Partners
British+Swimming
ASA
Hy-Tek
TeamUnify
First-Triumvirate
IoS
Womens Championships

Back to Records

Wallace Cup

 

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

100m (110 yds) F/S
Presented By
J.Wallace
Holder:
2020 - Anna Podurgiel (Camden Swiss Cottage S.C.)

 

 

 

 

 

Ald. Fern Bowl

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

200m (220 yds) F/S
Presented By
Ald. H.E. Fern CBE JP
Holder:

2020 -  Phyllida Britton (Ealing S.C.)

 

 

 

 

St Pancras Ladies' Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

400m (440 yds) F/S
Presented By
St Pancras Ladies'
Holder:

2020 - Fleur Lewis (Barnet Copthall S.C.)

 

 

 

 

Norman Edwards Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

800 m F/S
Presented By
 Norman Edwards
Holder:

2020 Fleur Lewis (Barnet Copthall S.C.)

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Heathcock Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

50m Backstroke
Presented By
Dave Heathcock
Holder:

2020 - Leah Whittaker (Chelsea & Westminster S.C.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Davison Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

100M (110 yds) Backstroke
Presented By
Mrs M. Davison
Holder:

2020 - Brodie Judge (Ealing S.C.)

 

 

 

 

Grabel Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

200m (220 yds) Backstroke
Presented By
Mrs G Stuart & Mrs I Luckett

Holder:

2020 - Cara O'Toole (Hillingdon S.C.)

 

 

 

 

Josephine Edwards Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg

 

 

 

 
50m Breaststroke
Presented By
Norman Edwards
Holder:
2020 - Ashley Ransome (Enfield Swim Squad)
 
 
 

 

 

SP & SA Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

100M (110 yds) Breaststroke
Presented By
SP & SA
Holder:

2020 -Pixie Lale Klasicki  (Brompton S.C.)

 

 

 

 

Ruston Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

200m (220 yds) Breaststroke
Presented By
W A Howell
Holder:

2020 - Pixie Lale Klasicki (Brompton S.C.)

 

 

 

 

 

Lewis Brown Associates Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

50m Butterfly
Presented By
Lewis Brown Associates
Holder:

2020 - Leah Whittaker (Chelsea & Westminster S.C.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Middlesex Chronicle Bowl

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

100M (110 yds) Butterfly
Presented By
Middlesex Chronicle
Holder:

2020 - Lucy Thornton (Ealing S.C.)

 

 

 

 

Peter Jenner Memorial Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

200m Butterfly
Presented By
The Jenner Family

Holder:.

2020 - Fleur Lewis (Barnet Copthall S.C.)

 

 

 

 

Davey Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

400m Individual Medley
Presented By
Mrs W.F. Davey
Holder:

2020 - Pixie Lale Klasicki (Brompton S.C.)

 

 

 

 

Hitachi Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

100m Individual Medley
Presented By
Hitachi Ltd
Holder:

2020 - not swum

 

 

 

 

Willesden Trophy

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

200m Individual Medley
Presented By
Borough of Brent SC

Holder:

2020 - Anna Podurgiel (Camden Swiss Cottage S.C.)

 

 

 

 

Bovril Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

400m Freestyle Team
Presented By
Bovril SC

Holder:

2020 - not swum

 

 

 

 

Sir Claude Champion de Crespigny Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

400m Medley Team

Presented By
Miss V. Lancaster

Holder:

2020 - not swum

 

 

 

 

Charriet Allen Cup

LGOC Cup.jpg   

 

 

 

 

 

50m Freestyle
Presented By
Mike Allen
Holder:

2020 - Zoe Musial (Camden Swiss Cottage S.C.)