am Churchers College
Friday 5:00pm-6:30pm Alton Sports Centre
Sunday 5:00pm-6:30pm Mill Chase
PERFORMANCE 2 (P2)
Expected minimum attendance is 5 sessions per week
Monday 6:00pm-9:00pm Churchers College*
Tuesday 6:00pm-8:00pm Alton Sports Centre
Wednesday 5:00pm-8:00pm Alton Sports Centre*
Thursday 6:30pm-8:00pm Mill Chase
Friday 6:15am-7:45pm Churchers College
Friday 7:30pm-9:00pm Churchers College
Sunday 6:00pm-7:30pm Alton Sports Centre
PERFORMANCE 1 (P1) / ELITE PERFORMANCE
Expected minimum attendance is 6 sessions per week
Monday 6:00pm-9:00pm Churchers College*
Tuesday 6:00am-7:30am Alton Sports Centre
Wednesday 6:00am-7:30am Alton Sports Centre
Wednesday 5:00pm-8:00pm Alton Sports Centre*
Thursday 7:00pm-9:00pm Aldershot Garrison
Friday 6:15am-7:45pm Churchers College
Friday 7:30pm-9:00pm Churchers College
Sunday 5:30pm-7:30pm Alton Sports Centre
Squads will be reviewed monthly based on performance, attitude and attendance. Swimmers should notify their coach of any one-off absences and agree in advance other commitments which would cause them to have to drop sessions for a period of time.
SWIM FIT
Rep: Nicky Plewes - nicolaplewes@hotmail.com
   
Monday 7:00pm-8:00pm Alton Sports Centre
Friday 5:00pm-6:30pm Alton Sports Centre
MASTERS
Rep: Katie Lee - ktlee726@gmail.com
   
Monday 7:00pm-8:00pm Alton Sports Centre
Wednesday 6:00am-7:30am Alton Sports Centre
Thursday 6:45am-7:30am Alton Sports Centre
Sunday 8:30am -10:00am Alton Sports Centre