Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
NonGroupX_Men

Back to records

Back to Masters records

Men Not_Group_X

50m Freestyle

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Mark Matthews Barnet Copthall 23.98 1992
B 30-34 Roland Lee Barnet Copthall 24.11 1994
C 35-39 Jim Hobsley Barnet Copthapp 25.59 1995
D 40-44 Jim Hobsley Barnet Copthall 25.50 2001
E 45-49 Peter Prijdekker Out To Swim 25.76 1994
F 50-54 Peter Prijdekker Out To Swim 26.53 2001
G 55-59 John Gordon Otter 28.27 2001
H 60-64 Roger Lloyd-Mostyn Otter 29.61 2001
J 65-69 Don Payne Barnet Copthall 33.23 1995
K 70-74 Don Payne Barnett Copthall 33.97 2000
L 75-79 Cecil Bendolf Heston 39.09 2000
M 80-84 Chester Kozlowski Serpentine 51.23 1988
N 85-89 Chester Kozlowski City of Westminster 1.06.53 1993
P 90+        

Back to Top

100m Freestyle

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Mark Matthews Barnet Copthall 51.87 1992
B 30-34 Roland Lee Barnet Copthall 51.89 1195
C 35-39 Peter Kirk Otter 57.65 1992
D 40-44 Jim Hobsley Barnet Copthall 57.66 2001
E 45-49 Peter Prijdekker Out To Swim 56.86 1994
F 50-54 Peter Prijdekker Out To Swim 58.88 2001
G 55-59 John Gordon Otter 1.03.21 2001
H 60-64 Roger Lloyd-Mostyn Otter 1.06.06 2001
J 65-69 John Harrington Barnet Copthall 1.19.64 2001
K 70-74 Derek Thompson Barnett Copthall 1.27.30 2000
L 75-79 Royston Romain Otter 1.23.07 1993
M 80-84 Larry Hart Otter 1.23.07 1992
N 85-89        

Back to Top

200m Freestyle

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Gavin Lilley Hounslow Borough 1.53.96 1993
B 30-34 Roland Lee Barnet Copthall 1.55.04 1995
C 35-39 Peter Kirk Otter 2.11.74 1991
D 40-44 Peter Prijdekker Ealing 2.10.98 1989
E 45-49 Peter Rae Otter 2.14.23 2001
F 50-54 Roger Lloyd-Mostyn Otter 2.28.91 1991
G 55-59 Roger Lloyd-Mostyn Otter 2.29.51 1996
H 60-64 Derek Thompson Barnet Copthall 2.53.27 1991
J 65-69 John Harrington Barnet Copthall 2.57.72 2001
K 70-74 Derek Thompson Barnett Copthall 3.18.66 2000
L 75-79        
M 80-84 Larry Hart Otter 5.58.40 1992
N 85-89        

Back to Top

50m Backstroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Mark Matthews Barnet Copthall 26.88 1992
B 30-34 Mark Matthews Barnet Copthall 29.55 1995
C 35-39 Peter Kirk / C. Jennings Otter / Hillingdon 31.25 1991
D 40-44 John Rittenhouse Barnet Copthall 32.56 2000
E 45-49 John Lake Hammersmith Penguin 30.99 1989
F 50-54 Robert Thomas Otter 33.70 1993
G 55-59 John Gordon Otter 33.27 2001
H 60-64 John Lake Hammersmith Penguin 35.72 2000
J 65-69 John Harrington Barnet Copthall 42.14 2001
K 70-74 Don Payne Barnett Copthall 45.05 2000
L 75-79 Cecil Benfold Heston 49.97 2000
M 80-84 Chester Kozlowski City of Westminster 1.04.69 1991
N 85-89 Chester Kozlowski City of Westminster 1.10.08 1993
P 90+ Georhe Onion City of Westminster 1.32.79 1993

Back to Top

100m Backstroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Mark Matthews Barnet Copthall 58.15 1992
B 30-34 David Miller Otter 1.08.97 1988
C 35-39 Seamus Wilson Out To Swim 1.11.84 1993
D 40-44 John Rittenhouse Barnet Copthall 1.07.77 2001
E 45-49 Peter Kirk Otter 1.11.93 2001
F 50-54 James Stewart Otter 1.17.33 1993
G 55-59 John Gordon Otter 1.14.13 2001
H 60-64 Bruce Thompson Barnet Copthall 1.35.39 2002
J 65-69 Ted Evans Otter 1.35.51 2001
K 70-74 Don Payne Barnett Copthall 1.41.38 2000
L 75-79 Harry Travis Camden Swiss 2.17.27 2001
M 80-84        
N 85-89 Chester Kozlowski City of Westminster 2.25.47 1993

Back to Top

200m Backstroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Adam Acland Teddington 2.38.09 2001
B 30-34 Matt Molloy Camden Swiss 2.23.87 2002
C 35-39 Martin Hawley Ealing 2.34.67 2002
D 40-44 John Rittenhouse Barnet Copthall 2.26.43 2001
E 45-49        
F 50-54 Steve Bratt Out To Swim 3.02.45 2002
G 55-59 Malcolm Munro Acton 3.08.29 2002
H 60-64 Bruce Thompson Barnet Copthall 3.24.19 2002
J 65-69 John Harrington Barnet Copthall 3.41.82 2001
K 70-74 Don Payne Barnett Copthall 3.41.75 2000
L 75-79        
M 80-84        
N 85-89        

Back to Top

50m Breaststroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Matt Chappell Camden Swiss 30.67 2001
B 30-34 Jim Hobsley Barnet Copthall 30.72 1993
C 35-39 Jim Hobsley Barnet Copthall 31.23 1998
D 40-44 Jim Hobsley Barnet Copthall 32.27 2001
E 45-49 Alan Canham Broomfield Park 35.34 1989
F 50-54 Alan Canham Broomfield Park 35.03 1991
G 55-59 Alan Canham Broomfield Park 36.45 1996
H 60-64 Mike Kirby Griffins of Enfield 42.25 1994
J 65-69 Clive Dean Otter 42.13 2002
K 70-74 Royston Romain Otter 43.10 1990
L 75-79 Harry Travis Camden Swiss 51.57 1997
M 80-84 Chester Kozlowski City of Westminster 59.64 1988
N 85-89 Chester Kozlowski City of Westminster 1.08.28 1993
P 90+ George Onion City of Westminster 1.38.97 1993

Back to Top

100m Breaststroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 A Milburn Ealing 1.10.35 1988
B 30-34 Jim Hobsley Barnet Copthall 1.08.98 1993
C 35-39 Jim Hobsley Barnet Copthall 1.11.93 1998
D 40-44 Jim Hobsley Barnet Copthall 1.13.08 2001
E 45-49 Charles Doxat Otter 1.21.06 1988
F 50-54 Charles Doxat Otter 1.19.45 1993
G 55-59 Malcolm Munro Acton 1.28.83 2002
H 60-64 Olf Lippold Heston 1.51.15 1988
J 65-69 Michael Berg Barnet Copthall 1.47.20 1988
K 70-74 Harry Travis Camden Swiss 1.46.15 1992
L 75-79 Royston Romain Otter 1.53.17 1993
M 80-84        
N 85-89 Chester Kozlowski City of Westminster 2.39.55 1993

Back to Top

200m Breaststroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Adam Acland Teddington 3.17.23 2001
B 30-34        
C 35-39 Russell Simpson Camden Swiss 3.02.56 2001
D 40-44 Philip Collins Out To Swim 2.51.85 2002
E 45-49        
F 50-54 Charles Doxat Otter 2.52.25 1993
G 55-59 Malcolm Munro Acton 3.21.46 2002
H 60-64        
J 65-69 Ted Evans Otter 3.44.53 2001
K 70-74 Royston Romain Otter 3.43.09 1990
L 75-79        
M 80-84        
N 85-89 Chester Kozlowski City of Westminster 2.39.55 1993

Back to Top

50m Butterfly

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Mark Matthews Barnett Copthall 25.94 1992
B 30-34 Timothy Fraser Otter 27.51 1993
C 35-39 Timothy Fraser Otter 27.89 1994
D 40-44 Timothy Fraser Otter 28.14 2001
E 45-49 Roger Lloyd-Mostyn Otter 30.58 1988
F 50-54 Peter Prijdekker Out To Swim 29.38 2001
G 55-59 Derek Parr Otter 31.05 2001
H 60-64 Roger Lloyd-Mostyn Otter 31.31 2001
J 65-69 Clive Dean Otter 42.35 2002
K 70-74 Royston Romain Otter 39.76 1990
L 75-79 Cecil Benfold Heston 57.70 2000
M 80-84        
N 85-89        

Back to Top

100m Butterfly

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Mark Matthews Barnett Copthall 57.54 1992
B 30-34 Timothy Fraser Otter 1.02.39 1991
C 35-39 Timothy Fraser Otter 1.03.78 1994
D 40-44 Timothy Fraser Otter 1.05.00 2001
E 45-49 Roger Lloyd-Mostyn Otter 1.09.33 1988
F 50-54 Roger Lloyd-Mostyn Otter 1.08.80 1991
G 55-59 Derek Parr Otter 1.09.30 2001
H 60-64 Roger Lloyd-Mostyn Otter 1.11.49 2001
J 65-69 Robert Curr Serpentine 2.05.01 1995
K 70-74 Robert Curr Serpentine 2.07.05 2001
L 75-79 Royston Romain Otter 1.57.67 1993
M 80-84        
N 85-89        

Back to Top

200m Butterfly

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Adam Acland Teddington 2.31.44 2001
B 30-34 Duncan Hartley Barnet Copthall 2.19.42 2001
C 35-39        
D 40-44 Peppe Orru Out To Swim 2.41.17 2002
E 45-49 David Searle Griffins of Enfield 3.13.32 2000
F 50-54        
G 55-59 Derek Parr Otter 2.42.36 1999
H 60-64 Roger Lloyd-Mostyn Otter 2..54.79 2001
J 65-69        
K 70-74        
L 75-79        
M 80-84        
N 85-89      

Back to Top

100m IM

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Andy Cotter Barnett Copthall 1.02.48 1991
B 30-34 Jim Hobsley Barnett Copthall 1.03.99 1991
C 35-39 Jim Hobsley Barnett Copthall 1.05.40 1996
D 40-44 Peter Prijdekker Ealing 1.08.35 1988
E 45-49 James Stewart Otter 1.13.11 1988
F 50-54 Peter Prijdekker Out To Swim 1.11.57 2001
G 55-59 Derek Parr Broomfield Park 1.22.07 2001
H 60-64 John Lake Hammersmith Penguin 1.22.48 2001
J 65-69 John Harrington Barnett Copthall 1.33.39 2001
K 70-74 Royston Romain Otter 1.34.92 1990
L 75-79 Royston Romain Otter 1.41.20 1993
M 80-84 Larry Hart Otter 2..4.35 1992
N 85-89        

Back to Top

200m IM

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Laurie Rackind Southgate 2.21.26 1991
B 30-34 Chris Proctor Barnett Copthall 2.31.11 2000
C 35-39 John Burton Barnett Copthall 2.59.18 1988
D 40-44 Peter Prijdekker Ealing 2.35.02 1988
E 45-49 Charles Doxat Otter 2.40.55 1991
F 50-54 John Burton Barnett Copthall 3.00.33 2002
G 55-59 John Gordon Otter 2.45.16 2001
H 60-64        
J 65-69 Ted Evans Otter 3.29.11 2001
K 70-74 Robert Curr Serpentine 4.26.38 2001
L 75-79        
M 80-84        
N 85-89    

Back to Top

400m IM

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Simon Marsden Barnett Copthall 5.30.57 2001
B 30-34 Robert Lee Barnett Copthall 4.43.72 1994
C 35-39 Martin Hawley Ealing 5.44.45 2001
D 40-44 Philip Collins Out To Swim 6.18.13 2002
E 45-49 Phil Griffiths Out To Swim 7.21.77 2002
F 50-54 Garnett Symonds Barnett Copthall 7.31.33 2002
G 55-59 John Gordon Otter 5.54.24 2001
H 60-64        
J 65-69        
K 70-74 Robert Curr Serpentine 9.49.81 2001
L 75-79        
M 80-84        
N 85-89

Back to Top

Team Relay 4 x 25m Freestyle

Age Band Name Club Time Year
100 Yrs+   Barnett Copthall 48.35 2001
160 Yrs+   Barnett Copthall 50.05 2001
200 Yrs+   Acton 55.98 1998
240 Yrs+   Hammersmith Penguin 1.00.88 2000

Team Relay 4 x 25m Medley

Age Band Name Club Time Year
100 Yrs+   Forward Hillingdon 55.12 1997
160 Yrs+   Forward Hillingdon 57.20 1999
200 Yrs+   Teddington 1.02.94 1998
240 Yrs+   Hammersmith Penguin 1.13.59 2001