Training Schedule

JW  John Warner                           SB  Simon Balle                       QW  Queenswood                       LT  Laura Trott

Competitive Transition 1 hour  
Sunday 5.15pm - 6.15pm JW Bradley Woodhouse
 
Academy 3 hours  
Tuesday 6.10pm - 7.10pm JW Janet Warrington/Emma Warrington/Christie Bays
Thursday 6.15pm - 7.15pm SB Andrew Woodhouse/Janet Warrington
Sunday 5.15pm - 6.15pm JW Andrew Woodhouse
 
Club Development 3.5 hours  
Monday 6.30pm - 8.00pm SB Steve Hunt
Friday 8.00pm - 9.00pm JW Andrew Woodhouse/Ryan Brewster
Sunday 7.45pm - 8.45pm JW Steve Hunt
 
Competitive 1 7 hours 45 min  
Monday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon
Monday 6.30pm - 8.00pm SB Emma Warrington
Monday (by invitation) 7.00pm - 8.00pm JW Andrew Woodhouse/Mary Wright
Thursday 6.15pm - 7.45pm SB Andrew Woodhouse/Janet Warrington
Friday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse
Friday (land training) 6.00pm - 6.45pm JW Kevin Larkman/Ryan Brewster/Dan Smith
Friday 7.00pm - 8.00pm JW Andrew Woodhouse/Ryan Brewster
Sunday 5.15pm - 6.15pm JW Mary Wright/Ryan Brewster
 
Competitive 2 10 hours 45 min  
Monday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon
Monday 7.00pm - 8.00pm JW Steve Hunt/Mary Wright/Andrew Woodhouse
Wednesday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Mary Wright
Thursday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse/Janet Warrington
Thursday 7.00pm - 8.45pm SB Andrew Woodhouse/Janet Warrington
Friday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse
Friday (land training) 6.00pm - 6.45pm JW Kevin Larkman/Ryan Brewster/Dan Smith
Friday 7.00pm - 9.00pm JW Andrew Woodhouse/Ryan Brewster
Sunday 6.15pm - 7.45pm JW Mary Wright/Andrew Woodhouse
 
Competitive 3  19 hours 15 min Arrive 15 mins before the start of each session for mobilisation work
Monday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon
Monday 7.00pm - 9.00pm JW Mary Wright/Andrew Woodhouse
Tuesday 7.00pm - 9.00pm QW Paul Wollaston
Wednesday 6.00am - 7.30am JW Mary Wright
Thursday 6.00am - 8.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse
Thursday 6.15pm - 7.45pm JW Mary Wright
Friday 6.00am - 8.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse
Friday (land training) 6.00pm - 6.45pm JW Kevin Larkman/Ryan Brewster/Dan Smith
Friday 7.00pm - 9.00pm JW Andrew Woodhouse
Sunday 7.00am - 9.00am JW Mary Wright/Paul Wollaston/Andrew Woodhouse
Sunday 6.15pm - 8.15pm JW Mary Wright/Andrew Woodhouse
 
Masters & Tri 3 of 6 sessions  
Monday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon
Monday 8.30pm - 9.30pm JW Steve Hunt/Mary Wright/Andrew Woodhouse
Wednesday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon
Friday 8.00pm - 9.00pm JW Ryan Brewster
Friday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon
Sunday 7.45pm - 8.45pm JW Steve Hunt
 
Disability 1 hour    
Tuesday SOEH Session 1 - 6.10pm JW Coaches/Volunteers
Tuesday SOEH Session 2 - 6.40pm JW Coaches/Volunteers

 

 
Affiliates & Partners
Simply+Swim
Wiggle
Proswimwear
Easyfundraising
Broxbourne+Lottery
Stortford+Sports+Supplies
Results+Fast
Sports+%26+Spinal+Physio+Ltd
Borough+of+Broxbourne+Swim+Squad