Long Course - Individuals
BROMLEY SWIMMING CLUB LONG COURSE RECORDS    
age on day          
Updated 24th February 2019          
             
  MALE   10 YEARS AND UNDER   FEMALE  
Time  Holder Date  Event Time  Holder Date 
30.81 Harry Chaudhury 20/01/2019 50m Freestyle 32.14 Emily Serafini 27/05/2018
1.06.89 Harry Chaudhury 11/05/2019 100m Freestyle 1.09.65 Alicia Corver 05/04/2015
2.26.86 Harry Chaudhury 10/02/2019 200m Freestyle 2.31.40 Alicia Corver 04/04/2015
5.01.61 Harry Chaudhury 26/01/2019 400m Freestyle 5.20.89 Alicia Corver 25/07/2015
35.81 Harry Chaudhury 20/01/2019 50m Backstroke 36.47 Alicia Corver 30/05/2015
1.18.18 Samuel Lander 04/02/2017 100m Backstroke 1.17.64 Alicia Corver 05/04/2015
2.44.41 Harry Chaudhury 11/05/2019 200m Backstroke 2.41.45 Alicia Corver 02/05/2015
39.37 Alexander Corver 11/02/2017 50m Breaststroke 39.67 Eliza Powell 30/05/2015
1.26.77 Alexander Corver 01/08/2017 100m Breaststroke 1.30.17 Eliza Powell 04/04/2015
3.05.48 Matthew Brown 04/06/2006 200m Breaststroke 3.20.92 Eliza Powell 04/04/2015
33.25 Alexander Corver 11/02/2017 50m Butterfly 35.21 Mia Hughes 02/02/2020
1.13.62 Alexander Corver 31/07/2017 100m Butterfly 1.19.58 Alicia Corver 04/04/2015
2.52.51 Alexander Corver 13/05/2017 200m Butterfly 3.12.94 Beatrice Pickering 03/02/2018
2.44.22 Alexander Corver 02/08/2017 200m Individual Medley 2.57.52 Alicia Corver 19/07/2015
6.11.30 Jack Billings 15/06/2014 400m Individual Medley   NO HOLDER  
             
  MALE   11 YEARS   FEMALE  
Time  Holder Date  Event Time  Holder Date 
29.27 Sam Lander 12/05/2018 50m Freestyle 30.57 Beatrice Pickering 19/01/2019
1.02.06 Matthew Brown 02/06/2007 100m Freestyle 1.07.06 Emily Serafini 12/05/2019
2.19.62 Matthew Brown 10/06/2007 200m Freestyle 2.26.87 Emily Serafini 13/04/2019
5.01.16 Jack Billings 04/05/2015 400m Freestyle 5.06.91 Tamryn Van Selm 23/01/2016
      800m Freestyle 10.44.22 Hannah O'Flynn 15/06/2014
19.49.79 Sam Lander 21/01/2018 1500m Freestyle      
33.80 Lucas Bryl 12/05/2019 50m Backstroke 34.71 Alicia Corver 07/05/2016
1.14.71 Harry Chaudhury 26/01/2020 100m Backstroke 1.13.93 Alicia Corver 21/05/2016
2.41.54 Jack Billings 03/05/2015 200m Backstroke 2.40.68 Alicia Corver 30/01/2016
36.58 Alex Corver 19/05/2018 50m Breaststroke 37.55 Eliza Powell 21/05/2016
1.19.87 Matthew Brown 09/06/2007 100m Breaststroke 1.23.36 Eliza Powell 22/05/2016
2.53.90 Matthew Brown 03/06/2007 200m Breaststroke 2.58.42 Eliza Powell 07/05/2016
31.96 Alex Corver 10/02/2018 50m Butterfly 32.37 Alicia Corver 21/05/2016
1.10.08 Matthew Brown 03/06/2007 100m Butterfly 1.12.34 Alicia Corver 06/02/2016
2.41.23 Alex Corver 03/08/2018 200m Butterfly 2.46.17 Alicia Corver 29/05/2016
2.34.93 Matthew Brown 02/06/2007 200m Individual Medley 2.43.02 Alicia Corver 14/02/2016
5.29.99 Matthew Brown 06/04/2007 400m Individual Medley 5.41.45 Alicia Corver 21/05/2016
             
  MALE   12 YEARS   FEMALE  
Time  Holder Date  Event Time  Holder Date 
28.44 Jack Billings 07/05/2016 50m Freestyle 29.02 Emma Van Selm 29/05/2016
1.01.09 Matthew Brown 07/06/2008 100m Freestyle 1.03.04 Imogen Meers 08/06/2014
2.13.83 Jack Billings 21/05/2016 200m Freestyle 2.20.16 Tamryn Van Selm 22/05/2016
4.45.53 Jack Billings 17/04/2016 400m Freestyle 4.50.78 Tamryn Van Selm 21/01/2017
9.57.38 Sam Lander 26/05/2019 800m Freestyle 9.49.99 Tamryn Van Selm 22/01/2017
18.42.31 Jack Billings 19/03/2016 1500m Freestyle      
31.92 Lucas Bryl 02/02/2020 50m Backstroke 33.10 Beatrice Pickering 01/02/2020
1.09.10 Lucas Bryl 26/01/2020 100m Backstroke 1.11.05 Alicia Corver 02/08/2017
2.34.80 Jack Billings 06/02/2016 200m Backstroke 2.37.34 Emily  Serafini 14/03/2020
35.22 Alex Corver 30/07/2019 50m Breaststroke 35.50 Eliza Powell 28/05/2017
1.12.45 Tanglin Ireland 24/07/2013 100m Breaststroke 1.18.13 Eliza Powell 28/05/2017
2.39.30 Tanglin Ireland 24/07/2013 200m Breaststroke 2.47.29 Eliza Powell 13/05/2017
30.66 Theodore Haslam 08/05/2011 50m Butterfly 31.22 Alexia Jackson 21/05/2016
1.07.15 Theodore Haslam 08/05/2011 100m Butterfly 1.08.21 Alicia Corver 04/08/2017
2.29.89 Alex Corver 20/04/2019 200m Butterfly 2.35.07 Alicia Corver 06/08/2017
2.27.51 Alex Corver 29/07/2019 200m Individual Medley 2.35.28 Alicia Corver 05/08/2017
5.23.64 Alex Corver 26/01/2019 400m Individual Medley 5.28.53 Tamryn Van Selm 21/01/2017
             
  MALE   13 YEARS   FEMALE  
Time  Holder Date  Event Time  Holder Date 
26.02 Thomas Woolley 12/02/2017 50m Freestyle 27.25 Evelyn Davis 12/05/2018
57.46 Theodore Haslam 12/05/2012 100m Freestyle 58.90 Evelyn Davis 13/05/2018
2.08.25 Jack Billings 27/05/2017 200m Freestyle 2.09.16 Tamryn Van Selm 02/08/2017
4.32.61 Sam Lander 15/03/2020 400m Freestyle 4.30.78 Tamryn Van Selm 20/01/2018
9.24.60 Sam Lander 19/01/2020 800m Freestyle 9.19.34 Tamryn Van Selm 21/01/2018
17.56.73 Sam Lander 18/01/2020 1500m Freestyle 20.05.59 Natasha Goodyear 27/01/2019
31.53 Jack Billings 14/05/2017 50m Backstroke 30.91 Imogen Meers 08/08/2015
1.07.80 Jack Billings 25/03/2017 100m Backstroke 1.06.36 Imogen Meers 05/08/2015
2.28.04 Jack Billings 13/05/2017 200m Backstroke 2.32.05 Tamryn Van Selm 14/05/2017
33.41 Tanglin Ireland 22/12/2013 50m Breaststroke 33.43 Eliza Powell 24/07/2018
1.11.07 Tanglin Ireland 02/08/2014 100m Breaststroke 1.13.99 Eliza Powell 29/07/2018
2.34.36 Tanglin Ireland 30/07/2014 200m Breaststroke 2.41.60 Eliza Powell 12/05/2018
28.31 Theodore Haslam 12/05/2012 50m Butterfly 29.38 Alexia Jackson 12/02/2017
1.02.47 Theodore Haslam 02/06/2012 100m Butterfly 1.06.47 Imogen Meers 05/08/2015
2.24.28 Alex Corver 14/03/2020 200m Butterfly 2.27.06 Alicia Corver 03/02/2018
2.23.88 Tanglin Ireland 14/06/2014 200m Individual Medley 2.32.56 Eliza Powell 19/05/2018
5.10.69 Alex Corver 5.10.69 400m Individual Medley 5.13.67 Tamryn Van Selm 20/01/2018
             
  MALE   14 YEARS   FEMALE  
Time  Holder Date  Event Time  Holder Date 
25.71 Thomas Woolley 11/02/2018 50m Freestyle 26.27 Tamryn van Selm 26/07/2018
55.42 Thomas Woolley 04/02/2018 100m Freestyle 56.88 Tamryn van Selm 27/07/2018
2.02.10 Theodore Haslam 01/06/2013 200m Freestyle 2.03.24 Tamryn van Selm  24/07/2018
4.24.09 Joseph Dobb 23/05/2015 400m Freestyle 4.21.53 Tamryn van Selm 26/01/2019
9.15.66 Ed Sellar 27/01/2019 800m Freestyle 9.09.38 Tamryn van Selm 20/01/2019
17.14.56 Joseph Dobb 22/05/2015 1500m Freestyle 20.02.31 Amelia Middleton 18/01/2020
30.26 Nevan Chou 02/02/2020 50m Backstroke 30.13 Imogen Meers 30/07/2016
1.06.43 Nevan Chou 08/03/2020 100m Backstroke 1.05.80 Imogen Meers 27/07/2016
2.26.01 Jack Billings 03/02/2018 200m Backstroke 2.24.13 Tamryn van Selm 08/04/2018
32.26 Tanglin Ireland 30/05/2015 50m Breaststroke 32.44 Eliza Powell 23/07/2019
1.09.95 Pravin Mahendrakumar 28/01/2018 100m Breaststroke 1.12.30 Eliza Powell 05/05/2019
2.31.77 Matthew Rogers 28/06/2014 200m Breaststroke 2.42.64 Eliza Powell 09/02/2019
28.03 Theodore Haslam 15/12/2012 50m Butterfly 28.78 Tamryn van Selm 20/01/2019
1.00.80 Theodore Haslam 01/06/2013 100m Butterfly 1.04.93 Tamryn van Selm 12/05/2018
2.19.25 Jamie Cleaver 03/08/2019 200m Butterfly 2.25.79 Alicia Corver 06/05/2019
2.16.48 Tanglin Ireland 06/08/2015 200m Individual Medley 2.24.62 Imogen Meers 03/08/2016
5.09.90 Jack Billings 20/01/2018 400m Individual Medley 5.07.15 Tamryn van Selm 26/01/2019
             
  MALE   15 YEARS   FEMALE  
Time  Holder Date  Event Time  Holder Date 
24.34 Theodore Haslam 04/05/2014 50m Freestyle 25.91 Evelyn Davis 22/07/2019
53.49 Theodore Haslam 03/05/2014 100m Freestyle 55.61 Tamryn van Selm 22/07/2019
2.01.59 Thomas Woolley 10/02/2019 200m Freestyle 2.01.24 Tamryn van Selm 16/04/2019
4.17.31 Joseph Dobb 17/04/2016 400m Freestyle 4.16.37 Tamryn van Selm 20/04/2019
      800m Freestyle 9.26.91 Tamryn van Selm 26/05/2019
17.02.07 Joseph Dobb 08/04/2016 1500m Freestyle 17.35.94 Tamryn van Selm 27/01/2019
29.94 Felix Haslam 14/02/2016 50m Backstroke 29.80 Imogen Meers 29/07/2017
1.06.13 Benedict Kelleher 02/05/2010 100m Backstroke 1.03.67 Tamryn van Selm 22/07/2019
2.22.44 Tanglin Ireland 06/02/2016 200m Backstroke 2.17.81 Tamryn van Selm 24/03/2019
30.88 Tanglin Ireland 27/07/2016 50m Breaststroke 34.10 Imogen Meers 05/08/2017
1.07.80 Tanglin Ireland 01/08/2016 100m Breaststroke 1.17.77 Abby Ashworth 04/02/2018
2.28.25 Tanglin Ireland 02/08/2016 200m Breaststroke 2.54.41 Emily Norris 09/04/2016
27.06 Theodore Haslam 03/05/2014 50m Butterfly 28.56 Annabel Smith 04/08/2019
59.96 Theodore Haslam 31/05/2014 100m Butterfly 1.04.09 Tamryn van Selm 10/02/2019
2.22.25 Theodore Haslam 03/05/2014 200m Butterfly 2.24.05 Tamryn van Selm 10/02/2019
2.17.41 Tanglin Ireland 13/02/2016 200m Individual Medley 2.23.16 Tamryn van Selm 05/05/2019
5.03.54 Matthew Rogers 03/05/2015 400m Individual Medley 5.24.73 Hannah O'Flynn 20/01/2018
             
  MALE   16  YEARS    FEMALE  
Time  Holder Date  Event Time  Holder Date 
23.84 Theodore Haslam 31/01/2015 50m Freestyle 26.69 Imogen Meers 26/07/2018
52.68 Theodore Haslam 08/08/2014 100m Freestyle 57.17 Tamryn Van Selm 01/03/2020
2.00.46 Joseph Dobb 05/02/2017 200m Freestyle 2.01.53 Tamryn Van Selm 29/02/2020
4.12.48 Joseph Dobb 04/08/2016 400m Freestyle 4.23.63 Tamryn Van Selm 01/03/2020
      800m Freestyle 10.01.01 Emma Van Selm 19/01/2020
16.34.35 Joseph Dobb 24/03/2017 1500m Freestyle 20.27.12 Madeleine Follis 02/08/2018
29.02 Felix Haslam  04/11/2017 50m Backstroke 29.84 Imogen Meers 28/07/2018
1.02.24 Benedict Kelleher 22/04/2012 100m Backstroke 1.04.37 Tamryn Van Selm 08/03/2020
2.21.09 Felix Haslam  05/11/2017 200m Backstroke 2.20.68 Imogen Meers 04/08/2018
30.48 Mattew Rogers 11/02/2017 50m Breaststroke 33.42 Imogen Meers 24/07/2018
1.05.98 Mattew Rogers 29/01/2017 100m Breaststroke 1.17.24 Ellen Scholes 22/12/2013
2.23.19 Mattew Rogers 29/01/2017 200m Breaststroke 2.48.60 Ellen Scholes 21/12/2013
26.67 Theodore Haslam 31/01/2015 50m Butterfly 28.49 Imogen Meers 05/05/2018
59.05 Theodore Haslam 03/05/2015 100m Butterfly 1.03.97 Annabel Smith 18/01/2020
2.35.47 Cameron Butler 27/04/2014 200m Butterfly 2.23.06 Hannah O'Flynn 25/05/2019
2.17.27 Pravin Mahendrakumar 02/02/2020 200m Individual Medley 2.29.29 Imogen Meers 11/02/2018
4.57.94 Matthew Rogers 21/01/2017 400m Individual Medley 5.25.64 Emily Norris 29/04/2017
             
             
             
  MALE   17  YEARS AND OVER   FEMALE  
Time  Holder Date  Event Time  Holder Date 
23.41 James Brinkley 12/02/2017 50m Freestyle 26.96 Imogen Meers 05/05/2019
52.10 James Brinkley 01/05/2017 100m Freestyle 58.25 Imogen Meers 03/08/2019
1.58.18 Joseph Dobb 25/01/2020 200m Freestyle 2.10.57 Imogen Meers 02/02/2019
4.08.68 Joseph Dobb 23/07/2019 400m Freestyle 4.45.34 Taylor McCarthy 23/01/2016
8.38.00 Joseph Dobb 27/07/2019 800m Freestyle 9.50.43 Taylor McCarthy 24/01/2016
16.47.49 Joseph Dobb 27/07/2017 1500m Freestyle      
27.66 Benedict Kelleher 30/07/2013 50m Backstroke 29.25 Imogen Meers 20/04/2019
1.00.82 Benedict Kelleher 03/08/2013 100m Backstroke 1.03.54 Imogen Meers 04/05/2019
2.14.22 Benedict Kelleher 27/01/2013 200m Backstroke 2.18.66 Imogen Meers 03/02/2019
30.26 Matthew Rogers 07/05/2018 50m Breaststroke 33.52 Imogen Meers 06/05/2019
1.04.77 Matthew Rogers 18/01/2020 100m Breaststroke 1.15.82 Imogen Meers 09/02/2019
2.18.54 Matthew Rogers 27/07/2018 200m Breaststroke 2.46.25 Ellen Scholes 04/02/2018
25.31 James Brinkley 11/02/2017 50m Butterfly 28.12 Imogen Meers 04/08/2019
59.02 Joseph Dobb 19/01/2020 100m Butterfly 1.03.04 Imogen Meers 18/01/2020
2.22.52 Joseph Dobb 27/01/2018 200m Butterfly 2.25.53 Imogen Meers 10/02/2019
2.11.78 Matthew Rogers 02/03/2019 200m Individual Medley 2.22.94 Imogen Meers 05/05/2019
4.42.99 Matthew Rogers 05/05/2019 400m Individual Medley 5.20.86 Emily Norris 05/05/2018
 
Partners
Jack+Petchy
Swim+England
Arena
SoloSports
Zeon
Proswimwear
Move+4+Sport
SwimMark