Background-image
Useful Links
British+Swimming
Swim+England
Swim+England+South+West
Gloucester+County+ASA
Sponsors
Squad Information

Synchro teams & training

Aquafun (Stage 8)

Training days: Thursday 6:00pm - 6:30pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Saturday 9:00am - 9:30am Filton Leisure Centre, Sunday 12:30pm - 1:00pm University of Bristol Swimming Pool
Coach: Paula Brand

Aquafun (Stage 9)

Training days: Thursday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Saturday 9:30am - 10:00am Filton Leisure Centre, Sunday 1:00pm - 1:30pm University of Bristol Swimming Pool
Coach: Paula Brand

Red stars squad

Team members: Robyn Ashworth, Aimee Bush, Hazel Clapham, Bethan Davies, Rafaella Faccio, Nancy Hayward, Cajsa Jonsson, Isla Jordan, Holly Puttick, Erin Reid
Training days: Wednesday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Saturday 9:00am-10:00am (pool) 10:30pm-11:15pm (land) Filton Leisure Centre
Coach: Paula Brand
Team Manager: Paula Brand
Fee: £45/month

Blue stars squad

Team members: Marianne Baker, Oriana Bury, Holly Griffiths, Grace Hindson, Gracie Joyce, Ruby Mccormick, Nia Rushton, Romy Rushton, Lola Thomas, Laura Watson, Amelie Williams, Aniela Youd
Training days: Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Saturday 10:00am-11:00am (pool) 11:15pm-12:00pm (land) Filton Leisure Centre
Coach: Paula Brand
Team Manager: Paula Brand
Fee: £35/month

12 and under development squad

Team members: Niamh Baggott, Minnie Birch, Isabelle Bowyer, Isla Brand, Aisling Foley-mitchell, Amelia Hale, Paige Lewis, Sophie Pusill, Freya Reid, Pena Rey, Lily Rogers, Esme White
Training days: Wednesday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Thursday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Saturday 9:00am-11:00am (pool) 11:15pm-12:00pm (land) Filton Leisure Centre
Coach: Zoe Morgan
Team Manager: Denise Parkes
Fee: £45/month

13-14 development squad

Team members: Megan Baber, Selma Crespo-nield, Bailey Irwin, Grace Millais, Ellie Parkes, Xara Rakhshan Parast, Ailsa Reid, Freya Sawyer, Jessica Williams
Training days: Tuesday 7:00pm-8:30pm (pool) 6:30pm-7:00pm (land) Bristol South Pool, Wednesday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Thursday6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre
Coach: Claire Jones
Team Manager: Sarah King
Fee: £45/month

15-17 development squad

Team members: Yovieta Andrew, Caitlin Baber, Cara Barltrop, Caitlin Bateman, Mollie Buers, Molly Dymmock-morgan, Phillippa Eames, Grace King, Chloe Lubinska, Sharon Luisi, Bethany Osborne, Phoebe Sergeant, Jenny Thyer Training days: Wednesday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Thursday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Sunday 12:30pm-1:30pm University of Bristol Swimming Pool
Coach: Patricia Maggs
Team Manager: Sarah Dymmock-morgan
Fee: £45/month

12 and under competitive squad

Team members: Laurel Allen, Lily Armstrong, Laura Davis, Jasmine Dejaegher, Zoe Dimond, Rhiannon Hobbs, Ffion Oliver, Sarah Perks, Zsuzsa Pope, Lilly Todd, Abbey Willcox
Training days: Tuesday 7:00pm-9:00pm Bristol South Pool, Wednesday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Thursday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Saturday 8:00am-10:00am Filton Leisure Centre, Sunday 12:30pm-2:30pm (pool) University of Bristol Swimming Pool 10:00am-12:00am (land) University of Bristol Gym
Coach: Vicky Smith
Team Manager: Helen Rogers, Barry Dimond
Fee: £65/month

13-15 competitive squad

Team members: Megan Baggott, Leanne Baker, Grace Cruickshank, Abby Foster, Evie Garrett, Hollie Milsom, Anna Sledge, Jess Smith, Sophie Turner, Kiran Ubhi
Training days: Tuesday 7:00pm-9:00pm Bristol South Pool, Wednesday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Thursday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Friday 6:00pm-7:30pm Bristol South Pool, Sunday 12:30pm-2:30pm (pool) University of Bristol Swimming Pool 10:00am-12:00am (land) University of Bristol Gym
Coach: Antonia Stergiou
Team Manager: Ro Sledge
Fee: £65/month

15-18 competitive squad

Team members: Victoria Bannister, Bryony Dale, Charlotte Davis, Maya Dejaegher, Greta Hampson, Cerys Hughes, Daniella Lloyd, Verity Page, Chloe Shortman, Kate Shortman, Olivia Sissons, Isabelle Thorpe
Training days: Tuesday 7:00pm-9:00pm Bristol South Pool, Wednesday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Thursday 6:00pm-8:00pm Hengrove Leisure Centre, Friday 6:00pm-7:30pm Bristol South Pool, Sunday 12:30pm-2:30pm (pool) University of Bristol Swimming Pool 10:00am-12:00am (land) University of Bristol Gym
Coach: Maria Shortman
Team Manager: Ginette Beal
Fee: £65/month