NEW Training Schedule
Pools: JW = John Warner           HB = Halieybury          SB = Simon Balle           St Eds = St Edmund's College
Junior 1 & 2 2 hours Development Squad
Tuesday 6.10pm - 7.10pm JW Josh/Janet/Emma/Hayley/Dom/El/Ezme
Thursday 4.45pm - 5.45pm St Eds Mary/Emma/Ciaran
Sunday 5.15pm - 6.15pm JW Gill Pick / Eleanor Short
 
Club Development 3 hours 30 mins Fitness Squad
Monday 6.30pm - 8.00pm SB Steve Hunt
Friday 8.00pm - 9.00pm JW Andrew Woodhouse
Sunday 7.15pm - 8.15pm JW Steve Hunt
 
Blue Squad 6 hours Competitive Squad
Monday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon
Tuesday 6.10pm - 7.10pm JW Josh/Janet/Emma/Hayley/Dom/El/Ezme
Thursday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse
Friday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse/Eleanor Short
Friday 7.00pm - 8.00pm JW Dan Smith/Alex Heal
Sunday 5.15pm - 6.15pm JW Gill Pick/Eleanor Short/Jess Callaghan
 
Red Squad 9 hours 30 mins Competitive Squad
Monday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon/Dominic McCarthy
Monday 6.30pm - 8.00pm SB Emma Warrington
Thursday 6.15pm - 7.45pm SB Andrew Woodhouse/Dan Smith/Gill Piick
Friday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse/Eleanor Short
Friday (land training) age 12+ 6.30pm - 7.00pm JW Dan SmithAndrew Woodhouse
Friday 7.00pm - 8.00pm JW Dan Smith/Alex Heal
Sunday* EHBB 7.00am - 9.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse
Sunday 6.15pm - 7.15pm JW Gill Pick
*EHBB (East Herts Borough of Broxbourne - selected sessions)
 
Silver Squad should arrive 15 minutes before the start of each session for mobilisation work
Silver Squad 15 hours 45 mins Performance Squad
Monday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon/Dominic McCarthy
Monday 7.00pm - 8.30pm JW Mary Wright or Andrew Woodhouse/Jess
Tuesday 6.30pm - 7.00pm HB Pre pool work (gym gear)
7.00pm - 8.30pm Andrew Woodhouse/Mary Wright/Dan Smith
Wednesday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Mary Wright
Thursday 6.00am - 8.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse
Friday 6.00am - 8.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse/Alex Heal
Friday Land Training 6.00pm - 6.45pm JW Kevin Larkman/Andrew Woodhouse
Friday 7.00pm - 8.30pm JW Mary Wright/Andrew Woodhouse/TBA
Sunday* EHBB 7.00am - 9.00am JW Mary Wright/Paul Wollaston/Andrew Woodhouse
Sunday 6.15pm - 7.45pm JW Mary Wright/Andrew Woodhouse/Alex Heal
*EHBB (East Herts Borough of Broxbourne - selected sessions)
 
Gold Squad should arrive 15 minutes before the start of each session for mobilisation work
Gold Squad  19 hours 15 mins Performance Squad
Monday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon
Monday 7.00pm - 9.00pm JW Mary Wright/Andrew Woodhouse
Tuesday 6.30pm - 7.00pm HB Pre pool work (gym gear)
7.00pm - 8.30pm Andrew Woodhouse/Mary Wright/Dan Smith
Wednesday 6.00am - 7.30am JW Mary Wright
Thursday 6.00am - 8.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse
Thursday 6.15pm - 8.15pm JW Mary Wright/Gill Pick
Friday 6.00am - 8.00am JW Andrew Woodhouse
Friday (land training) 6.00pm - 6.45pm JW Kevin Larkman/Andrew Woodhouse/Dan Smith
Friday 7.00pm - 9.00pm JW Andrew Woodhouse/Mary Wright
Sunday* EHBB 7.00am - 9.00am JW Mary Wright/Paul Wollaston/Andrew Woodhouse
Sunday 4.30pm - 6.30pm HB Mary Wright/Andrew Woodhouse/Ciaran
*EHBB (East Herts Borough of Broxbourne - selected sessions)
 
Masters & Tri 3 hours 3 of 6 sessions
Monday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon
Monday 8.30pm - 9.30pm JW Steve Hunt
Wednesday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon
Friday 6.00am - 7.00am JW Steve Gershon
Friday 8.00pm - 9.00pm JW Mary Wright/Andrew Woodhouse
Sunday 7.15pm - 8.15pm JW Steve Hunt
 
Disability 1 hour Special Olympics East Herts Squad
Tuesday SOEH Session 1 - 6.10pm JW Hayley Warrington/Janet Warrington
Tuesday SOEH Session 2 - 6.40pm JW Hayley Warrington/Janet Warrington

 

 
Partners
Proswimwear
Easyfundraising
Wiggle
Stortford+Sports+Supplies
On+Deck
Broxbourne+Lottery
Pro+Action
Lottery+Fund