Sponsors
Hall of Fame

 

AINSWORTH Stephen (Aquabears). England Schools' swimming team for home international meeting in November 1983.

ALI Nigel (Aquabears). England Schools' swimming team for home international meeting in Dundee in January 1978. GB senior swimming team from 1981 to 1984.
BARTON Rachael  Masters World records – 50 & 100 Backstroke (SC) British record – 200 Backstroke

BARTON Neville  Masters European records 100 Breaststroke (SC) & 50 Breaststroke (LC)   British records 100 Breaststroke (LC) & 50 Breaststroke (SC)

COOPER Andy (Aquabears) England Speedo swimming team in 1995.

CROUCH Debbie (Aquabears). England Schools swimming team for meeting in Edinburgh in 1982. GB team v Holland in 1983.
DAVEY John (Aquabears). England Esso Youth swimming team in 1980, GB senior team in 1980. GB team in 1991 and GB team for Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992.

DOGGETT Nathan   British Deaf record 50 Breaststroke (SC)Mixed Medley Relay 160 to 199 year’s European record.

DORBER Maxine (Aquabears). England Esso Youth swimming squad in 1980, 81 and 82. England Schools in 1982.
ENTWISTLE Martin (Aquabears). England Schools' swimming team for home international in 1984.
FOGO Abigail (Aquabears). GB swimming team for European junior championships in Belgium in 1991.
FRAIN Claire (Aquabears). Esso England Youth squad in 1983. GB Youth swimming squad in 1984. GB Schools in 1985.
HOLLAND Gayle (Aquabears). Esso England Youth squad in 1989. England swimming team for meeting in Luxembourg in 1990. GB team for Youth Olympic meeting in Avila, Spain, in 1991. England senior squad in 1993.
HOULDSWORTH Stacey (Aquabears). England swimming squad for Canadian nationals. GB squad to face USA and France in 1999.
JAMESON Karen (Aquabears). England junior swimming squad in 1992.

JAMESON Tina  (Aquabears). Great Britain Youth International 1991.

JENNINGS Avril  Masters British record 1500 Freestyle (LC)
LYON-HAYES Richard. England junior swimming squad in 1992, GB Youth squad in 1992. England Schools v Wales in 1993, England team for eight-nations tournament in Dortmund in 1993, GB squad for European junior championships in Istanbul in 1993.
MADEN Richard (Aquabears). England and GB swimming Represented Great Britain in the 1996 Atlanta Olympic Games Reaching the B Final in the 100mtrs Breaststroke World Championships (SC)

Bronze             Medallist 1997 Gothenburg  4×100 m medley Relay European Championships (SC)

Bronze             Medallist 1996 Riesa  4×50 m medley Relay.

MILLS Chris.(Aquabears) England Speedo swimming team in 1994. England team for world student games in Sicily in 1997.
MORRIS Andrew (Aquabears). England and Wales cerebral palsey international swimmer for event in Holland in 2001.
NEWELL Michael (Aquabears). GB team for European Youth Olympic Festival in Italy in 2005.
PAYNE Keri-Anne.(Aquabears) GB youth swimming team in 2001. England team in 2002. GB Youth team in 2002, England Schools in 2003. GB senior team in 2005, chosen by England for 2006 Commonwealth Games.
PIKE Stephen (Aquabears). England youth swimming team in 1998.
RATTIGAN Lisa (Aquabears). England Esso Youth swimming squad in 1985.
RILEY Tim. (Aquabears). GB team for European Youth Olympics in 1993, England Esso junior swimming squad in 1993. England Youth team in 1994, England Schools team in 1995 and 1996.
ROBINSON Janet (Aquabears). GB Octopush team for underwater hockey tournament in Yugoslavia in 2001. GB elite ladies' squad for world championships in New Zealand in 2004.
STEVENS Peter (Aquabears). GB swimming team for world masters championships in 1996.
SUMMERS Tim. National police swimming squad in 1986.
WARD Richard (Aquabears). GB squad for Catholic Schools international in Spain in 1982. Esso England youth swimming squad in 1983. GB team in 1984, England Youth team in 1984.
WELDON John (Aquabears). GB squad for Catholic Schools international in Spain in 1982.

Amy Hogg, Dominique Domoney & Darren Langford Swim 2000 Squad 1991, Amy and Dominique went on to swim for England Juniors in Florida in 1997.

SWITHENBANK Lucy (Aquabears) British swimmings AASE program 2011

McCARTHY Katie  (Aquabears). ASA National Age Group Champion 200mtrs Breaststroke, 6th in the 100. 2011 2nd in the 200Brs 2012.

GEORGE Mathew  (Aquabears) ASA National age group Silver medallist in 100 Bc & 100Fc and Bronze Medallist in the 200 Fc & 200IM. 2014

DUNN Niall   (Aquabears) 2015 ASA English Nationals Finalist 4th in 100 Fly