Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
Boys Championships

Back to Winners Trophies

Back to Records

The Aurum Trust Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

 

50m Freestyle

Presented By 

The Aurum Trust

Holder:

2020 - Jason Mahmutoglu (Chelsea & Westminster SC)

 

 

 

 

LGOC Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

 

100m (110 yds) Freestyle

Presented By LGOC SC

Holder:

2020 - Jason Mahmutoglu (Chelsea & Westminster SC)

 

 

 

 

 

Mick Blunstone Memorial Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
200m (220 yds) Freestyle
Presented By
MCASA
Holder:
2020 - Pietro Ubertalli (Natare West London SC)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Mail-Van Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
400m (440 yds) Freestyle
Presented By
Anonymous
Holder:
2020 - Donatas Dragasius (Camden Swiss Cottage SC)
 
 

 

 
 
 
 

 

Joyce Clarke Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 

1500m Freestyle
Presented By
Joyce Clarke
Holder:-
2020 - Kai Carlos (Barnet Copthall SC)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The Camden Swiss Cottage Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
50m Backstroke
Presented By
Camden Swiss Cottage SC
Holder:
2020 - Jason Mahmutoglu (Chelsea & Westminster SC)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back to Top

T E C Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
100m (100 yds) Backstroke
Presented By
Tom E Cogswell MBE
Holder:
2020- Pietro Ubertalli (Natare West London SC)
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Lyn Mohammed Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
200m Backstroke
Presented By
Ealing SC
Holder:-
2020 - Donatas Dragasius (Camden Swiss Cottage SC)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The Aurum Trust Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
50m Breaststroke
Presented by
The Aurum Trust
Holder:
2020 -  Sam Cornish (Enfield Swim Squad)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Perring Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
100m Breaststroke
Presented by
Allen J Perring MBE
Holder:
2020 - Sam Cornish (Enfield Swim Squad)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The Vernon Davies Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
200m Breaststroke
Presented By
Vernon Davies
Holder:
2020 - Harvey Quiddington (Barnet Copthall SC)
 
 
 
 

 

Back to Top

The Camden Swiss Cottage Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
50m Butterfly
Presented By
Camden Swiss Cottage SC
Holder:
2020 - Sam Cornish (Enfield Swim Squad)

 

 

 

John Arnold Cup

 

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 
 
 
100m (110 yds) Butterfly
Presented By
Enfield SC
Holder:-
2020 Sam Cornish (Enfield Swim Squad)
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

SP & SA Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
200m (220 yds) Butterfly
Presented By
SP & SA
Holder:
2020 Sam Cornish (Enfield Swim Squad)
 
 
 
 
 

The Treasurer's Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
100m I.M.
Presented By
Bill Brown
Holder:
2020 - not swum
 
 
 
 
 
 

Kingsbury Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
200m Individual Medley
Presented By
Borough of Brent SC
Holder:
2020 - Donatas Dragasius (Camden Swiss Cottage SC)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Michael Cliffe Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
400m Individual Medley
Presented By
Michael Cliffe MP
Holder:
2020 - Edward Whittles (Chelsea & Westminster SC)
 
 
 
 
 
 

Marcians President's Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
 
200m Freestyle Team
Presented By
J.C. Hurd , C.S. Keri H.E. Taylor
Holder:
2020 - not swum
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Pearmain Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
 
200m Medley Team
Presented By
Frank Pearmain
Holder:
2020 - not swum