Background-image
Fixtures & Results

ALTON & DISTRICT SWIMMING CLUB – COMPETITION CALENDAR

This is provided for compatibility with our old website. Please see https://uk.teamunify.com/EventsCurrent.jsp?_tabid_=195181&team=altonsc for a live list of forthcoming and past events.

Dates

Competition

Venue

Targeted Squad

Meet Level / QTs

LC/SC

Information / Results

13-01-18

Club Novice Gala

Alton

ALL Goldfish/Piranhas & Stingrays

NA

Na

SC

Results

83 Personal Bests

20 & 21-01-18

27 & 28-01-18
03 & 04-02-18

HCASA Champs (Relays/Distance)

HCASA Champs (14/Under)

HCASA Champs (15/Over)

Portsmouth

Waterlooville

Portsmouth

Sharks ⇒ Top Squad

(Relays by selection)

1

2

1

Qual Times Apply

LC

SC

LC

Results / Relay Results

103 Personal Bests / 14 NCR

2 Gold, 3 Silver, 9 Bronze

11-02-18

Fareham Valentines Meet

Waterlooville Leisure Centre

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

3

Upper Limits Apply

SC

Results

17-02-18

No Competition

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

24-02-18

25-02-18

RR Regional Qualifier

Aldershot Garrison

Top Squad

3

Upper Limits & Lower QTs Apply

LC

Information 

Entries Closed

03-03-18 TBC

Gemini Trophy  
(u11, u12, u14, u16 & open)

TBC

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

By Selection

NA

NA

SC

Team List

Please confirm by 23rd Feb

10-03-18 TBC

H&SC Junior Meet  (9-11yrs )

Pool in the Park,

Woking

Dolphins ⇒ Jun County

By Selection

4

Upper Limits Apply

SC

Team List

17 & 18-03-18

24-03-18

RR Spring National Qualifier

Aldershot Garrison

Jun County ⇒ Top Squad

1

Qual Times Apply

LC

Information

(Closing date 19th February)

28-03-18⇢

01-04-18

Scottish National Age Group Championships 2018

Tollcross International Swimming Centre, Glasgow

Eligible Swimmers

1

Qual Times Apply

LC

Information

29-03-18⇢

01-04-18

Portsmouth Easter Meet

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

Jun County ⇒ Top Squad

1

Qual Times Apply

LC

Information
(Closing date 23rd February)

30-03-18⇢

01-02-18

Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018

Wales National Pool, Swansea

Eligible Swimmers

1

Qual Times Apply

LC

Information

07-04-18

No Competition

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

15-04-18

Littlehampton Easter Meet 2018

Arun Leisure Centre,

Bognor Regis

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

3

Upper Limits Apply

SC

Information

(Closing Date 8th March )

21-04-18

25m Club Championships

Alton Sports Centre

Goldfish ⇒ Dolphins

NA

NA

SC

Information

(Closing date 16th April) 

28-04-18

No Competition

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

04-05-18 ⇢

07-05-18

SER 15/Over Championships

Wycombe

Top Squad

1

Qual Times Apply

LC

Information
(Closing Date 11th April)

12 & 13-05-18

SER 14/under Championships

K2 Leisure Centre, Crawley

Top Squad

1

Qual Times Apply

LC

Information
(Closing Date 23rd April)

19-05-18

Rother Junior Trophy
(u11,u12,u13,u14)

TBC

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

By Selection

NA

NA

SC

 

20-05-18

PNSC May Sprint Meet

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

3

Upper Limits Apply

LC

Information

(Closing Date 2nd April)

26 & 27-05-18

SER 14/under Championships

K2 Leisure Centre, Crawley

Top Squad

1

Qual Times Apply

LC

Information
(Closing Date 23rd April)

02-06-18

Club Championships

Alton Sports Centre

Stingrays ⇒ Top Squad

4

NA

SC

 

09-06-18

Rother League Rd 1  
(u11,u13,u15 & open)

TBC

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

By Selection

NA

NA

   

16-06-18

Club Championships - TBC

Alton Sports Centre

Stingrays ⇒ Top Squad

4

NA

SC

 

23-06-18

Rother League Rd 2

(u12, u14, u16 & open)

TBC

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

By Selection

NA

NA

   

30-06-18
01-07-18

HCASA Development Meet

 

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

       

07-07-18

HCASA Development Meet

 

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

       

14-07-18

15-07-18

PNSC End of Season Meet

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

Jun County ⇒ Top Squad

3

Upper Limits Apply

SC

 

21-07-18

22-07-18

Fareham End of Season Meet

Waterlooville Leisure Centre

Jun County ⇒ Top Squad

3

Upper Limits Apply

SC

 

24-07-18 ⇢

29-07-18

British Summer Championships

Ponds Forge, Sheffield

Qualifying Swimmers

1

Qualification based on rankings

LC

Information

31-07-18 ⇢

04-08-18

English Summer Championships

Ponds Forge, Sheffield

Qualifying Swimmers

1

Qualification based on rankings

   

15-09-18

Minor League Rd 1

(u11,u12,u13,u15 & Open)

TBC

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

By Selection

NA

NA

SC

 

22-09-18

Rother League Rd 3

(u12,u14,u16 & Open)

TBC

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

By Selection

NA

NA

SC

 

29-09-18

Rushmoor Distance Meet

           

06-10-18

07-10-18

Rushmoor Autumn Meet

           

13-10-18

National Arena League Rd 1
(u12,u14,u16 & Open)

TBC

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

By Selection

3

NA

SC

 

20-10-18

             

27-10-18

28-10-18

Hart Autumn Meet - TBC

           

03-11-18

Junior Cup

(u11,u12,u13,u14)

TBC

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

By Selection

NA

NA

SC

 

10-11-18

National Arena League Rd 2

(u12,u14,u16 & Open)

TBC

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

By Selection

3

NA

SC

 

17-11-18

18-11-18

Guildford Level 2 - TBC

           

19-11-18

Long Distance Club Champs

Churchers College

 

4

NA

SC

 

24-11-18

Minor League Rd 1 - TBC

(u11,u12,u13,u15 & Open)

TBC

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

By Selection

NA

NA

SC

 

01-12-18

02-12-18

Peter Bull Open Meet - TBC

Waterlooville Leisure Centre

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

3

Upper Limits Apply

SC

 

01-12-18

02-12-18

Rushmoor Last Chance Meet

           

08-12-18

National Arena League Rd 3 (u12,u14,u16 & Open)

TBC

Dolphins ⇒ Top Squad

By Selection

3

NA

SC

 

10-12-18

Long Distance Club Champs

Churchers College

 

4

NA

SC

 

15-12-18

             

22-12-18