Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
Girls Championships

Back to Winners Trophies

Back to Records

Chris Matthews Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

   

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 50m Backstroke
Presented By
Chris Matthews
Holder:
2020 - Leah Whittaker (Chelsea & Westminster SC)

 

 

 

 

Mark Foster Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
50m  F/S
Presented By
Mark Foster
Holder:
2020 - Zoe Musial (Chelsea & Westminster SC)
 
 
 
 

 

 

Summers Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
100m (110 yds) F/S
Presented By
Arthur Summers
Holder:
2020 Leah Whittaker (Chelsea & Westminster S.C.)
 
 
 
 
 

 

SP & SA Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
200m (220 yds) F/S
Presented By
SP & SA
Holder:
2020 - Jessica Arundale (Barnet Copthall S.C.)
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Top

Fulham Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
400m (440 yds) F/S
Presented By
Fulham SC
Holder:
2020 - Jessica Arundale (Barnet Copthall S.C.)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Joyce Clarke Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
800m Freestyle
Presented By
Joyce Clarke
Holder:
2020 - Jessica Arundale ( Barnet Copthall S.C.)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

HC Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

100m (110 yds) Backstroke
Presented By
H. Cogswell
Holder:
2020 - Zoe Musial (Chelsea & Westminster S.C.)

 

 

 

 

Turney Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
200m Backstroke
Presented By
Hounslow SC
Holder:
2020 - Mika Ogden (Hackney Aquatics S.C.)
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back To Top

 

The Ray Haggan Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
50m Breaststroke
Presented By
Anaconda SC
Holder:
2020  - Amani Miller (London Borough Hounslow)
 

 

 

 

 

 

Parkin Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
100m (110 yds) Breaststroke
Presented By
C.P. Parkin
Holder:
2020 - Ava Shaw (Natare West London S.C.)
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

B M L Memorial Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
200m (220 yds) Breaststroke
Presented By
Mr & Mrs R.A. Luckett
Holder:
2020 Hannah Bowley (Hillingdon S.C.)
 
 
 
 

 

 

W.G. Biggs Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
100m (110 yds) Butterfly
Presented By
W.G. Biggs
Holder:
2020 - Jo Hobsley (Barnet Copthall S.C).
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Daphne & Maurice Short Memorial Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
200m Butterfly
Presented By
MCASA
Holder:
2020 -Jo Hobsley (Barnet Copthall S.C.)
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

F.D. Wade Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
400m Individual Medley
Presented By
F.D. Wade
Holder:
2020 - Ella McEver (Camden Swiss Cottage S.C.)
 
 
 
 

 

Back To Top

Wembley Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
200m Ind. Medley
Presented By
Boro of Brent SC
Holder:
2020 - Amani Miller (London Borough Hounslow S.C.)
 
 
 
 

 

Glisson Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
200m Freestyle Team
Presented By
P.J.C. Glisson
Holder:
2020 - not swum
 
 
 
 
 

 

Wheeler Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
200m Medley Team
Presented By
Mrs E. Wheeler
Holder:
2020 - not swum
 
 
 
 
 

 

The Daphne & Maurice Short Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 
 
 
 
100m I.M.
Presented By
Daphne & Maurice Short
Holder:
2020 - not swum