Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
NonGroupX_Women

Back to records

Back to Masters records

Women Not_Group_X

50m Freestyle

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Lesley Cordial Ruislip & Northwood 28.32 1993
B 30-34 Susan Hill Otter 27.45 2002
C 35-39 Alyson Jones Camden Swiss 28.19 1992
D 40-44 Kumiko Enami Ealing 30.82 2001
E 45-49 Liz Rutherford Otter 31.02 1996
F 50-54 Judy Alden Barnet Copthall 33.24 1997
G 55-59 Judy Alden Barnet Copthall 32.02 2001
H 60-64 Eeva Gibbs Barnet Copthall 39.32 1998
J 65-69 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 42.91 1992
K 70-74 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 45.67 2001
L 75-79 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 46.99 2002
M 80-84 Edith Hewitt Heston 51.10 1994
N 85-89 Dorothy Weston Heston 1.01.19 1998
P 90+        

Back to Top

100m Freestyle

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Lesley Cordial Ruislip & Northwood 1.02.56 1994
B 30-34 Susan Hill Otter 59.43 2002
C 35-39 Alyson Jones Camden Swiss 1.00.71 1992
D 40-44 Jayne Ball Edmonton Phoenix 1.07.43 1994
E 45-49 Lindsay Powell Barnet Copthall 1.08.45 1995
F 50-54 Judy Alden Barnet Copthall 1.15.13 1996
G 55-59 Judy Alden Barnet Copthall 1.12.89 2001
H 60-64 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 1.42.72 1991
J 65-69 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 1.41.01 1993
K 70-74 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 1.42.30 2001
L 75-79 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 1.52.08 2002
M 80-84 Edith Hewitt Heston 1.53.54 1994
N 85-89 Dorothy Weston Heston 2.38.09 2000
P 90+        

Back to Top

200m Freestyle

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Alyson Jones Camden Swiss 2.09.36 1985
B 30-34 Susan Hill Otter 2.12.15 2001
C 35-39 Nuala Muir-Cochrane Camden Swiss 2.15.00 2000
D 40-44 Kumiko Enami Ealing 2.27.49 2001
E 45-49 Jayne Ball Edmonton Phoenix 2.25.21 1999
F 50-54 Bernice Wilkins Barnet Copthall 2.43.62 2001
G 55-59 Judy Alden Barnet Copthall 2.42.81 2001
H 60-64 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 3.53.50 1991
J 65-69 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 3.48.55 1994
K 70-74 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 3.49.59 2001
L 75-79 Rita Shepherd Otter 4.58.52 1988
M 80-84 Edith Hewitt Heston 4.07.83 1994
N 85-89        
P 90+        

Back to Top

50m Backstroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Lorraine Maunders Hillingdon 33.24 1996
B 30-34 Michele Pearson Camden Swiss 31.99 1992
C 35-39 Nuala Muir-Cochrane Camden Swiss 34.06 2001
D 40-44 Julie Lowe Camden Swiss 36.62 1996
E 45-49 Julie Lowe Carnet Copthall 38.93 2001
F 50-54 Bernice Wilkins Barnet Copthall 40.01 2000
G 55-59 Elaine Blower Barnet Copthall 40.84 2000
H 60-64 Valerie Hardman Heston 50.54 1995
J 65-69 Dorothy Williams Heston 49.71 1989
K 70-74 Dorothy Williams Heston 53.57 1993
L 75-79 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 54.19 2002
M 80-84 Dorothy Weston Heston 58.78 1993
N 85-89 Dorothy Weston Heston 1.10.87 1998
P 90+        

Back to Top

100m Backstroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Sarah Higgins Ealing 1.10.94 2001
B 30-34 Alyson Jones Camden Swiss 1.13.35 1988
C 35-39 Nuala Muir-Cochrane Camden Swiss 1.11.60 2001
D 40-44 Alison Cox Y Swim 1.25.03 2001
E 45-49 Jayne Ball Edmonton Phoenix 1.24.16 2001
F 50-54 Bernice Wilkins Barnet Copthall 1.24.01 2001
G 55-59 Elaine Blower Barnet Copthall 1.28.08 2000
H 60-64        
J 65-69 Dorothy Williams Heston 1.53.86 1991
K 70-74 Dorothy Williams Heston 15.57.93 1993
L 75-79 Rita Shepherd Otter 2.44.17 1988
M 80-84        
N 85-89 Dorothy Weston Heston 2.23.91 1998
P 90+        

Back to Top

200m Backstroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Sarah Higgins Ealing 2.31.66 2000
B 30-34 Carrie Spinks Out To Swim 2.42.68 2002
C 35-39 Nuala Muir-Cochrane Camden Swiss 2.32.50 2000
D 40-44 Alison Cox Y Swim 3.02.45 2000
E 45-49 Ulla Davis Camden Swiss 3.19.72 2000
F 50-54 Bernice Wilkins Barnet Copthall 3.05.32 2000
G 55-59 Susen Breslin Barnet Copthall 3.05.23 2002
H 60-64        
J 65-69        
K 70-74        
L 75-79        
M 80-84        
N 85-89 Dorothy Weston Heston 5.28.52 1998
P 90+        

Back to Top

50m Breaststroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Rayne Binns Barnet Copthall 37.59 1991
B 30-34 Linda Phillips Fulham 36.88 1992
C 35-39 Linda Phillips Hillingdon 36.68 1994
D 40-44 Julie Lowe Camden Swiss 37.47 1996
E 45-49 Julie Lowe Barnet Copthall 38.98 2001
F 50-54 Judy Alden Barnet Copthall 42.73 1997
G 55-59 Judy Alden Barnet Copthall 40.23 2001
H 60-64 Enid Freshwater Ruislip & Northwood 55.92 1996
J 65-69 Dorothy Williams Heston 52.11 1988
K 70-74 Dorothy Williams Heston 55.54 1993
L 75-79 Dorothy Weston Heston 58.32 1989
M 80-84 Dorothy Weston Heston 1.01.27 1993
N 85-89 Dorothy Weston Heston 1.10.47 1998
P 90+        

Back to Top

100m Breaststroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Lucy Clarke Otter 1.20.98 2001
B 30-34 Alyson Jones Camden Swiss 1.20.63 1988
C 35-39 Alyson Jones Camden Swiss 1.21.01 1993
D 40-44 Julie Lowe Camden Swiss 1.26.96 1996
E 45-49 Sally Ann Tutt Barnet Copthall 1.26.96 2001
F 50-54 Elizabeth Redpath Otter 1.45.08 1992
G 55-59 Georgie Hamilton Barnet Copthall 1.41.31 2001
H 60-64        
J 65-69 Dorothy Williams Heston 1.53.09 1989
K 70-74 Dorothy Williams Heston 1.57.87 1993
L 75-79 Dorothy Weston Heston 2.11.81 1989
M 80-84 Dorothy Weston Heston 2.15.38 1993
N 85-89 Dorothy Weston Heston 2.38.91 1998
P 90+        

Back to Top

200m Breaststroke

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Lucy Clarke Otter 2.55.45 2001
B 30-34 Amy Kaspar Camden Swiss 3.01.14 2000
C 35-39 Sarah Devereux Y Swim 3.23.72 2001
D 40-44 Sandra Barraclough Barnet Copthall 2.32.82 2000
E 45-49 Sally Ann Tutt Barnet Copthall 3.09.32 2001
F 50-54        
G 55-59 Georgie Hamilton Barnet Copthall 3.28.51 2001
H 60-64        
J 65-69        
K 70-74        
L 75-79 Dorothy Weston Heston 4.25.13 1998
M 80-84 Dorothy Weston Heston 4.45.97 1993
         
P 90+        

Back to Top

50m Butterfly

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Sue Jenner Camden Swiss 30.61 1986
B 30-34 Michele Pearson Camden Swiss 30.84 1992
C 35-39 J Kiff / J.Jackson Hillingdon / Fwd Hillingdon 32.84 1996
D 40-44 Kumiko Enamo Ealing 33.92 2001
E 45-49 Liz Rutherford Otter 33.24 1996
F 50-54 Bernice Wilkins Barnet Copthall 35.94 2001
G 55-59 Bernice Wilkins Barnet Copthall 37.88 2002
H 60-64 Calerie Hardman Heston 49.67 1995
J 65-69 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 1.07.47 1996
K 70-74 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 1.05.91 1997
L 75-79 Edith Hewitt Heston 1.05.47 1996
M 80-84 Dorothy Weston Heston 1.07.83 1995
N 85-89 Dorothy Weston Heston 1.15.81 1998
P 90+        

Back to Top

100m Butterfly

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Sue Jenner Camden Swiss 1.07.21 1988
B 30-34 Caroline Horden Camden Swiss 1.10.73 1996
C 35-39 Linda Phillips Hillingdon 1.11.87 1994
D 40-44 Jayne Ball Edmonton Phoenix 1.20.54 1995
E 45-49 Jayne Ball Edmonton Phoenix 1.21.21 1996
F 50-54 Bernice Wilkins Barnet Copthall 1.22.11 2001
G 55-59 Georgie Hamilton Barnet Copthall 1.36.21 2001
H 60-64        
J 65-69        
K 70-74        
L 75-79        
M 80-84 Dorothy Weston Heston 2.29.66 1995
N 85-89        
P 90+        

Back to Top

200m Butterfly

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Becky O'Grady Barnet Copthall 2.50.40 2001
B 30-34 Susan Hill Otter 2.28.33 2001
C 35-39 Lucille Thirby Out To Swim 3.52.65 2002
D 40-44        
E 45-49 Jayne Ball Edmonton Phoenix 2.57.91 1999
F 50-54        
G 55-59 Georgie Hamilton Barnet Copthall 3.30.34 2001
H 60-64        
J 65-69        
K 70-74        
L 75-79        
M 80-84 Dorothy Weston Heston 5.39.29 1996
N 85-89        
P 90+        

Back to Top

100m IM

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Liz Brock Enfield 1.13.39 1988
B 30-34 Michele Pearson Camden Swiss 1.08.74 1992
C 35-39 Alyson Jones Camden Swiss 1.11.40 1993
D 40-44 Julie Lowe Camden Swiss 1.15.61 1996
E 45-49 Jayne Ball Edmonton Phoenix 1.19.62 2001
F 50-54 Bernice Wilkins Barnet Copthall 1.24.66 2000
G 55-59 Judy Alden Barnet Copthall 1.25.77 2001
H 60-64 Eeva Gibbs Barnet Copthall 1.42.75 1998
J 65-69 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 2.09.84 1996
K 70-74 Susan Halter Camden Swiss 2.11.99 1999
L 75-79 Dorothy Weston Heston 2.08.43 1991
M 80-84 Dorothy Weston Heston 2.07.57 1993
N 85-89 Dorothy Weston Heston 2.32.74 1998
P 90+        

Back to Top

200m IM

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Rayne Binns Barnet Copthall 2.40.91 1991
B 30-34 Alyson Jones Camden Swiss 2.38.85 1988
C 35-39 Nuala Muir-Cochrane Camden Swiss 2.34.36 2001
D 40-44 Amanda Heath Forward Hillingdon 2.40.80 1997
E 45-49 Jayne Ball Edmonton Phoenix 2.54.01 2000
F 50-54        
G 55-59 Bernie Wilkins Barnet Copthall 3.09.43 2002
H 60-64        
J 65-69        
K 70-74        
L 75-79 Dorothy Weston Heston 4.46.78 1991
M 80-84        
N 85-89        
P 90+        

Back to Top

400m IM

Age Band Name Club Time Year
A 25-29 Lucy Clarke Otter 6.00.28 2002
B 30-34 Susan Hill Otter 5.20.09 2001
C 35-39 Nuala Muir-Cochrane Camden Swiss 5.19.72 2001
D 40-44 Amanda Heath Forward Hillingdon 5.38.72 1998
E 45-49 Jayne Ball Edmonton Phoenix 5.56.92 1999
F 50-54        
G 55-59        
H 60-64        
J 65-69        
K 70-74        
L 75-79        
M 80-84        
N 85-89        
P 90+        

Back to Top

Team Relay 4 x 25m Freestyle

Age Band Name Club Time Year
100 Yrs+   Forward Hillingdon 55.41 1998
160 Yrs+   Barnet Copthall 1.01.09 2000
200 Yrs+   Barnet Copthall 1.04.52 2001
240 Yrs+        

 

Team Relay 4 x 25m Medley

Age Band Name Club Time Year
100 Yrs+   Forward Hillingdon 1.03.65 1998
160 Yrs+   Barnet Copthall 1.08.76 2001
200 Yrs+   Barnet Copthall 1.12.38 2001
240 Yrs+