Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
Officers
 
                     MCASA Officers
 
Listed here are the current Middlesex County ASA officers and their associated positions.
 
President 
Mr Brian KAPP (2016) Harringey SC
50 Goldsborough Crescent, Chingford, London E46PZ
Tel: 07778 402831  Email: 
 
President Elect
Mrs Pam Crofts (1994) Harringey SC
Tel: 01727 827433 Email: [email protected]
 
Secretary
Mrs Gillian NEAL (2011) Seabyrd SC
Tel: 01895 469627 Email: [email protected]
 
Assistant Secretary
Florence BARNES (2003) Ealing S.C.
293, Bilton Rd, Perivale, Middlesex, UB6 7HH
Tel: 07767 472324  Email: asstsecretary@middlesexswimming.com
 
Treasurer
Phil PRENTICE (2017) Barnet Copthall S. C.
21 Hurley Court, 953 High Street, London, N12 8FA
Tel: 020 8445 16781  Email: [email protected]
 
Assistant Treasurer
Norman F EDWARDS (1990) Heston SC
 
Secretary Swimming Committee
Mrs Jeanette Edmiston (2017) Teddington SC
41 Rivermeads Avenue, Twickenham TW2 5JL
Tel: 07502 418946  Email: [email protected]
 
Assistant Secretary Swimming Committee - Officials
Vacant POST 
 
Secretary Competitions
Leah PULLEN (2012) Ealing SC
Tel: 07593 972812  Email: [email protected]
 
Secretary Diving Committee
Richard LERMAN (2013) Advisory
 
Secretary Masters Committee
Ian WOOLLARD (2004) Barnet Copthall S.C.
51 Oakroyd Avenue, Potters Bar, Herts, EN6 2EN
Tel: 01707 654573 Email: [email protected]
 
Secretary Swimming Officials Committee
Wayne HIRST Ruislip & Northwood Masters
 
Secretary Artistic Swimming Committee
Ms Charlotte LEA Seymore
 
Trophy and Record Secretary
Erol BADUMA (2018) Hackney S.C.
Essex Road, London, N1 2YG
Tel: 07515 619694  Email: [email protected]
 
Medals Secretary
Jo MARTIN (2018) Ealing S.C.
 
Secretary Water Polo Committee
Richard (Fred) Willey (2018) Harringey S.C.
 
Secretary Para Swimming Committee
Mr Brian KAPP Harringey S.C.
 
Secretary Open Water Committee
Mr Brian KAPP Harringey SC
 
Medical Adviser
Chris WOOLLARD (ex officio)
58 Hillingdon Hill, Exbridge, UB10 0JD
Tel:    Email: [email protected]
 
Welfare Officer
Maria ABRAMS (2003) Ealing S.C.
68 Wintringham Way, Purley on Thames, Berks RG8 8BG
Tel: 07970 744170 Email: [email protected]
 
Independent Examiners
Rajiv Malhotra SMITH MALHOTRA LTD Chartered Accountants
 
Trustees
Phil PRENTICE
21 Hurley Court, 953 High Street, London, N12 8FA
Tel: 020 8445 16781  
 
Norman F EDWARDS (1990) Heston SC
'Kilton' Marlborough Rd, Hampton, Middlesex, TW12 3RX
Tel: 020 8941 5867 Fax: 020 8941 5867 
 
Florence BARNES (2003) Ealing S.C.
293, Bilton Rd, Perivale, Middlesex, UB6 7HH
Tel: 020 8998 6111 Fax: 020 8566 7682 
 
Health & Safety Secretary
Mr Ralph SHORTLAND (2003) Ealing S.C.
55 New Road, Hanworth, Middlesex,, TW13 6TG
Tel: 020 8384 1681 Email: [email protected]
 
Active Executive
Andy WOSKA (2011) Barnet Copthall SC
Tony BURTON Brent Dolphin SC
Trevor HYDE (2008) Ealing SC
Florence BARNES (2003) Ealing SC
Leah PULLEN (2012) Ealing SC
Wayne HIRST(2008) Ruislip Northwood Masters
Ralph SHORTLAND (2016) Ealing SC
Mrs Pam CROFTS (1994) Haringey SC
Jeanette EDMISTON (2017) Teddington SC
Frances PRENTICE (2016) Barnet Copthall SC
Sam WHITMORE (2014) Ealing SC
Suzette MUHAMMAD (2014) London Borough of Harrow SC
Bob BLOOMFIELD (2017) Brompton SC
Colin JONES Seabyrd SC
Sofia Marcal WHITTLES (2017) Chelsea & Westminister S. C.
Karin VAZIRANI (2017) Ealing SC
Susie BRESLIN (2018) Barnett Copthall S.C.
Erol BADUNA (2018) Hackney Aquatics SC
Zak ANDRAWOS (2018) Harrow S.C.
Jo MARTIN (2018) Ealing SC
Taj RANDHAWA (2018) Hillingdon SC
Saranya RAMASAMY (2019) Ealing SC
Tasha COUPLAND (2014) LondoBorough of Harrow SC
Marc BARROT (2020) Camden Swiss Cottage