Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
County Records

County Records

Back to records

Rules for County Records

Short Course                                                               

50m Freestyle s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 23.91 R. Burdin Staines 2013 Portsmouth
GIRLS 25.88 B. Judge Ealing 2015 Sheffield
MEN 21.50 C. Turner Ealing 2009 Leeds
WOMEN 24.37 A. Hopkin Ealing 2016 Sheffield

100m Freestyle s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 51.82 F. Samuels Camden Swiss 2008 Sheffield
GIRLS 56.72 M. Jameson Ealing 2014 Ealing
MEN 47.90 C. Turner Ealing 2009 Leeds
WOMEN 53.53 A. Hopkin Ealing 2016 Sheffield

200m Freestyle s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 1.52.66 G. Taplin Hillingdon 2014 Hillingdon
GIRLS 2.02.56 L. Turner Ealing 2009 Enfield
MEN 1.49.23 M. Fibbens Barnet Copthall 1990  
WOMEN 1.56.86 G. Boyle Chelsea & Westminster 2015 Sheffield

400m Freestyle s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 3.56.78 G. Taplin Hillingdon 2014 London
GIRLS 4.14.80 N. Durant Ealing 2006 Enfield
MEN 3.51.50 J. Smithers Ealing 2004 Manchester
WOMEN 4.07.37 G. Boyle Chelsea & Westminster 2015 Sheffield

800m Freestyle s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 8.33.79 A. Prunty Hillingdon 2011 Enfield
GIRLS 8.40.98 N. Durant Ealing 2006 Reading
MEN 8.16.91 J. Smithers Ealing 2002 Enfield
WOMEN 8.40.98 N. Durant Ealing 2006 Reading

1500m Freestyle s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 16.21.75 A. Prunty Hillingdon 2011 Enfield
GIRLS 17.10.05 K. Mann Hillingdon 2010 Enfield
MEN 15.52.72 A. Mackay Camden Swiss 2008 Enfield
WOMEN 16.44.44 P. Wood Hillingdon 2003 Reading

Back to top

50m Back s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 27.09 J. Murphy Ealing 2015 Enfield
GIRLS 28.50 K. Mann Hillingdon 2010 Portland USA
MEN 24.55 N. Willey T5 Ealing 2001 Norwich
WOMEN 27.18 E. Avramova Ealing 2016 Sheffield

100m Back s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 57.67 F. Cornwell Barnet Copthall 2014 Leicester
GIRLS 1.00.63 K. Mann Hillingdon 2010 Portland USA
MEN 53.23 N. Willey Barnet Copthall 1995 Rio de Janeiro Brazil
WOMEN 58.72 E. Avramova Ealing 2016 Sheffield

200m Back s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 2.04.90 G. Taplin Hillingdon 2015 Barnet
GIRLS 2.07.67 K. Mann Hillingdon 2010 Portland USA
MEN 1.59.97 C. Boldison Barnet Copthall 2011 Toronto
WOMEN 2.04.44 S. Price Barnet Copthall 2001 Perth Australia

Back to top

50m Breast s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 30.72 D. Bloomfield Brompton 2015 Enfield
GIRLS 33.04 S. Fussell Teddington 2014 Hillingdon
MEN 26.89 I. Hulme Ealing 2009 Leeds
WOMEN 31.75 G. Heyn Ealing 2009 Leeds

100m Breast s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 1.04.92 Y. Gerber Barnet Copthall 2014 Leicester
GIRLS 1.11.51 S. Fussell Teddington 2014 Hillingdon
MEN 59.36 I. Hulme Ealing 2009 Leeds
WOMEN 1.08.35 G. Heyn Ealing 2010 Enfield

200m Breast s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 2.19.31 Y. Gerber Barnet Copthall 2014 Leicester
GIRLS 2.33.38 F. Marr Hillingdon 2008 Enfield
MEN 2.10.45 C. Jones Ealing 2009 Leeds
WOMEN 2.27.28 G. Heyn Ealing 2010 Enfield

Back to top

50m Fly s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 26.43 G. Giordani Haringey Aquatics 2018 Barnet
GIRLS 28.16 B. Judge Ealing 2016 Sheffield
MEN 23.68 M. Foster Barnet Copthall 1994 Sheffield
WOMEN 26.50 A. Hopkin Ealing 2016 Sheffield

100m Fly s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 57.60 B. Hooper Borough of Harrow 2016 London
GIRLS 1.02.08 C. Cooper Barnet Copthall 1982 Nuneaton
MEN 51.27 I. Hulme Ealing 2009 Leeds
WOMEN 1.00.70 A. Grimshaw Hillingdon 2015 Uxbridge

200m Fly s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 2.07.80 B. Hooper Borough of Harrow 2016 London
GIRLS 2.16.30 S. Williams Brompton 2015 Sheffield
MEN 1.59.39 P. Hubble Hounslow 1983 Canada
WOMEN 2.15.50 M. Hall Hillingdon 2017 Sheffield

Back to Top

100m IM s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 1.00.98 R. Burdin Staines 2013 Portsmouth
GIRLS 1.04.93 I. Hindley Chelsea & Westminster 2012 Enfield
MEN 55.95 M. Harris Tower Hamlets 1997 Imperia, Italy
WOMEN 1.02.94 K. Mann Hillingdon 2012 Chartres, France

200m IM s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 2.06.89 Y. Gerber Barnet Copthall 2014 Leicester
GIRLS 2.13.00 K. Mann Hillingdon 2010 Portland, USA
MEN 2.01.53 J. Crawford Ealing 2009 Leeds
WOMEN 2.13.00 K. Mann Hillingdon 2010 Portland, USA

400m IM s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 4.32.34 G. Taplin Hillingdon 2014 Hillingdon
GIRLS 4.46.07 K. Mann Hillingdon 2010 Bexleyheath
MEN 4.20.70 J. Smithers Ealing 2004 Manchester
WOMEN 4.44.71 K. Mann Hillingdon 2012 Barnet

200m Medley Team s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 1.56.04 Camden Swiss   2009 Enfield
GIRLS 2.00.42 Ealing   2003 Enfield
MEN 1.45.56 Ealing   2014 Basildon
WOMEN 1.56.32 Ealing   2014 Basildon

200m Free Team s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 1.44.34 Camden Swiss   2009 Enfield
GIRLS 1.49.74 Staines   2015 Portsmouth
MEN 1.36.84 Ealing   2009 Enfield
WOMEN 1.49.90 Ealing   2009 Enfield

Back to top

400m Freestyle Team s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
MEN 3.17.95 Ealing   2009 Leeds
WOMEN 3.39.76 Ealing   2016 Sheffield

400m Medley Team s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
MEN 3.36.26 Ealing   2009 Leeds
WOMEN 4.06.89 Ealing   2009 Leeds

800m Freestyle Team s/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
MEN 7.19.67 Ealing   2009 Leeds
WOMEN 8.03.32 Ealing   2009 Leeds

 

LONG COURSE

50m Freestyle l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 23.96 F. Samuels Camden Swiss 2009 Sheffield
GIRLS 26.22 E. Dewhurst Anaconda 2018 London
MEN 22.18 C. Turner Ealing 2009 Sheffield
WOMEN 25.07 A. Hopkin Ealing 2017 Sheffield

100m Freestyle l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 52.40 F. Samuels Camden Swiss 2009 Sheffield
GIRLS 56.78 I. Hindley Chelsea & Westminster 2012 Sheffield
MEN 49.81 C. Turner Ealing 2008 Sheffield
WOMEN 54.76 A. Hopkin Ealing 2017 Sheffield

200m Freestyle l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 1.55.88 G. Taplin Hillingdon 2015 Sheffield
GIRLS 2.00.47 G. Boyle Chelsea & Westminster 2015 London
MEN 1.51.12 A. Lindenberg Ealing 2010 Glasgow
WOMEN 1.59.72 G. Boyle Chelsea & Westminster 2015 Sheffield

400m Freestyle l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 4.02.94 G. Taplin Hillingdon 2015 London
GIRLS 4.20.00 N. Durant Ealing 2006 Sheffield
MEN 3.59.79 J. Smithers Ealing 2004 Sheffield
WOMEN 4.13.55 G. Boyle Chelsea & Westminster 2015 Sheffield

800m Freestyle l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 8.34.87 G. Taplin Hillingdon 2015 London
GIRLS 8.53.32 J. Hunter Hillingdon 1997 Moscow
MEN 8.24.53 A. Mackay Camden Swiss 2008 Sheffield
WOMEN 8.50.02 L. Vos Hillingdon 2018 Sheffield

1500m Freestyle l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 16.03.74 T. Veale Camden Swiss 2009 Sheffield
GIRLS 17.03.54 F. Lewis Barnet Copthall 2018 London
MEN 15.57.41 B. Slavinec Barnet Copthall 2014 Sheffield
WOMEN 17.03.54 F. Lewis Barnet Copthall 2018 London

 

Back to top

50m Back l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 27.41 N. Willey Barnet Copthall 1992 Crystal Palace
GIRLS 29.75 I. Hindley Chelsea & Westminster 2012 Barcelona
MEN 25.82 J. Murphy Ealing 2017 Israel
WOMEN 28.49 E. Avramova Ealing 2016 London

100m Back l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 59.22 F. Cornwell Barnet Copthall 2014 Sheffield
GIRLS 1.02.49 K. Mann Hilllingdon 2010 Helsinki
MEN 55.90 J. Murphy Ealing 2017 Israel
WOMEN 1.00.52 E. Avramova Ealing 2016 London

200m Back l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 2.07.11 F. Cornwell Barnet Copthall 2014 Sheffield
GIRLS 2.11.48 K. Mann Hillingdon 2010 Helsinki
MEN 2.00.60 C. Boldison Barnet Copthall 2012 Sheffield
WOMEN 2.09.77 K. Mann Hillingdon 2012 Sheffield

50m Breast l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 30.67 D. Bloomfield Brompton 2015 Sheffield
GIRLS 32.98 S. Fussell Teddington 2015 London
MEN 27.86 L. Clifford-Stephenson Chelsea & Westminster 2017 Sheffield
WOMEN 32.16 G. Heyn Ealing 2011 Glasgow

100m Breast l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 1.07.47 Y. Gerber Barnet Copthall 2014 Sheffield
GIRLS 1.11.65 S. Lawrence Hillingdon 1997 Moscow
MEN 1.01.89 C. Jones Ealing 2009 Sheffield
WOMEN 1.10.79 G. Heyn Ealing 2010 Sheffield

200m Breast l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 2.26.39 A. Perkins Ealing 2003 Sheffield
GIRLS 2.33.82 F. Marr Hillingdon 2009 Prague
MEN 2.15.52 C. Jones Ealing 2009 Sheffield
WOMEN 2.33.31 F. Marr Hillingdon 2011 Sheffield

Back to top

50m Fly l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 26.24 S. Giordani Haringey 2018 London
GIRLS 28.48 C. Lewitt Natare West London 2018 Sheffield
MEN 24.66 C. Rotundu Ealing 2018 London
WOMEN 27.22 A. Hopkin Ealing 2018 Rome

100m Fly l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 57.45 B. Hooper Borough of Harrow 2016 Sheffield
GIRLS 1.03.11 D. Robins Camden Swiss 2008 Sheffield
MEN 54.61 B. Hooper Hillingdon 2018 Sheffield
WOMEN 1.02.00 A. Hopkin Ealing 2017 London

200m Fly l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 2.07.32 O. Keegan Barnet Copthall 2009 Sheffield
GIRLS 2.16.26 F. Lewis Barnet Copthall 2018 Sheffield
MEN 2.01.37 B. Hooper Hillingdon 2018 Sheffield
WOMEN 2.15.68 K. Mann Hillingdon 2012 Sheffield

200m IM l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 2.12.56 Y. Gerber Barnet Copthall 2013 Sheffield
GIRLS 2.18.36 E. Nabney Ealing 2013 Poznan Poland
MEN 2.04.98 J. Britton Ealing 2018 Sheffield
WOMEN 2.15.55 K. Mann Hillingdon 2012 Sheffield

400m IM l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 4.39.34 A.Collins Hillingdon 2015 Sheffield
GIRLS 4.56.77 K. Mann Hillingdon 2010 Aldershot
MEN 4.25.06 J. Britton Ealing 2017 Sheffield
WOMEN 4.45.64 K. Mann Hillingdon 2012 Sheffield

Back to top

200m Freestyle Team l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 1.45.67 Barnet Copthall   1999 Coventry
GIRLS 1.54.03 Barnet Copthall   1995 Crystal Palace
MEN 1.40.06 Barnet Copthall   2001 Sheffield
WOMEN 1.54.03 Barnet Copthall   1995 Crystal Palace

200m Medley Team l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
BOYS 1.57.82 Barnet Copthall   1999 Coventry
GIRLS 2.08.49 Barnet Copthall   1995 Crystal Palace
MEN 1.45.70 Ealing   2010 Sheffield
WOMEN 2.00.99 Ealing   2010 Sheffield

400m Freestyle Team l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
MEN 3.28.83 Ealing   2015 Sheffield
WOMEN 3.49.95 Ealing   2018 Sheffield

400m Medley Team l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
MEN 3.46.33 Ealing   2017 Sheffield
WOMEN 4.15.44 Hillingdon   2011 Sheffield

800m Freestyle Team l/c

Gender Time Made By Club Year Venue
MEN 7.50.92 Ealing   2015 Sheffield
WOMEN 8.22.07 Ealing   2018 Sheffield

Back to top